07/23/19 Tuesday Night Trail Running @ Catamount

Age Group Results

July 23, 2019


Yellow on Green - 178 Riders


5k Men: 9-12 13-17 18-34 35-44 45-54 55-99
5k Women: 13-17 18-34 35-44 45-54 55-99
2.5k Men: 0- 8 9-12
2.5k Women: 0- 8 9-12 18-34 35-44 45-54
10k Men:
10k Women:

5k

Top

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jack Yager                                              398   11       86        32:45.9
       2    Dunkin Dubief                                           747   12       90        33:12.2
       3    Elliot Miklus                                           748   12       91        33:13.7
       4    Luke Buehler                                            260   11      113        35:58.1
       5    Joseph Divino                                           991   10      125        38:07.4
Top

Male 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Wandu Summa                                             740   17        1        20:15.8
       2    Hussein Amuri                                           764   15       18        25:20.9
       3    Griffin Larson                                          270   13       31        26:59.7
       4    Owen Deale                        Terrible Turtles      343   13       32        27:02.2
       5    Nicholas Kidder                                         371   13       57        30:01.0
       6    Ben  Laude                                              322   15       63        30:28.9
       7    Stokes Kieran                                           441   14       82        32:14.1
       8    Avon Zhou mo                                            768   13      143        43:39.2
       9    Sean Xukangxun                                          767   13      144        43:39.7
Top

Male 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Silas Talbot                      Funky Prowlers        760   27        2        20:52.9
       2    Chase Weaver                      Funky Prowlers        391   24        3        21:40.8
       3    Will Porter                                             420   31        4        22:06.0
       4    Henry Harmeyer                                          423   25        5        22:25.7
       5    Andy Klem                                              1000   28        6        22:31.2
       6    Jared Leonard                                           354   18        7        23:19.5
       7    Nta Jv                                                  741   18       11        24:03.8
       8    Chris Burnham                                           402   26       12        24:19.0
       9    Roth Bernstein                                          758   25       16        24:34.8
      10    Aaron Lazkowski                                         986   32       19        25:25.0
      11    Tucker Bennett Weaver                                   394   26       21        25:38.6
      12    Lukas Adamowicz                                         732   24       22        25:57.5
      13    Evan Morrison                     Funky Prowlers        757   30       27        26:16.4
      14    Eric Seaton                                             360   32       30        26:53.4
      15    Jon Pettersen                                           375   33       73        31:13.9
      16    Mike Morris                                             772   32      111        35:30.0
Top

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ben Coddington                                          774   40        8        23:23.2
       2    Adam Bulakowski                                         301   41        9        23:26.9
       3    Jason Baer                                              345   41       13        24:26.0
       4    Tim Richmond                      Terrible Turtles      286   35       15        24:30.4
       5    Thomas Howard                                           730   43       17        24:43.5
       6    Martin Courcelle                                        401   39       33        27:05.5
       7    Todd Archambault                  Terrible Turtles      324   44       36        27:16.4
       8    Schwartz Wolfgang                                       403   44       39        27:21.4
       9    Kyle Darling                                            297   44       40        27:26.2
      10    Mark Duchaine                     Terrible Turtles      289   41       41        27:38.6
      11    Simon Parlante                                          765   42       45        28:11.6
      12    Tim Sullivan                                            366   40       47        28:38.2
      13    Chris Yager                       Terrible Turtles      395   42       71        31:09.5
      14    Tim Stokes                                              440   41      100        34:12.9
      15    David Huffman                                           455   41      107        35:01.6
Top

