07/09/19 Tuesday Night Trail Running @ Catamount

Age Group Results

July 09, 2019


Yellow on Green


5k Men: 0- 8 9-12 13-17 18-34 35-44 45-54 55-99
5k Women: 9-12 13-17 18-34 35-44 45-54 55-99
2.5k Men: 0- 8 9-12 35-44
2.5k Women: 0- 8 9-12 18-34 35-44 45-54
10k Men: 13-17 18-34 35-44 45-54 55-99
10k Women: 18-34 35-44 55-99

5k

Top

Female 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kate Compo                                              383   11       77        39:51.0
       2    Ella Compo                                              384   11       88        41:52.1
Top

Female 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Scarlet Stimsom                                         903   14       30        31:43.6
       2    Leah Eells                                              853   13       90        42:56.2
Top

Female 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Emma Mcmahan                                            849   18        7        27:29.1
       2    Ashlyn Woods                                            456   22       18        29:57.1
       3    Evelyn Porter                                           859   31       46        33:49.2
       4    Shannen Dando                                           891   21       49        34:08.0
       5    Hannah McDermett                                        913   25       59        37:00.4
       6    Alice Ochterski                                         912   23       60        37:00.7
       7    Elise Shumacher                                         428   22       66        37:49.4
       8    Savannah Pettersen                                      374   33       70        38:10.3
       9    Alex Durfee                                             893   30       80        40:12.2
      10    Stephanie Barrett                                       256   31       97        45:50.0
      11    Alyssa Fowler                                           860   32       98        45:50.6
      12    Emily Wilmers                                           359   30      105        57:13.8
Top

Female 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jenn Carlson                                            294   43       15        29:12.2
       2    Liz Hollenbach                                          290   40       17        29:47.8
       3    Erica Vessey                                            854   41       28        31:38.5
       4    Debra Burleigh                    Terrible Turtles      307   38       37        32:46.1
       5    Lauren Giannullo                                        899   35       41        33:14.3
       6    Kristin Sprenkle                                        376   38       45        33:47.5
       7    Sandra Moulton                                          884   39       67        37:55.1
       8    Erin Dente                                              901   41       79        40:08.1
       9    Casey Darling                                           298   44       84        40:53.8
      10    Kelly Melesy                                            905   38       91        43:03.9
      11    Tara Bandy                        Terrible Turtles      283   39       96        45:49.1
      12    Anne Compo                                              382   40      101        46:33.7
Top

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Carolyn Siccama                                         347   48       38        32:50.1
       2    Vesna Gracanin                                          421   49       54        35:41.2
       3    Mares Chayer-Randall                                     75   47       57        36:44.6
       4    Sara Phillips                                           257   47       62        37:25.4
       5    Laurel Omland                                           340   47       63        37:31.5
       6    Suki Digrande                                           429   53       64        37:44.4
       7    Pat Harmeyer                                            424   52       65        37:48.0
       8    Gaylene Randall                                         865   52       69        38:03.5
       9    Sarah Zobel                                             300   52       73        38:32.4
      10    Deb Deale                                               342   49       76        39:34.3
      11    Laura Ryan                        Terrible Turtles      377   48       85        41:04.7
      12    Karyn Vogel                                               4   50       93        44:23.1
      13    Elise Seraus                                            897   54       99        46:20.4
      14    Sara Kutchukiam                                         855   47      100        46:23.9
      15    Karen Richard                                           427   53      102        46:34.9
      16    Louisa Larson                                           267   49      103        47:06.7
      17    Susan Teare                                             425   54      104        50:19.5
Top

Female 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Noreen Sila                                             310   55       23        31:06.5
       2    Karen Bove                                              379   59       39        32:53.6
       3    Karen Clark                                             265   55       42        33:29.4
       4    Patti Richards                                          438   56       53        35:26.4
       5    Michelle Morris                                         436   57       74        38:36.4
Top

Male 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Briar Parlante                                          867    7       94        45:16.6
Top

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Luke Broussard                                          870   12       22        31:05.8
       2    Jack Yager                                              398   11       52        34:49.8
       3    Theo Broussard                                          871   10       81        40:14.6
Top

