07/16/19 Tuesday Night Trail Running @ Catamount

Age Group Results

July 16, 2019


Red on Black - 120 Racers


5k Men: 9-12 13-17 18-34 35-44 45-54 55-99
5k Women: 9-12 13-17 18-34 35-44 45-54 55-99
2.5k Men: 0- 8 9-12 35-44
2.5k Women: 0- 8 9-12 13-17 45-54
10k Men:
10k Women:

5k

Top

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dovon Randell                                           956   11       89        31:29.0
       2    Luke Buehler                                            260   11      112        34:15.4
       3    Joseph Devino                                           923   10      140        41:27.1
Top

Male 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Wondu Summa                                             933   17        2        20:29.9
       2    Gavin Schaaf                                            963   15       13        23:02.6
       3    Owen Deale                        Terrible Turtles      343   13       22        24:44.1
       4    Benjamin Mcauliffe                                      980   15       41        26:44.3
       5    Ryan Thatcher                                           951   14       54        27:37.5
       6    Gregory Seraus                                          983   15       60        28:19.0
       7    Taylor Carlson                                          292   13       71        29:19.0
       8    Ben  Laude                                              322   15      111        33:58.7
Top

Male 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tyler Marshall                                          457   20        1        19:23.8
       2    Will Porter                                             420   31        3        20:53.6
       3    Chase Weaver                      Funky Prowlers        391   24        4        21:20.0
       4    Andy Klem                                               927   28        5        21:40.5
       5    Chris Burnham                                           402   26        6        22:13.3
       6    Owen Amsden                                             975   19        7        22:26.3
       7    Brian Mcdonall                                          952   29        8        22:27.6
       8    Nta Jv                                                  942   18        9        22:36.0
       9    Roth Bernstein                                          961   25       12        22:55.7
      10    Nick Bouton                                             389   23       14        23:08.4
      11    Brad Patnaude                                           955   29       19        24:01.6
      12    Tucker Bennett Weaver                                   394   26       21        24:35.5
      13    Scott Woodnorth                   Funky Prowlers        939   30       27        25:04.3
      14    Joan Vera                                               976   19       36        26:16.6
      15    Alex Murray                                             970   28       44        27:06.6
      16    Jon Pettersen                                           375   33       65        28:52.7
      17    David Aboelezz                    Chittenden Dental     954   34      102        32:59.0
Top

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tim Richmond                      Terrible Turtles      286   35       10        22:39.2
       2    Thomas Howard                                           932   43       11        22:48.9
       3    Schwartz Wolfgang                                       403   44       20        24:26.7
       4    Ryan Sprague                                            945   41       23        24:46.8
       5    Martin Courcelle                                        401   39       25        24:54.9
       6    Mike Fink                                               249   41       29        25:27.6
       7    Mark Duchaine                     Terrible Turtles      289   41       30        25:34.5
       8    Brad Carlson                                            295   42       33        25:57.7
       9    Chris Smith                                             921   41       38        26:26.2
      10    Jason Achilich                                          925   40       40        26:35.2
      11    Todd Archambault                  Terrible Turtles      324   44       43        27:04.0
      12    Tim Sullivan                                            366   40       48        27:24.3
      13    Steve Clark                                             915   42       74        29:33.2
      14    Chris Yager                       Terrible Turtles      395   42       79        29:49.3
      15    Irfan Sehic                                             280   35       90        31:47.0
      16    Jason Baer                                              345   41       97        32:40.2
      17    Jeff Compo                                              381   44      119        36:15.5
Top