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Eric Darling                                            431   46       10        23:31.0
       2    Bert Johnson                                            338   46       14        24:29.1
       3    Eric Brigham                      Terrible Turtles        7   49       20        25:26.7
       4    Blair Deale                       Terrible Turtles      344   49       25        26:09.5
       5    Paul Charron                      Off Week              311   52       28        26:18.4
       6    Adam Goldstein                                          735   46       35        27:13.2
       7    Chris Bedell                                            773   45       38        27:20.6
       8    Chris Scott                                             738   46       42        27:53.0
       9    Paul Larson                                             268   47       43        27:56.0
      10    Hans Buehler                                            263   45       44        28:07.2
      11    Matt Gallagher                                          750   54       48        28:49.7
      12    Frank McLaughlin                                        328   50       49        29:06.3
      13    Tyler Bergmeier                                         993   47       52        29:21.0
      14    Mike Miklus                                             775   52       53        29:26.1
      15    Todd Leonard                                            352   53       58        30:03.9
      16    Michael Gilman                                          380   52       67        30:53.5
      17    Richard Donahey                                         992   46       69        31:01.6
      18    Wayne Reisberg                    Terrible Turtles      284   51       79        32:11.1
      19    Wayne MacEyka                                           761   47       93        33:18.0
      20    Jeff Hullstrung                   Terrible Turtles      318   54      104        34:31.5
      21    Chance Crocker                    Terrible Turtles      281   47      116        36:27.7
      22    Jim Mallabar                                            317   52      120        37:46.1
Top

Male 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Cris Cote                                               392   56       24        26:08.2
       2    John King                                               277   60       26        26:14.5
       3    Steve Messier                                           984   59       37        27:19.6
       4    Tom Cardinal                      Terrible Turtles      369   55       50        29:10.4
       5    Scott Poquette                                          331   57       54        29:30.9
       6    Jeff Buzas                        Off Week              285   57       61        30:11.4
       7    Jim Bove                          Mansfield  Nordic C   225   60       62        30:20.6
       8    Kurt Kaffenberger                 Off Week              279   61       64        30:36.4
       9    John Lahr                                               446   60       70        31:03.2
      10    John Howe                                               378   60       75        31:22.0
      11    Jim Bentlage                      Mansfield  Nordic C   410   57       78        32:02.6
      12    Russ Cooke                                               66   67       83        32:34.7
      13    Neil Wheelwright                  Off Week              296   61       85        32:40.1
      14    Robert Motter                                           996   55       94        33:39.6
      15    Robert Monette                                          997   55      102        34:14.8
      16    Brian Clark                                             264   62      103        34:29.5
      17    Andrew Seaton                                           404   59      108        35:12.8
      18    Carl Childs                                             299   62      109        35:25.1
      19    Phil Pouech                                             445   62      110        35:28.0
      20    James Jacobson                                          368   67      124        38:05.7
      21    Michael Gordon                                          434   61      128        38:45.2
      22    William Burnett                                         266   62      131        39:40.7
      23    Forrest LaMoine                                         422   55      134        41:09.3
      24    Gary Furlong                                            346   65      150        45:37.3
Top

Female 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Aya Goldstein                                           736   15       76        31:27.3
       2    Garlet Stimsom                                          776   14       80        32:11.9
       3    Tanisha Gerg                                            755   14       87        33:03.7
       4    Eliza Willoughby                                        985   14      123        37:58.5
       5    Leah Eells                                              994   13      145        43:55.2
       6    Betty Buehler                                           261   13      146        44:21.0
Top

Female 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jennifer Ireland                                        769   18       23        26:03.9
       2    Bekah Gordon                                            361   29       29        26:32.4
       3    Erin Gallagher                                          751   20       34        27:09.9
       4    Emma Ramirez                                            770   19       46        28:36.8
       5    Rachel Morrison                   Funky Prowlers        756   30       55        29:35.5
       6    Chole Egan                                              771   26       56        29:47.6
       7    Julie MacDougall                                          5   29       59        30:05.0
       8    Mariah Cleveland                                        731   26       60        30:10.3
       9    Elise Shumacher                                         428   22       92        33:17.4
      10    Sarah Bangs                                             745   24       95        33:41.2
      11    Erin Zubarik                                            766   18       96        33:48.4
      12    Fiona Dunn                                              752   19      112        35:37.9
      13    Maddy Born                                              413   26      117        36:36.3
      14    Brynn Seaton                                            430   26      132        39:44.1
      15    Alyssa Fowler                                           995   32      142        42:37.6
Top