Male 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Summa Wondu                                             895   17        1        22:16.9
       2    Taylor Carlson                                          292   13       24        31:10.6
       3    Stokes Kieran                                           441   14       29        31:39.9
       4    Gregory Seraus                                          898   15       86        41:50.2
       5    Benjamin Mcauliffe                                      887   15       87        41:50.9
Top

Male 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ryan Stuart                                             906   20        2        24:29.4
       2    Nta Jv                                                  894   18        4        25:16.3
       3    Singh Aditya                                            907   23        5        25:29.8
       4    Cody Phillips                                           458   24        6        25:42.0
       5    Eric Seaton                                             360   32        8        27:31.4
       6    Jack Humiston                                           908   20       14        28:25.4
       7    Jon Pettersen                                           375   33       25        31:11.8
       8    Devon Randall                                           864   18       35        32:19.6
       9    David Aboelezz                    Chittenden Dental     848   34       55        36:28.9
      10    Michael Morris                    Chittenden Dental     889   32       56        36:35.5
Top

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    James Donegan                                           407   39        3        24:57.3
       2    Mike Fink                                               249   41        9        27:44.5
       3    Brad Carlson                                            295   42       11        28:00.2
       4    Simon Parlante                                          866   42       12        28:04.0
       5    Kyle Presson                                            877   35       13        28:15.8
       6    Tim Sullivan                                            366   40       20        30:24.4
       7    Tim Stokes                                              440   41       21        31:03.2
       8    Chris Yager                       Terrible Turtles      395   42       34        32:16.8
       9    Christopher Smith                                       846   41       36        32:22.4
      10    Rob Melasky                                             904   36       75        39:03.5
      11    Jeff Compo                                              381   44       78        39:51.6
      12    David Coutu                                             892   44       92        43:49.5
Top

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Paul Charron                      Off Week              311   52       10        27:54.8
       2    Kristian Omland                                         339   51       32        31:49.3
       3    Michael Gilman                                          380   52       33        32:07.7
       4    Blaise Schroeder                                        909   54       47        33:50.0
       5    Art Harmon                                              902   45       51        34:33.5
       6    Chance Crocker                    Terrible Turtles      281   47       72        38:30.1
       7    Rob Luebbers                                            258   54       83        40:40.3
Top

Male 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Steve Messier                                           845   59       16        29:18.3
       2    Curt Weeber                                             857   57       19        30:09.4
       3    Jim Bove                          Mansfield  Nordic C   225   60       26        31:15.9
       4    Jim Adkisson                      Mansfield  Nordic C     3   57       27        31:29.0
       5    Kurt Kaffenberger                 Off Week              279   61       31        31:48.9
       6    Eric Dague                                              362   59       40        33:05.3
       7    Neil Wheelwright                  Off Week              296   61       43        33:30.8
       8    Bill Dysart                                             888   66       44        33:37.6
       9    Ray Mainer                                                6   69       48        34:06.8
      10    John Howe                                               378   60       50        34:29.1
      11    Andrew Seaton                                           404   59       58        36:58.4
      12    Phil Pouech                                             445   62       61        37:12.4
      13    Dean Weaver                                             409   58       68        38:01.7
      14    Michael Gordon                                          434   61       71        38:24.2
      15    Forrest LaMoine                                         422   55       82        40:21.3
      16    William Burnett                                         266   62       89        42:04.5
      17    Jim Morris                                              880   64       95        45:17.3
      18    Willy Everett                                            20   67      106        59:40.0
      19    Gary Furlong                                            346   65      107        59:40.5

2.5k

Top

Female 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Phoebe Omland                                           365    8        3        18:29.6
       2    Mazzy Merritt                                           872    5        4        18:32.0
       3    Oliver Broussard                                        868    5        5        19:22.9
       4    Mirabel Healy                                           879    4       16        32:02.5
Top

Female 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Emma Homble                                             304    9        8        20:33.7
       2    Kate Carlson                                            293   10       10        25:02.8
Top

Female 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Alexa Presson                                           875   33       20        33:27.6
Top

Female 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Anne Broussard                                          869   40        6        19:24.4
       2    Stefanie Hamble                                         308   40       12        26:22.9
       3    Anja Presson                                            876   40       17        33:23.8
Top

