08/13/19 Tuesday Night Trail Running @ Catamount

Age Group Results

August 13, 2019


Yellow on Green - 128 Racers


5k Men: 9-12 13-17 18-34 35-44 45-54 55-99
5k Women: 9-12 13-17 18-34 35-44 45-54 55-99
2.5k Men: 0- 8 9-12 35-44 45-54
2.5k Women: 0- 8 9-12 45-54
10k Men: 9-12 13-17 18-34 35-44 45-54 55-99
10k Women: 35-44 45-54

5k

Top

Female 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Remy Duke                                               907   11       41        33:54.4
Top

Female 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Scarlett Stimson                                        937   14       18        30:00.6
       2    Jordan O'Brien                                          928   13       22        30:50.9
       3    Paige Poirer                                            916   13       23        30:54.6
       4    Carly Trapeni                                           348   14       28        32:34.3
       5    Abigail Smith                                           938   14       38        33:46.2
       6    Betty Buehler                                           261   13       73        40:40.9
       7    Leah Eells                                              913   13       78        43:41.2
Top

Female 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Elise Shumacher                                         428   22       48        34:40.3
       2    Alex Durfee                                             920   30       58        36:15.6
       3    Brynn Seaton                                            430   26       60        37:01.4
       4    Jennie Patnaude                                         924   30       74        40:44.9
       5    Stephanie Barrett                                       256   31       75        40:51.7
Top

Female 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Keeley Schell                                           910   40       51        34:54.6
       2    Shawna Lidsky                                           922   43       64        38:29.2
       3    Jennie Lowell                                           917   44       66        38:46.3
       4    Elizabeth Doran                                         405   35       72        40:33.7
       5    Anne Compo                                              382   40       79        44:42.7
       6    Meghan Farrington                                       923   35       81        45:54.0
Top

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Julie Brancato                                          931   48       15        29:38.4
       2    Carolyn Siccama                                         347   48       24        31:24.0
       3    Vesna Gracanin                                          421   49       27        32:25.4
       4    Heidi Tasker                                            442   49       33        33:21.2
       5    Sara Phillips                                           257   47       37        33:43.4
       6    Mares Chayer-Randall                                     75   47       47        34:23.4
       7    Amy Smith                                               288   45       52        35:04.0
       8    Suki Digrande                                           429   53       55        36:01.1
       9    Lisa Mallabar                                           316   49       61        37:23.9
      10    Elise Seraus                                            941   54       70        40:00.5
      11    Penny Gibson                                            323   52       76        41:07.8
      12    Karen Richard                                           427   53       77        41:11.7
      13    Susan Teare                                             425   54       82        46:16.0
      14    Sarah Zobel                                             300   52       83        46:16.8
Top

Female 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Noreen Sila                                             310   55       19        30:12.8
       2    Karen Clark                                             265   55       40        33:53.7
       3    Patti Richards                                          438   56       43        33:57.4
       4    Ellie Bouffard                    Off Week              313   58       46        34:22.3
       5    Randi Sanville                    Terrible Turtles      278   55       68        39:35.7
       6    Michelle Morris                                         436   57       71        40:09.3
Top

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jack Yager                                              398   11       29        32:52.5
       2    Elliot Miklus                                           940   12       31        33:14.9
       3    Luke Buehler                                            260   11       56        36:08.0
       4    Seamus Dumas                                            909   10       67        39:10.6
Top

Male 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lukas Adamawicz                                         912   14        3        24:18.6
       2    Ben McAuliffe                                           932   15        7        26:18.2
       3    Gregory Seraus                                          934   15       14        28:28.7
       4    Ryan Thatcher                                           919   14       16        29:39.2
       5    Griffin Larson                                          270   13       17        29:50.8
       6    Stokes Kieran                                           441   14       42        33:55.0
       7    Ben  Laude                                              322   15       50        34:50.5
Top

Male 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Micheal Mainer                                          905   31        1        23:38.4
       2    Jared Leonard                                           354   18        2        23:46.5
       3    Peter Seraus                                            933   21       65        38:32.3
       4    Chase Weaver                      Funky Prowlers        391   24       69        39:42.6
Top

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Schwartz Wolfgang                                       403   44        6        25:57.5
       2    Mike Fink                                               249   41        8        26:54.5
       3    Kyle Presson                                            935   35       10        27:05.8
       4    Christopher Smith                                       901   41       12        27:31.1
       5    Chris Yager                       Terrible Turtles      395   42       20        30:23.5
       6    Tim Stokes                                              440   41       32        33:20.2
       7    Jeff Compo                                              381   44       80        44:43.1
       8    Todd Archambault                  Terrible Turtles      324   44       84        50:12.5
Top

