07/02/19 Tuesday Night Trail Running @ Catamount

Age Group Results

July 02, 2019


Black on White Course - 162 racers


5k Men: 0- 8 9-12 13-17 18-34 35-44 45-54 55-99
5k Women: 13-17 18-34 35-44 45-54 55-99
2.5k Men: 0- 8
2.5k Women: 0- 8 9-12 13-17 45-54

5k

Top

Male 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kyle Presson                                            810    6       35        22:31.4
       2    Royal Ricklefs                                          418    7      101        29:29.5
Top

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jack Yager                                              398   11       86        27:42.7
Top

Male 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Wondu Summa                                             816   17        4        16:57.3
       2    Owen Deale                        Terrible Turtles      343   13       22        21:03.0
       3    Griffin Larson                                          270   13       41        23:32.7
       4    Stokes Kieran                                           441   14       57        24:55.2
Top

Male 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Silas Talbot                      Funky Prowlers        800   26        2        16:24.7
       2    Chase Weaver                      Funky Prowlers        391   24        3        16:55.3
       3    Henry Harmeyer                                          423   25        6        17:38.9
       4    Will Porter                                             420   31        7        17:45.1
       5    Nta Jv                                                  817   18       13        19:30.0
       6    Scott Woodnorth                   Funky Prowlers        801   30       14        19:35.7
       7    Bradley Patnaude                                        799   29       20        20:44.1
       8    Tucker Bennett Weaver                                   394   26       24        21:11.0
       9    Mike Kelleher                                           828   26       42        23:35.1
      10    Daniel Blanchard                  Terrible Turtles      302   30       44        23:43.8
      11    Nick Buffard                                            841   21       77        26:33.3
      12    Jon Pettersen                                           375   33       79        26:38.2
      13    Sam Nquon                                               842   21       85        27:40.2
      14    David Aboelezz                                          779   34       93        28:33.3
      15    Mike Morris                                             808   32      100        29:06.7
      16    Chris Trudell                                           782   31      112        30:28.3
      17    Earl Fletcher                                           804   21      115        30:59.5
      18    Cody Johnson                                            796   22      129        35:22.9
Top

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ryan Robitaille                                         795   35        5        17:28.6
       2    Brian Mcdonnell                                         820   37        8        18:16.9
       3    Jason Baer                                              345   41        9        18:27.2
       4    Thomas Howard                                           785   43       10        18:44.6
       5    Tim Richmond                      Terrible Turtles      286   35       12        19:14.9
       6    Chris Leforce                                           336   38       16        19:45.5
       7    John Fowler                                             813   35       18        20:07.7
       8    Todd Archambault                  Terrible Turtles      324   44       19        20:41.2
       9    Kenny Robertson                                         824   38       26        21:26.0
      10    Michael Bazylewicz                Funky Prowlers        818   37       30        21:59.5
      11    Ben Stuart                                              802   39       34        22:30.9
      12    Kyle Darling                                            297   44       37        22:40.0
      13    Mark Duchaine                     Terrible Turtles      289   41       40        23:17.4
      14    Christopher Smith                                       787   41       43        23:39.0
      15    Tim Sullivan                                            366   40       48        23:55.6
      16    Peter Davey                                             778   35       53        24:45.2
      17    Chris Yager                       Terrible Turtles      395   42       76        26:28.9
      18    Tim Stokes                                              440   41       83        27:23.8
Top

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Bert Johnson                                            338   46       11        18:53.0
       2    David Ricklefs                                          794   48       15        19:39.9
       3    Eric Brigham                      Terrible Turtles        7   49       17        19:50.6
       4    Hans Buehler                                            263   45       21        21:02.6
       5    Blair Deale                       Terrible Turtles      344   49       25        21:21.1
       6    Paul Charron                      Off Week              311   52       27        21:47.0
       7    Chris Bedell                                            829   45       29        21:53.2
       8    James Metz                                              415   46       32        22:29.3
       9    Paul Larson                                             268   47       36        22:37.3
      10    James Harnish                                           282   46       38        22:52.0
      11    Jeff Hullstrung                   Terrible Turtles      318   54       60        25:08.8
      12    Michael Gilman                                          380   52       61        25:10.7
      13    Blaise Schroeder                                        835   54       80        26:59.1
      14    Jim Mallabar                                            317   52      110        30:09.5
      15    Chance Crocker                    Terrible Turtles      281   47      113        30:40.2
Top

Male 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Cris Cote                                               392   56       28        21:48.0
       2    Tom Cardinal                      Terrible Turtles      369   55       31        22:08.1
       3    Jeff Buzas                        Off Week              285   57       50        24:26.4
       4    Kurt Kaffenberger                 Off Week              279   61       51        24:33.0
       5    Pascal Cheng                                            780   65       54        24:47.8
       6    Jim Bove                          Mansfield  Nordic C   225   60       55        24:52.8
       7    Eric Dague                                              362   59       62        25:20.4
       8    Bill Dysart                                             809   66       67        25:47.1
       9    John Howe                                               378   60       68        25:47.5
      10    Neil Wheelwright                  Off Week              296   61       71        26:02.6
      11    Russ Cooke                                               66   67       82        27:22.1
      12    Brian Clark                                             264   62       84        27:39.5
      13    Jack Manning                                            276   63       89        27:47.3
      14    Andrew Seaton                                           404   59       94        28:39.9
      15    Ray Mainer                                                6   69       96        28:52.0
      16    Carl Childs                                             299   62      106        29:42.3
      17    Michael Gordon                                          434   61      108        29:58.2
      18    Robert Manette                                          781   65      109        30:03.0
      19    Dean Weaver                                             409   58      111        30:22.6
      20    Forrest LaMoine                                         422   55      117        31:46.3
      21    Joe McGrath                                             788   63      122        32:39.2
      22    William Burnett                                         266   62      124        33:13.4
Top