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Eric Darling                                            431   46       15        23:17.5
       2    Eric Brigham                      Terrible Turtles        7   49       16        23:32.0
       3    Adam Goldstein                                          928   46       18        23:54.5
       4    Paul Charron                      Off Week              311   52       26        24:59.8
       5    Hans Buehler                                            263   45       28        25:09.1
       6    Chris Bedell                                            977   45       31        25:39.0
       7    Blair Deale                       Terrible Turtles      344   49       32        25:44.0
       8    Paul Larson                                             268   47       45        27:13.7
       9    Kristian Omland                                         339   51       49        27:26.5
      10    Dave Amsden                                             978   46       52        27:34.6
      11    Wayne Reisberg                    Terrible Turtles      284   51       78        29:47.8
      12    Blaise Schroeder                                        979   54       82        30:19.0
      13    Chance Crocker                    Terrible Turtles      281   47       93        32:02.5
      14    Jim Mallabar                                            317   52       98        32:48.3
      15    Rob Luebbers                                            258   54      116        35:15.1
      16    Justin Brown                                            965   45      131        39:22.4
Top

Male 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Cris Cote                                               392   56       34        25:58.2
       2    Steve Messier                                           916   59       39        26:30.1
       3    Tom Cardinal                      Terrible Turtles      369   55       47        27:19.8
       4    Jim Adkisson                      Mansfield  Nordic C     3   57       56        27:59.5
       5    Jeff Buzas                        Off Week              285   57       58        28:07.0
       6    Jim Bove                          Mansfield  Nordic C   225   60       61        28:41.1
       7    Kurt Kaffenberger                 Off Week              279   61       62        28:42.3
       8    John Howe                                               378   60       64        28:46.9
       9    Brian Mitchell                                          950   57       83        30:36.9
      10    Eric Dague                                              362   59       84        30:47.6
      11    Neil Wheelwright                  Off Week              296   61       86        31:13.0
      12    Russ Cooke                                               66   67       91        31:55.9
      13    Robert Monette                                          920   55       96        32:37.7
      14    Brian Clark                                             264   62       99        32:54.6
      15    Jim Bentlage                      Mansfield  Nordic C   410   57      100        32:55.4
      16    Michael Gordon                                          434   61      107        33:26.0
      17    Dean Weaver                                             409   58      109        33:47.2
      18    Phil Pouech                                             445   62      114        34:38.1
      19    James Jacobson                                          368   67      121        36:28.5
      20    Forrest LaMoine                                         422   55      125        36:54.3
      21    William Burnett                                         266   62      130        39:18.0
      22    Gary Furlong                                            346   65      145        42:26.4
Top

Female 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mave Clark                                              914   12       73        29:30.3
       2    Kate Compo                                              383   11      118        36:15.1
       3    Ella Compo                                              384   11      132        39:27.2
Top

Female 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Scarlett Stimsom                                        959   14       53        27:36.1
       2    Aya Goldstein                                           929   14       55        27:40.4
       3    Paige Poirier                                           941   13       57        28:02.6
       4    Leah Eells                                              926   13      142        41:37.6
       5    Betty Buehler                                           261   13      144        42:25.5
Top

Female 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Emma Boutcher                                           972   23       17        23:52.5
       2    Jennifer Ireland                                        969   18       24        24:53.3
       3    Emma Ramirez                                            982   19       37        26:17.2
       4    Victoria Hellwig                                        444   25       46        27:16.4
       5    Rachel Morrison                   Funky Prowlers        966   30       59        28:15.1
       6    Emily Wilmers                                           359   30       67        29:02.3
       7    Blanche Montesi                                         953   30       75        29:38.4
       8    Kate Emmons                                             958   29       77        29:45.4
       9    Elise Shumacher                                         428   22       92        31:58.4
      10    Shannen Dando                                           974   21       95        32:36.0
      11    Maddy Born                                              413   26      110        33:54.0
      12    Alex Durfee                                             968   30      115        34:57.2
      13    Stephanie Barrett                                       256   31      134        39:31.5
      14    Alyssa Fowler                                           931   32      136        40:45.7
Top