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Matt Gallagher                                          904   54        4        24:42.6
       2    Paul Charron                      Off Week              311   52        9        26:55.3
       3    Todd Leonard                                            352   53       11        27:22.0
       4    Mike Miklus                                             939   52       13        28:22.1
       5    Michael Gilman                                          380   52       25        31:32.6
       6    Blaise Schroeder                                        944   54       26        32:17.2
       7    Jim Mallabar                                            317   52       57        36:08.4
Top

Male 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mike Early                                              903   55        5        24:43.5
       2    John Howe                                               378   60       21        30:42.1
       3    Eric Dague                                              362   59       30        32:57.8
       4    John Lahr                                               446   60       34        33:22.0
       5    Neil Wheelwright                  Off Week              296   61       35        33:31.4
       6    Ray Mainer                                                6   69       36        33:42.3
       7    Brian Clark                                             264   62       39        33:53.1
       8    Russ Cooke                                               66   67       44        34:03.5
       9    Jim Bentlage                      Mansfield  Nordic C   410   57       45        34:17.7
      10    Andrew Seaton                                           404   59       49        34:47.5
      11    Carl Childs                                             299   62       53        35:14.1
      12    Phil Pouech                                             445   62       54        35:19.7
      13    Dean Weaver                                             409   58       59        36:48.0
      14    Michael Gordon                                          434   61       62        37:42.6
      15    William Burnett                                         266   62       63        38:09.3

2.5k

Top

Female 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mazzy Merritt                                           921    5        4        17:52.1
       2    Nora Trayah                                             929    4        9        32:18.7
Top

Female 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Emma Homble                                             304    9        6        21:47.6
Top

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ellen Buehler                                           262   45       10        36:11.8
Top

Male 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Henry Arhambault                                        327    8        2        16:42.0
       2    Jackson Homble                                          303    6        5        21:47.2
       3    Ezra Buehler                                            259    6        7        24:17.9
Top

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Emmett Poirer                                           918   10        1        16:23.9
       2    Roland Ekstrom                                          911    9        3        17:41.6
Top

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Andy Dumas                                              250   44       11        54:07.0
Top

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Hans Buehler                                            263   45        8        24:19.0

10k

Top

Female 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Betsy Nesbitt                                           337   37       25        57:35.2
       2    Anne McKinney                                           319   37       27        59:19.7
       3    Kim Tillotson                                           372   36       28      1:04:07.0
       4    Andy Glock                                              926   44       30      1:05:30.0
       5    Steph Glock                                             927   42       31      1:05:31.6
       6    Kirsten Workman                                         943   42       32      1:09:18.9
Top

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kim Boyarsky                      Terrible Turtles      406   49       24        56:53.3
Top

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Hayden McConville                                       908   11       22        56:01.9
Top

Male 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Wandu Summa                                             936   17        1        38:30.9
       2    Owen Deale                        Terrible Turtles      343   13        9        47:47.2
Top

Male 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Will Porter                                             420   31        2        39:59.8
       2    Roth Bernstein                                          925   25        6        45:07.5
       3    Daniel Blanchard                  Terrible Turtles      302   30       23        56:38.5
Top

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Adam Bulakowski                                         301   41        3        42:24.8
       2    Mark Duchaine                     Terrible Turtles      289   41       17        52:46.2
Top

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Binney Mitchell                                         930   50        4        43:04.9
       2    Bert Johnson                                            338   46        5        43:54.1
       3    David Ricklefs                                          914   49        7        45:46.9
       4    Eric Brigham                      Terrible Turtles        7   49        8        46:00.4
       5    Blair Deale                       Terrible Turtles      344   49       10        48:13.3
       6    Chris Bedell                                            942   45       11        49:50.6
       7    Jim Farrington                                          915   49       14        51:23.9
       8    Chris Linn                                              906   48       15        51:24.5
       9    Paul Larson                                             268   47       16        52:45.8
      10    Frank McLaughlin                                        328   50       20        54:59.7
      11    Wayne Reisberg                    Terrible Turtles      284   51       26        58:09.6
      12    Chance Crocker                    Terrible Turtles      281   47       29      1:04:37.1
Top

Male 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Cris Cote                                               392   56       12        49:51.5
       2    Steve Messier                                           902   59       13        50:03.7
       3    Rick Kelley                                             312   61       18        53:05.6
       4    Scott Poquette                                          331   57       19        54:18.7
       5    John King                                               277   60       21        55:47.7