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ellen Buehler                                           262   45       14        29:19.8
Top

Male 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Odin Healy                                              878    7        7        19:27.5
       2    Aron Omland                                             341    6        9        20:41.4
       3    Ezra Buehler                                            259    6       11        26:14.9
       4    Andrew Sullivan                                         367    7       13        26:35.8
       5    William Robertson                                       882   3        15        29:29.0
       6    Josh Presson                                            874    5       18        33:26.1
       7    Jake Presson                                            873    6       19        33:26.9
Top

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Seamus Dumas                                            886   10        1        18:13.2
Top

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Andy Dumas                                              250   44        2        18:16.9

10k

Top

Female 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Bekah Gordon                                            361   29       24        50:35.4
       2    Julie MacDougall                                          5   29       36        59:02.1
       3    Isabel Lisle                                            844   21       41      1:01:03.0
       4    Lea Peier                                               861   24       43      1:04:57.6
       5    Olivia Pena                                             911   24       46      1:18:15.4
       6    Caroline Aubry                                          910   26       47      1:18:16.0
Top

Female 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Betsy Nesbitt                                           337   37       35        58:09.4
       2    Laura Motter                                            863   39       38        59:25.0
       3    Erin Randall                      Terrible Turtles      326   44       39        59:31.1
Top

Female 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ellie Bouffard                    Off Week              313   58       44      1:08:00.0
       2    Pam Brouard                                             883   56       48      1:19:00.0
       3    Randi Sanville                    Terrible Turtles      278   55       49      1:19:01.0
Top

Male 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Owen Deale                        Terrible Turtles      343   13       16        49:08.0
       2    Griffin Larson                                          270   13       30        54:24.0
Top

Male 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tyler Marshall                                          457   20        1        38:04.5
       2    Will Porter                                             420   31        2        41:38.5
       3    Chase Weaver                      Funky Prowlers        391   24        3        43:04.5
       4    Henry Harmeyer                                          423   25        4        43:14.2
       5    Chris Burnham                                           402   26        5        43:27.3
       6    Brian McDonnell                                         885   29        7        45:24.5
       7    Roth Bernstein                                          896   25        9        46:34.3
       8    Tucker Bennett Weaver                                   394   26       14        48:43.7
       9    Daniel Blanchard                  Terrible Turtles      302   30       37        59:10.0
Top

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jason Baer                                              345   41        6        43:38.3
       2    Tim Richmond                      Terrible Turtles      286   35       10        46:36.1
       3    Thonas Howard                                           858   42       15        48:57.7
       4    Schwartz Wolfgang                                       403   44       17        49:12.3
       5    David Huffman                                           455   41       18        49:22.3
       6    Graham Sherriff                                         890   43       20        49:51.6
       7    Chris Leforce                                           336   38       21        49:55.6
       8    Martin Courcelle                                        401   39       27        52:10.9
       9    Mark Duchaine                     Terrible Turtles      289   41       28        52:20.6
      10    Todd Archambault                  Terrible Turtles      324   44       29        52:48.3
      11    Kyle Darling                                            297   44       33        56:21.1
Top

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Bert Johnson                                            338   46        8        45:43.0
       2    Chris Mathews                                           856   45       11        47:21.5
       3    Eric Brigham                      Terrible Turtles        7   49       12        47:49.1
       4    David Ricklefs                                          862   48       13        48:25.8
       5    Blair Deale                       Terrible Turtles      344   49       19        49:32.5
       6    Hans Buehler                                            263   45       22        49:58.0
       7    Chris Bedell                                            900   45       26        51:36.1
       8    Paul Larson                                             268   47       31        55:00.0
       9    Wayne Reisberg                    Terrible Turtles      284   51       42      1:01:05.9
Top

Male 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Cris Cote                                               392   56       23        50:30.7
       2    Tom Cardinal                      Terrible Turtles      369   55       25        51:35.4
       3    Scott Poquette                                          331   57       32        55:19.0
       4    Jeff Buzas                        Off Week              285   57       34        57:43.7
       5    Pascal Cheng                                            850   65       40      1:00:55.4
       6    Joe McGrath                                             847   63       45      1:08:10.3