Female 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jenn Carlson                                            294   43       35        26:06.1
       2    Liz Hollenbach                                          290   40       42        26:45.4
       3    Collen Dando                                            973   35       70        29:18.8
       4    Erin Randall                      Terrible Turtles      326   44       72        29:22.5
       5    Kristin Sprenkle                                        376   38       76        29:44.0
       6    Laura Motter                                            922   39       80        29:52.8
       7    Betsy Nesbitt                                           337   37       85        31:08.6
       8    Kim Tillotson                                           372   36      103        33:00.4
       9    Katie Dobbins                                           930   42      108        33:28.6
      10    Elizabeth Doran                                         405   35      126        37:17.0
      11    Tara Mayo                                               924   43      128        38:16.5
      12    Tara Bandy                        Terrible Turtles      283   39      133        39:31.1
      13    Anne Compo                                              382   40      138        40:47.3
Top

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Julie Brancato                                          960   48       51        27:30.3
       2    Kim Boyarsky                      Terrible Turtles      406   49       68        29:08.5
       3    Carolyn Siccama                                         347   48       69        29:09.9
       4    Vesna Gracanin                                          421   49       88        31:27.6
       5    Sara Phillips                                           257   47       94        32:18.8
       6    Suki Digrande                                           429   53      104        33:07.2
       7    Pat Harmeyer                                            424   52      105        33:12.7
       8    Sarah Zobel                                             300   52      113        34:19.5
       9    Deb Deale                                               342   49      120        36:18.5
      10    Lisa Mallabar                                           316   49      122        36:41.8
      11    Laurel Omland                                           340   47      123        36:49.0
      12    Laura Ryan                        Terrible Turtles      377   48      124        36:51.2
      13    Tami Koester                                            946   52      127        37:28.4
      14    Penny Gibson                                            323   52      129        38:58.5
      15    Kim Brown                                               967   48      135        40:05.5
      16    Karen Richard                                           427   53      137        40:46.2
      17    Elise Seraus                                            981   54      139        40:50.8
      18    Louisa Larson                                           267   49      143        42:02.6
      19    Susan Teare                                             425   54      146        46:15.0
Top

Female 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Noreen Sila                                             310   55       50        27:29.1
       2    Karen Bove                                              379   59       63        28:46.8
       3    Randi Sanville                    Terrible Turtles      278   55       66        28:54.2
       4    Karen Clark                                             265   55       81        29:58.0
       5    Patti Richards                                          438   56       87        31:13.6
       6    Gaylene Randell                                         957   63      101        32:57.9
       7    Ellie Bouffard                    Off Week              313   58      106        33:17.7
       8    Michelle Morris                                         436   57      117        35:35.3
       9    Terry Lalancette                                        287   57      141        41:32.6

2.5k

Top

Male 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jackson Homble                                          303    6        4        14:25.1
       2    Aron Omland                                             341    6       11        15:38.7
       3    Odin Healy                                              943    7       12        15:50.2
       4    Josh Presson                                            948    5       13        19:36.1
       5    Jake Presson                                            947    6       14        19:38.0
       6    Ezra Buehler                                            259    6       17        23:16.1
       7    William Robertson                                       936    3       22        26:52.3
Top

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Simon Parlante                                          937   12       24        41:10.8
Top

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kyle Presson                                            949   35       16        19:52.3
Top

Female 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jenna Yager                                             399    7        6        14:54.6
       2    Phoebe Omland                                           365    8        9        15:30.2
       3    Anna Robertson                                          935    5       15        19:49.6
       4    Sydney Baer                                             938    7       18        23:29.2
       5    Mazzy Merritt                                           917    5       20        26:10.1
       6    Willa Loomis                                            918    5       21        26:19.1
       7    Mirabel Healy                                           944    4       23        29:15.7
Top

Female 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kate Carlson                                            293   10        1        11:08.4
       2    Emma Homble                                             304    9        3        14:24.8
       3    Asa Brown                                               964    9        5        14:49.6
       4    Avery Wood                                              934   11        7        14:55.5
       5    Leigh Brown                                             962   10       10        15:30.6
Top

Female 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Eliza Willoughby                                        919   14        2        13:11.8
Top

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mares Chayer-Randall                                     75   47        8        14:58.5
       2    Ellen Buehler                                           262   45       19        23:30.1