08/20/19 Tuesday Night Trail Running @ Catamount

Age Group Results

August 20, 2019


Red On Black - 128 Runners


5k Men: 9-12 13-17 18-34 35-44 45-54 55-99
5k Women: 9-12 13-17 18-34 35-44 45-54 55-99
2.5k Men: 0- 8 35-44
2.5k Women: 0- 8 9-12 35-44 45-54
10k Men:
10k Women:

5k

Top

Female 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Remy Duke                                               967   11       60        30:33.7
Top

Female 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sierra Fischer                                          959   15       23        25:05.2
       2    Betty Buehler                                           261   13       93        36:16.8
Top

Female 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Chloe Egan                                              980   26       37        27:31.7
       2    Julie MacDougall                                          5   29       41        28:16.1
       3    Alison Spasyk                                           272   21       63        30:41.8
       4    Brittany Beland                                         981   28       71        31:36.8
       5    Stephanie Barrett                                       256   31       95        36:36.1
       6    Bethany Brouard                                         974   30       99        38:24.1
Top

Female 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Betsy Nesbitt                                           337   37       38        27:52.3
       2    Liz Hollenbach                                          290   40       40        28:09.0
       3    Hillary Stanton-Geddes                                  951   36       47        28:42.9
       4    Lauren Giannullo                                        976   35       48        28:54.2
       5    Kiersten Workman                                        973   42       73        31:52.8
       6    Shawna Lidsky                                           953   43       80        32:30.8
       7    Erin Randall                      Terrible Turtles      326   44       82        32:58.2
       8    Kelly Melashy                                           975   38       88        34:20.7
       9    Elizabeth Doran                                         405   35       94        36:17.7
      10    Kristin Sprenkle                                        376   38      101        38:49.5
      11    Becca Perry-Hill                                        957   37      102        38:56.4
      12    Anne Compo                                              382   40      103        39:28.3
Top

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Julie Brancato                                          958   48       36        27:18.7
       2    Karen Oppenheimer                                       437   46       51        29:18.0
       3    Vesna Gracanin                                          421   49       57        30:18.4
       4    Heidi Tasker                                            442   49       67        30:59.3
       5    Kim Boyarsky                      Terrible Turtles      406   49       75        31:56.5
       6    Mares Chayer-Randall                                     75   47       77        32:16.1
       7    Amy Smith                                               288   45       81        32:57.5
       8    Sarah Zobel                                             300   52       84        33:18.0
       9    Alexis Dubief                                           963   48       92        36:03.5
      10    Elise Seraus                                            962   54       96        37:01.8
      11    Penny Gibson                                            323   52       97        37:31.4
      12    Laura Ryan                        Terrible Turtles      377   48       98        37:58.7
      13    Karen Richard                                           427   53      104        39:44.2
Top

Female 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Noreen Sila                                             310   55       34        27:04.7
       2    Karen Bove                                              379   59       49        29:10.0
       3    Melissa Fletcher                                        969   57       68        31:01.8
       4    Karen Clark                                             265   55       69        31:03.0
       5    Randi Sanville                    Terrible Turtles      278   55      100        38:24.3
       6    Ellie Bouffard                    Off Week              313   58      106        41:25.5
       7    Joan Spasyk                                             274   60      107        44:15.8
       8    Mary Jo Childs                                          247   66      108        44:36.8
Top

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mathew Waltersheit                                      977   11       32        26:51.0
       2    Duncan Dubief                                           964   12       62        30:39.5
       3    Luke Buehler                                            260   11       87        34:10.2
       4    Seamus Dumas                                            946   10       89        35:00.9
Top

Male 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Owen Deale                        Terrible Turtles      343   13       10        23:53.9
Top

Male 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Silas Talbot                      Funky Prowlers        966   27        1        19:39.8
       2    Will Porter                                             420   31        2        21:00.4
       3    Michael Mainer                                          952   31        3        22:17.3
       4    Brad Patnaude                                           965   30        7        23:16.1
       5    Chris Murphy                                            972   24       11        23:55.9
       6    Alden Fletcher                                          970   24       16        24:27.0
       7    Tucker Bennett Weaver                                   394   26       20        24:54.4
       8    Rob Motley                                              971   24       26        25:40.2
       9    Daniel Blanchard                  Terrible Turtles      302   30       44        28:37.0
      10    Earl Fletcher                                           968   21      105        41:11.0
Top

