7/30/19 Tuesday Night Trail Running @ Catamount

Age Group Results

July 30, 2019


Black on White - 112 Runners


5k Men: 0- 8 9-12 13-17 18-34 35-44 45-54 55-99
5k Women: 13-17 18-34 35-44 45-54 55-99
2.5k Men: 0- 8 9-12
2.5k Women: 0- 8 9-12 35-44 45-54
10k Men:
10k Women:

5k

Top

Male 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Royal Ricklefs                                          418    7       74        30:10.7
Top

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Duncan Dubief                                           863   12       53        27:22.8
       2    Jack Yager                                              398   11       57        27:44.3
       3    Luke Buehler                                            260   11       95        36:55.4
       4    Joseph Devino                                           842   10       98        43:02.3
Top

Male 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Wondu Summa                                             865   17        2        18:01.3
       2    Benjamin Mcauliffe                                      866   15       11        21:20.3
       3    Owen Deale                        Terrible Turtles      343   13       14        21:49.8
       4    Gregory Seraus                                          845   15       15        21:51.6
       5    Ben  Laude                                              322   15       40        25:34.6
       6    Sam Yager                                               397   14       51        26:28.5
       7    Stokes Kieran                                           441   14       66        28:43.9
Top

Male 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tyler Marshall                                          457   20        1        16:30.1
       2    Will Porter                                             420   31        3        18:16.9
       3    Chase Weaver                      Funky Prowlers        391   24        4        19:43.5
       4    Roth Bemstein                                           833   25        5        20:08.4
       5    Lukas Adamowicz                                         825   24        7        21:00.4
       6    Brad Patalade                                           831   30       10        21:14.4
       7    Liam Petty                                              864   21       35        24:52.3
       8    Daniel Blanchard                  Terrible Turtles      302   30       37        25:12.8
       9    Jon Pettersen                                           375   33       41        25:36.8
Top

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sam Stane                                               840   44        8        21:05.6
       2    David Huffman                                           455   41       12        21:26.7
       3    Chris Leforce                                           336   38       13        21:39.5
       4    Todd Archambault                  Terrible Turtles      324   44       19        22:15.3
       5    Simon Parlante                                          843   42       21        22:48.5
       6    Mark Duchaine                     Terrible Turtles      289   41       22        22:59.0
       7    Christopher Smith                                       824   41       24        23:05.0
       8    Kyle Presson                                            838   35       25        23:25.7
       9    Tim Sullivan                                            366   40       30        23:58.8
      10    Kyle Darling                                            297   44       33        24:43.9
      11    Jeff Compo                                              381   44       43        25:42.3
      12    Chris Yager                       Terrible Turtles      395   42       47        26:10.5
      13    Tim Stokes                                              440   41       62        28:14.3
Top

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Eric Darling                                            431   46        6        20:30.5
       2    Eric Brigham                      Terrible Turtles        7   49        9        21:08.5
       3    Blair Deale                       Terrible Turtles      344   49       16        21:59.0
       4    Hans Buehler                                            263   45       17        22:05.8
       5    Paul Charron                      Off Week              311   52       18        22:09.2
       6    Kristian Omland                                         339   51       26        23:36.1
       7    Todd Leonard                                            352   53       31        24:04.6
       8    Paul Larson                                             268   47       34        24:49.7
       9    Wayne Reisberg                    Terrible Turtles      284   51       49        26:22.1
      10    Blaise Schroader                                        867   54       61        28:12.9
      11    Chance Crocker                    Terrible Turtles      281   47       68        28:55.6
      12    Jim Mallabar                                            317   52       80        31:45.4
Top

