08/06/19 Tuesday Night Trail Running @ Catamount

Age Group Results

August 06, 2019


Red on Black - 138 Runners


5k Men: 9-12 13-17 18-34 35-44 45-54 55-99
5k Women: 13-17 18-34 35-44 45-54 55-99
2.5k Men: 0- 8 9-12 35-44
2.5k Women: 0- 8 9-12 45-54
10k Men:
10k Women:

5k

Top

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Luke Buehler                                            260   11      116        41:55.7
Top

Male 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lukas Adamawicz                                         860   14       11        22:52.2
       2    Owen Deale                        Terrible Turtles      343   13       23        24:21.3
       3    Benjamin McAuliffe                                      891   15       48        26:57.7
       4    Gregory Seraus                                          893   15       51        27:15.3
       5    Stokes Kieran                                           441   14       53        27:28.1
Top

Male 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Silas Talbot                      Funky Prowlers        874   27        1        19:19.8
       2    Will Porter                                             420   31        3        20:24.1
       3    Chase Weaver                      Funky Prowlers        391   24        4        20:35.4
       4    Henry Harmeyer                                          423   25        5        20:45.2
       5    Jared Leonard                                           354   18        6        21:42.3
       6    Micheal Mainer                                          848   31        9        22:31.8
       7    Roth Bernstein                                          852   25       10        22:46.4
       8    Scott Woodnorth                   Funky Prowlers        846   30       12        22:53.7
       9    Brad Panaude                                            880   30       13        22:57.8
      10    Nick Bouton                                             389   23       16        23:39.8
      11    Evan Morrison                     Funky Prowlers        879   30       19        23:53.5
      12    Jon Pettersen                                           375   33       54        27:33.1
      13    Daniel Blanchard                  Terrible Turtles      302   30       56        27:58.6
      14    David Aboelezz                    Chittenden Dental     853   34       87        32:47.6
      15    Mike Morris                                             882   32       89        33:23.0
      16    Peter Seraus                                            894   21      120        48:49.3
Top

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    John Stanton-Geddes                                     847   37        2        19:27.5
       2    Tim Richmond                      Terrible Turtles      286   35        7        22:01.3
       3    Schwartz Wolfgang                                       403   44       17        23:44.2
       4    Mike Fink                                               249   41       18        23:51.2
       5    Mark Duchaine                     Terrible Turtles      289   41       27        24:45.0
       6    Brad Carlson                                            295   42       29        24:55.2
       7    Todd Archambault                  Terrible Turtles      324   44       30        25:02.5
       8    Kyle Presson                                            890   35       32        25:23.9
       9    Jason Achilich                                          885   40       39        26:01.1
      10    Participant   869                                       869   40       44        26:36.1
      11    Martin Courcelle                                        401   39       47        26:52.6
      12    Chris Yager                       Terrible Turtles      395   42       64        29:05.0
      13    Tim Stokes                                              440   41       69        30:09.1
      14    Kyle Darling                                            297   44      103        36:38.6
Top

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Bert Johnson                                            338   46        8        22:11.3
       2    Chris Matthews                                          870   45       14        23:05.7
       3    Eric Brigham                      Terrible Turtles        7   49       15        23:14.6
       4    Matt Gallagher                                          849   54       21        24:01.3
       5    Blair Deale                       Terrible Turtles      344   49       24        24:28.9
       6    Paul Charron                      Off Week              311   52       25        24:32.2
       7    Hans Buehler                                            263   45       28        24:53.2
       8    Chris Bedell                                            898   45       31        25:10.0
       9    Todd Leonard                                            352   53       33        25:40.7
      10    Kristian Omland                                         339   51       34        25:43.5
      11    Wayne Reisberg                    Terrible Turtles      284   51       61        28:29.3
      12    Michael Gilman                                          380   52       63        29:03.7
      13    Jeff Hullstrung                   Terrible Turtles      318   54       73        30:44.6
      14    Brian Gravis                                            861   49       74        31:09.1
      15    Chance Crocker                    Terrible Turtles      281   47       84        32:32.8
      16    Jim Mallabar                                            317   52       88        33:16.6
Top

Male 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Cris Cote                                               392   56       22        24:20.6
       2    Curt Weeber                                             878   57       36        25:54.4
       3    Tom Cardinal                      Terrible Turtles      369   55       37        25:57.7
       4    Tom Nuovo                                               884   56       43        26:34.1
       5    Jim Bove                          Mansfield  Nordic C   225   60       49        27:02.7
       6    Jeff Buzas                        Off Week              285   57       55        27:37.4
       7    Pascal Cheng                                            851   65       70        30:10.0
       8    Neil Wheelwright                  Off Week              296   61       76        31:18.4
       9    Robert Manette                                          855   65       78        31:20.7
      10    Ray Mainer                                                6   69       79        31:50.8
      11    Andrew Seaton                                           404   59       81        32:17.7
      12    Carl Childs                                             299   62       83        32:28.1
      13    Phil Pouech                                             445   62       90        33:36.9
      14    Dean Weaver                                             409   58       91        33:53.3
      15    Michael Gordon                                          434   61       93        34:05.5
      16    Forrest LaMoine                                         422   55       99        36:04.6
      17    William Burnett                                         266   62      101        36:29.7
Top