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jason Baer                                              345   41        4        22:32.3
       2    Tim Richmond                      Terrible Turtles      286   35        5        23:10.3
       3    Graham Sherriff                                         955   43        9        23:45.9
       4    David Huffman                                           455   41       12        24:01.2
       5    Schwartz Wolfgang                                       403   44       13        24:07.3
       6    Mike Fink                                               249   41       15        24:24.5
       7    Martin Courcelle                                        401   39       19        24:46.3
       8    Mark Duchaine                     Terrible Turtles      289   41       21        24:55.9
       9    Brad Carlson                                            295   42       22        24:57.0
      10    Christopher Smith                                       945   41       28        26:02.6
      11    Tim Sullivan                                            366   40       31        26:42.6
      12    Kyle Darling                                            297   44       42        28:21.1
      13    Tim Stokes                                              440   41       65        30:54.8
      14    Andy Dumas                                              250   44       90        35:01.5
Top

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Eric Brigham                      Terrible Turtles        7   49        6        23:13.4
       2    Bert Johnson                                            338   46        8        23:29.1
       3    Blair Deale                       Terrible Turtles      344   49       14        24:13.1
       4    Paul Charron                      Off Week              311   52       17        24:29.3
       5    Chris Bedell                                            978   45       24        25:06.0
       6    Kristian Omland                                         339   51       29        26:03.7
       7    Todd Leonard                                            352   53       30        26:39.6
       8    Michael Gilman                                          380   52       50        29:13.7
       9    Jeff Hullstrung                   Terrible Turtles      318   54       54        29:30.8
      10    Blaise Schroeder                                        979   54       55        29:51.6
      11    Hans Buehler                                            263   45       59        30:28.6
      12    Chance Crocker                    Terrible Turtles      281   47       66        30:56.0
Top

Male 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    John King                                               277   60       18        24:37.1
       2    Curt Weeber                                             961   57       25        25:17.2
       3    Cris Cote                                               392   56       27        25:46.7
       4    Rick Kelley                                             312   61       33        26:55.7
       5    Scott Poquette                                          331   57       35        27:15.5
       6    Kurt Kaffenberger                 Off Week              279   61       39        27:56.7
       7    Jeff Buzas                        Off Week              285   57       43        28:35.7
       8    Jim Bove                          Mansfield  Nordic C   225   60       45        28:37.5
       9    John Howe                                               378   60       46        28:38.4
      10    Jim Adkisson                      Mansfield  Nordic C     3   57       52        29:25.9
      11    Neil Wheelwright                  Off Week              296   61       53        29:29.2
      12    Pascal Cheng                                            947   65       56        30:07.6
      13    Eric Dague                                              362   59       58        30:25.1
      14    Russ Cooke                                               66   67       61        30:33.9
      15    Robert Monette                                          948   56       64        30:43.4
      16    Ray Mainer                                                6   69       70        31:28.1
      17    Brian Clark                                             264   62       72        31:42.1
      18    John Lahr                                               446   60       74        31:53.2
      19    Jim Bentlage                      Mansfield  Nordic C   410   57       76        32:01.1
      20    Andrew Seaton                                           404   59       78        32:18.3
      21    Carl Childs                                             299   62       79        32:23.8
      22    Phil Pouech                                             445   62       83        33:14.3
      23    Dean Weaver                                             409   58       85        33:38.2
      24    Michael Gordon                                          434   61       86        33:48.5
      25    William Burnett                                         266   62       91        35:20.0
      26    Willy Everett                                            20   67      109        47:56.0
     DNF    Forrest LaMoine                                         422   55                        

2.5k

Top

Female 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Phoebe Omland                                           365    8        9        16:25.6
       2    Maddie Stanton-Geddes                                   949    8       10        16:26.8
       3    Jenna Yager                                             399    7       14        23:14.3
       4    Willa Loomis                                            956    5       17        32:11.5
Top

Female 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Marina Fischer                                          960   12        1        11:31.9
       2    Kate Compo                                              383   11        2        12:43.1
       3    Ella Compo                                              384   11        3        12:52.1
       4    Katie Lahir                                             954   11        5        13:56.7
       5    Emma Homble                                             304    9        6        14:37.8
Top

Female 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Stefanie Hamble                                         308   40       12        19:03.3
       2    Laurie Yager                                            396   42       13        20:47.6
Top

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ellen Buehler                                           262   45       16        29:03.8
       2    Laurel Omland                                           340   47       18        48:31.8
Top

Male 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Aron Omland                                             341    6        7        14:58.0
       2    Gabe Stanton-Geddes                                     950    6        8        16:05.2
       3    Jackson Homble                                          303    6       11        17:56.3
       4    Ezra Buehler                                            259    6       15        28:51.4
Top

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jeff Compo                                              381   44        4        12:52.4