Female 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ellie Ramirez                                           839   16       73        26:16.0
Top

Female 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jennifer Ireland                                        836   18       23        21:04.7
       2    Emma Ramirez                                            838   19       33        22:29.7
       3    Emily Speck                                             840   24       45        23:48.1
       4    Julie MacDougall                                          5   29       47        23:54.9
       5    Victoria Hellwig                                        444   25       49        24:12.7
       6    Emily Wilmers                                           359   30       52        24:40.3
       7    Isabel Lisle                                            823   21       58        24:59.3
       8    Erin Zubarik                                            837   18       65        25:44.9
       9    Hannah Tosi                                             822   21       66        25:46.5
      10    Lea Pieier                                              793   24       87        27:44.9
      11    Shannen Dando                                           819   21       92        28:14.9
      12    Savannah Pettersen                                      374   33      102        29:32.4
      13    Maddy Born                                              413   26      105        29:36.8
      14    Sophia Steck                                            821   30      120        31:58.6
      15    Alex Durfree                                            832   30      121        32:29.2
      16    Molly Burke                                             798   22      128        34:33.9
      17    Robin Albert                                            797   20      130        35:25.3
      18    Bethany Brouard                                         831   29      132        36:04.2
      19    Cailin Mcmurdo                                          807   33      136        36:50.8
      20    Alyssa Fowler                                           815   32      137        36:51.2
Top

Female 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Stefanie Hamble                                         308   40        1         1:40.3
       2    Betsy Nesbitt                                           337   37       56        24:53.7
       3    Kristin Sprenkle                                        376   38       69        25:59.1
       4    Liz Hollenbach                                          290   40       70        26:00.0
       5    Anne McKinney                                           319   37       74        26:19.8
       6    Lindsey McQueen                                         803   40       75        26:25.1
       7    Debra Burleigh                    Terrible Turtles      307   38       78        26:36.1
       8    Katherine Seaton                                        805   37       97        28:56.0
       9    Shawna Lidsky                                           783   43      107        29:52.0
      10    Kelly Melasky                                           834   38      114        30:41.9
      11    Casey Darling                                           298   44      119        31:52.6
Top

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Julie Brancato                                          814   48       46        23:51.5
       2    Carolyn Siccama                                         347   48       59        25:07.4
       3    Vesna Gracanin                                          421   49       81        27:17.4
       4    Heidi Tasker                                            442   49       88        27:45.4
       5    Amy Smith                                               288   45       91        28:09.3
       6    Pat Harmeyer                                            424   52       95        28:49.1
       7    Laura Ryan                        Terrible Turtles      377   48       99        29:03.3
       8    Suki Digrande                                           429   53      103        29:33.5
       9    Mares Chayer-Randall                                     75   47      104        29:34.5
      10    Lisa Mallabar                                           316   49      116        31:11.5
      11    Deb Deale                                               342   49      123        33:06.5
      12    Jenn Dumas                                              786   46      125        33:41.2
      13    Catherine Case                                          414   48      126        33:51.9
      14    Penny Gibson                                            323   52      127        34:23.9
      15    Karyn Vogel                                               4   50      134        36:05.6
      16    Louisa Larson                                           267   49      135        36:38.0
      17    Susan Teare                                             425   54      138        40:19.1
Top

Female 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Noreen Sila                                             310   55       39        23:09.8
       2    Liz Champagne                                           454   61       63        25:23.8
       3    Karen Bove                                              379   59       64        25:38.2
       4    Karen Clark                                             265   55       72        26:04.8
       5    Melissa Fletcher                                        806   57       90        27:52.6
       6    Ellie Bouffard                    Off Week              313   58       98        29:01.6
       7    Randi Sanville                    Terrible Turtles      278   55      118        31:50.0
       8    Angela Ferro                                            330   56      131        36:02.8
       9    Pam Brouard                                             830   56      133        36:04.8

2.5k

Top

Male 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Andrew Sullivan                                         367    7        3        11:07.2
       2    Jake Presson                                            812    6        6        14:34.9
       3    Jackson Homble                                          303    6        7        15:26.9
       4    Ezra Buehler                                            259    6        8        21:42.7
       5    Will Robertson                                          827    3       10        22:55.1
       6    Mathew Mckinney                                         791    4       12        26:56.3
Top

Female 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mazzy Merritt                                           811    5        5        13:01.9
       2    Anna Robertson                                          825    5       11        22:55.5
     DNF    Maggie Tracy                                            789    7                        
     DNF    Molly Tracy                                             790    7                        
     DNF    Catherine Mckinney                                      792    7                        
Top

Female 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Addison Sullivan                                        784    9        2        11:05.3
       2    Emma Homble                                             304    9        4        12:36.5
Top

Female 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Carly Trapeni                                           348   14        1        10:19.1
Top

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ellen Buehler                                           262   45        9        21:55.4