Male 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Cris Cote                                               392   56       23        23:02.0
       2    Tom Cardinal                      Terrible Turtles      369   55       27        23:38.7
       3    Kurt Weeber                                             834   57       28        23:47.4
       4    Kurt Kaffenberger                 Off Week              279   61       36        25:11.5
       5    Jim Bove                          Mansfield  Nordic C   225   60       38        25:26.1
       6    Jim Bentlage                      Mansfield  Nordic C   410   57       50        26:24.4
       7    Eric Dague                                              362   59       54        27:29.7
       8    Neil Wheelwright                  Off Week              296   61       56        27:37.0
       9    Russ Cooke                                               66   67       58        27:49.5
      10    Brian Clark                                             264   62       65        28:35.6
      11    Ray Mainer                                                6   69       69        29:04.0
      12    Carl Childs                                             299   62       70        29:15.7
      13    Andrew Seaton                                           404   59       73        29:43.9
      14    Dean Weaver                                             409   58       77        30:41.0
      15    William Burnett                                         266   62       85        32:30.4
      16    Forrest LaMoine                                         422   55       88        33:51.4
Top

Female 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Paige Poirer                                            827   13       42        25:40.1
       2    Betty Buehler                                           261   13       94        36:55.1
Top

Female 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Meara Heininger                                         836   20       20        22:25.3
       2    Julie MacDougall                                          5   29       39        25:30.9
       3    Elise Shumacher                                         428   22       59        27:57.8
       4    Alex Durfee                                             832   30       78        31:27.5
       5    Alexa Presson                                           839   33       79        31:37.3
Top

Female 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jenn Carlson                                            294   43       29        23:56.7
       2    Erin Randall                      Terrible Turtles      326   44       45        25:58.3
       3    Betsy Nesbitt                                           337   37       48        26:19.1
       4    Debra Burleigh                    Terrible Turtles      307   38       52        27:13.3
       5    Jennie Lawell                                           828   44       83        32:15.4
       6    Tara Mayo                                               841   43       91        34:58.7
       7    Anne Compo                                              382   40       93        36:41.5
Top

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kim Boyarsky                      Terrible Turtles      406   49       46        26:08.3
       2    Vesna Gracanin                                          421   49       60        28:11.0
       3    Heidi Tasker                                            442   49       64        28:29.4
       4    Sara Phillips                                           257   47       67        28:51.8
       5    Amy Smith                                               288   45       71        29:25.7
       6    Mares Chayer-Randall                                     75   47       72        29:33.7
       7    Lisa Mallabar                                           316   49       81        31:47.6
       8    Alexis Dubief                                           862   48       82        32:10.3
       9    Laura Ryan                        Terrible Turtles      377   48       86        32:56.7
      10    Penny Gibson                                            323   52       89        34:31.4
      11    Elise Seraus                                            844   54       90        34:54.0
      12    Karen Richard                                           427   53       92        36:31.8
      13    Karyn Vogel                                               4   50       96        37:02.3
      14    Susan Teare                                             425   54       97        40:53.6
Top

Female 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Noreen Sila                                             310   55       32        24:37.3
       2    Karen Bove                                              379   59       44        25:52.3
       3    Patti Richards                                          438   56       55        27:31.5
       4    Karen Clark                                             265   55       63        28:21.4
       5    Ellie Bouffard                    Off Week              313   58       75        30:18.9
       6    Michelle Morris                                         436   57       76        30:34.0
       7    Angela Ferro                                            330   56       84        32:24.2
       8    Randi Sanville                    Terrible Turtles      278   55       87        33:14.2

2.5k

Top

Male 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Andrew Sullivan                                         367    7        3        11:39.3
       2    Aron Omland                                             341    6        7        17:33.9
       3    Ezra Buehler                                            259    6        9        18:44.6
       4    William Robertson                                       829    5       12        27:19.4
       5    Odin Healy                                              837    7       13        53:56.1
Top

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Emmett Poirier                                          826   10        2        11:16.4
Top

Female 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Phoebe Omland                                           365    8        4        15:54.7
       2    Jenna Yager                                             399    7        5        16:13.4
       3    Anna Robertson                                          830    5       11        26:18.9
Top

Female 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kate Carlson                                            293   10        1        11:05.5
Top

Female 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Laurie Yager                                            396   42        6        17:23.0
Top

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Laurel Omland                                           340   47        8        18:12.5
       2    Ellen Buehler                                           262   45       10        21:46.1