Female 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Scarlet Stimpson                                        897   14       52        27:21.7
       2    Betty Buehler                                           261   13      109        38:47.2
Top

Female 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lizzie Larkins                                          883   21       20        23:54.9
       2    Jen Ireland                                             877   18       26        24:42.0
       3    Sarah Falconer                    Mansfield  Nordic C   432   26       35        25:50.2
       4    Ashlyn Woods                                            456   22       38        25:59.9
       5    Emma Ramirez-Ritcher                                    876   19       41        26:17.9
       6    Chloe Egan                                              888   26       42        26:19.9
       7    Erin Gallagher                                          850   20       50        27:10.5
       8    Julie MacDougall                                          5   29       58        28:12.2
       9    Brittany Deland                                         889   28       65        29:21.3
      10    Molly Welch                                             447   22       68        29:59.9
      11    Shannen Dando                                           900   21       77        31:19.2
      12    Jenny Patnaude                                          881   30      102        36:30.2
      13    Stephanie Barrett                                       256   31      111        39:15.2
Top

Female 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jenn Carlson                                            294   43       40        26:11.8
       2    Youran Handy                                            858   36       46        26:46.6
       3    Erin Randall                      Terrible Turtles      326   44       57        28:05.1
       4    Liz Hollenbach                                          290   40       66        29:24.7
       5    Betsy Nesbitt                                           337   37       67        29:39.8
       6    Debra Burleigh                    Terrible Turtles      307   38       71        30:30.7
       7    Kristen Workman                                         895   42       96        34:57.4
       8    Casey Darling                                           298   44       97        35:15.4
       9    Erica Frost                                             899   40      104        36:48.7
      10    Tara Bandy                        Terrible Turtles      283   39      110        38:54.4
      11    Anne Compo                                              382   40      112        39:43.1
      12    Lisa Pratt                                              859   43      117        42:36.2
Top

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Karen Oppenheimer                                       437   46       59        28:23.5
       2    Kim Boyarsky                      Terrible Turtles      406   49       60        28:26.1
       3    Heidi Tasker                                            442   49       72        30:33.2
       4    Vesna Gracanin                                          421   49       75        31:17.5
       5    Sara Phillips                                           257   47       80        31:52.4
       6    Pat Harmeyer                                            424   52       82        32:25.3
       7    Amy Smith                                               288   45       86        32:37.4
       8    Laura Ryan                        Terrible Turtles      377   48       92        34:01.2
       9    Suki Digrande                                           429   53       94        34:22.2
      10    Lisa Mallabar                                           316   49       95        34:46.5
      11    Deb Deale                                               342   49       98        35:29.9
      12    Penny Gibson                                            323   52      106        37:21.9
      13    Elise Seraus                                            892   54      107        37:49.6
      14    Karen Richard                                           427   53      113        39:43.9
      15    Mares Chayer-Randall                                     75   47      114        39:59.7
      16    Karyn Vogel                                               4   50      115        40:46.1
      17    Susan Teare                                             425   54      119        46:23.7
Top

Female 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Noreen Sila                                             310   55       45        26:41.7
       2    Liz Champagne                                           454   61       62        28:57.9
       3    Ellie Bouffard                    Off Week              313   58       85        32:36.1
       4    Angela Ferro                                            330   56      100        36:24.7
       5    Randi Sanville                    Terrible Turtles      278   55      105        37:10.8
       6    Pam Brouard                                             896   56      108        38:25.5
       7    Mary Jo Childs                                          247   66      118        45:28.2

2.5k

Top

Male 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Aron Omland                                             341    6        7        14:42.7
       2    Ezra Buehler                                            259    6        8        17:25.8
       3    Oden Healy                                              872    7        9        17:28.9
       4    Mateo Robertson                                         887    4       11        20:14.2
       5    William Robertson                                       856    5       14        24:22.4
Top

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Colin O'Donnell                                         854   11        1        11:31.5
Top

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jeff Compo                                              381   44        3        11:41.4
Top

Female 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Phoebe Omland                                           365    8        5        13:44.2
       2    Mazzy Meritt                                            875    5        6        13:54.5
       3    Willa Loomis                                            873    5       10        19:33.4
       4    Lucia Robertson                                         886    6       12        21:25.8
       5    Anna Robertson                                          857    5       13        21:26.4
Top

Female 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kate Compo                                              383   11        2        11:37.7
       2    Ella Compo                                              384   11        4        13:31.3
Top

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ellen Buehler                                           262   45       15        27:41.7