Female 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Karen Rotach                                            350   43       68        30:55.4
       2    Erin Randall                      Terrible Turtles      326   44       72        31:12.6
       3    Debra Burleigh                    Terrible Turtles      307   38       81        32:12.8
       4    Betsy Nesbitt                                           337   37       89        33:11.2
       5    Katie Dobbins                                           737   42       98        34:10.1
       6    Kim Tillotson                                           372   36      115        36:11.6
       7    Elizabeth Doran                                         405   35      119        36:51.3
       8    Karen Rotach                                            349   43      122        37:57.4
       9    Casey Darling                                           298   44      129        39:03.9
      10    Tara Mayo                                               990   43      133        40:14.1
      11    Tara Bandy                        Terrible Turtles      283   39      137        41:29.5
      12    Anne Compo                                              382   40      147        44:27.5
Top

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Karen Oppenheimer                                       437   46       65        30:51.0
       2    Kim Boyarsky                      Terrible Turtles      406   49       74        31:18.5
       3    Vesna Gracanin                                          421   49       88        33:11.0
       4    Heidi Tasker                                            442   49       99        34:11.9
       5    Sara Phillips                                           257   47      101        34:13.4
       6    Mares Chayer-Randall                                     75   47      106        35:00.3
       7    Suki Digrande                                           429   53      114        36:05.3
       8    Amy Smith                                               288   45      118        36:42.0
       9    Lisa Mallabar                                           316   49      126        38:10.5
      10    Deb Deale                                               342   49      127        38:44.1
      11    Alexis Dubief                                           746   48      130        39:18.8
      12    Penny Gibson                                            323   52      135        41:13.4
      13    Dee Christie                                            754   54      138        41:45.5
      14    Elise Seaus                                             762   54      139        41:46.7
      15    Karen Richard                                           427   53      148        44:28.1
      16    Karyn Vogel                                               4   50      149        45:37.1
      17    Susan Teare                                             425   54      151        47:47.0
Top

Female 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Noreen Sila                                             310   55       51        29:14.3
       2    Liz Champagne                                           454   61       66        30:52.1
       3    Karen Bove                                              379   59       77        31:44.2
       4    Patti Richards                                          438   56       84        32:38.1
       5    Karen Clark                                             265   55       97        33:57.4
       6    Ellie Bouffard                    Off Week              313   58      105        34:54.7
       7    Michelle Morris                                         436   57      121        37:54.6
       8    Randi Sanville                    Terrible Turtles      278   55      136        41:19.0
       9    Terry Lalancette                                        287   57      140        41:47.5
      10    Pam Brouard                                             739   56      141        42:23.6
      11    Mary Jo Childs                                          247   66      152        48:17.6
      12    Joan Spasyk                                             274   60      153        51:35.3

2.5k

Top

Male 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Evan Governale                                          733    5        9        23:16.7
       2    Ezra Buehler                                            259    6       11        26:00.9
       3    William Robertson                                       988    5       13        31:56.7
       4    Matthew Mckinney                                        744    4       18        41:13.5
Top

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Roland Ekstrom                                          999    9        5        19:44.3
Top

Female 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Wynn Haselton                                           749    8        2        15:43.3
       2    Jenna Yager                                             399    7        8        22:54.5
       3    Catherine Mckinney                                      743    7       10        24:31.1
       4    Willa Loomis                                            987    5       12        26:03.9
       5    Anna Robertson                                          989    5       15        33:14.3
       6    Elena Preston                                           753    5       16        33:15.8
       7    Sophie Governale                                        734    4       17        34:01.7
       8    Grace Marsella                                          763    8       19        41:21.6
Top

Female 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kate Carlson                                            293   10        1        14:06.3
       2    Kate Compo                                              383   11        3        15:58.5
       3    Ella Compo                                              384   11        4        19:21.9
       4    Avery Wood                                              742   11        7        20:18.2
Top

Female 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Diana Zunze                                             358   19       20        46:52.8
Top

Female 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Keeley Schell                                           998   40        6        19:44.6
Top

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ellen Buehler                                           262   45       14        32:17.5