06/25/19 Tuesday Night Trail Running @ Catamount

Age Group Results

June 25, 2019


Red on Black - 120 Racers


5k Men: 0- 8 9-12 13-17 18-34 35-44 45-54 55-99
5k Women: 9-12 13-17 18-34 35-44 45-54 55-99
2.5k Men: 0- 8 9-12 18-34 35-44
2.5k Women: 0- 8 9-12 13-17 18-34 45-54
10k Men:
10k Women:

5k

Top

Female 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kate Compo                                              383   11      140        37:48.4
       2    Ella Compo                                              384   11      143        38:04.6
Top

Female 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Scarlett Stimson                                        772   14       62        28:34.8
       2    Ella Mason                                              740   15       84        30:35.9
       3    Sam Yager                                               397   14       99        32:21.9
       4    Betty Buehler                                           261   13      154        43:04.0
Top

Female 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kendra Kenny                                            762   31       28        24:34.4
       2    Jen Ireland                                             763   18       38        25:54.5
       3    Marisa Rorabaugh                                        412   27       46        26:34.1
       4    Emma Ramirez-Ritcher                                    765   19       48        26:59.5
       5    Julie MacDougall                                          5   29       54        28:06.0
       6    Emily Wilmers                                           359   30       55        28:09.1
       7    Rachel Morrison                   Funky Prowlers        759   30       63        28:35.6
       8    Ellie Smith                                             730   24       74        29:56.9
       9    Erin Zubarik                                            764   18       79        30:13.0
      10    Brennan Lynch                                           739   24       93        31:21.3
      11    Savannah Pettersen                                      374   33      113        33:52.4
      12    Lea Peier                                               770   24      124        34:55.3
      13    Cardine Aubrey                                          761   26      148        40:16.1
Top

Female 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jenn Carlson                                            294   43       43        26:20.5
       2    Liz Hollenbach                                          290   40       49        27:01.3
       3    Betsy Nesbitt                                           337   37       70        29:12.7
       4    Kristin Sprenkle                                        376   38       88        30:54.3
       5    Kim Tillotson                                           372   36       96        31:56.0
       6    Debra Burleigh                    Terrible Turtles      307   38       97        32:06.6
       7    Anne McKinney                                           319   37       98        32:11.2
       8    Katherine Seaton                                        729   37      132        35:47.2
       9    Shawna Lidsky                                           745   43      133        35:48.4
      10    Tara Mayo                                               748   43      135        36:16.4
      11    Karen Dolan                                             712   40      138        36:39.1
      12    Tara Bandy                        Terrible Turtles      283   39      147        39:50.0
      13    Anne Compo                                              382   40      153        43:02.5
Top

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Julie Brancato                                          754   48       58        28:24.1
       2    Karen Oppenheimer                                       437   46       66        28:55.2
       3    Carolyn Siccama                                         347   48       68        29:10.7
       4    Kim Boyarsky                      Terrible Turtles      406   49       75        29:59.4
       5    Vesna Gracanin                                          421   49       94        31:37.0
       6    Heidi Tasker                                            442   49      102        32:33.9
       7    Mares Chayer-Randall                                     75   47      106        33:07.4
       8    Gaylene Randall                                         769   51      108        33:18.0
       9    Amy Smith                                               288   45      111        33:30.7
      10    Suki Digrande                                           429   53      116        34:14.2
      11    Pat Harmeyer                                            424   52      119        34:28.7
      12    Laura Ryan                        Terrible Turtles      377   48      136        36:28.3
      13    Lisa Mallabar                                           316   49      139        37:21.9
      14    Deb Deale                                               342   49      142        37:56.6
      15    Penny Gibson                                            323   52      145        38:53.7
      16    Louisa Larson                                           267   49      151        42:05.7
      17    Karyn Vogel                                               4   50      155        46:26.4
      18    Susan Teare                                             425   54      156        46:58.1
      19    Elise Seraus                                            777   54      160        49:57.7
Top

Female 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Liz Champagne                                           454   61       67        28:58.5
       2    Karen Bove                                              379   59       78        30:08.4
       3    Karen Clark                                             265   55       82        30:31.7
       4    Patti Richards                                          438   56       92        31:18.0
       5    Michelle Morris                                         436   57      127        35:06.1
       6    Randi Sanville                    Terrible Turtles      278   55      141        37:52.6
       7    Terry Lalancette                                        287   57      146        39:00.1
       8    Pam Brouard                                             750   56      149        40:49.9
       9    Sheryl Graves                                           443   55      158        48:18.0
      10    Mary Jo Childs                                          247   66      159        48:59.1
     DNF    Ellie Bouffard                    Off Week              313   58                        
Top

Male 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Royal Ricklefs                                          418    7      120        34:31.8
       2    Robert Monette                                          756    8      121        34:34.6
Top

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Andrew Harmen                                           758   12      117        34:15.0
       2    Jack Yager                                              398   11      137        36:31.8
       3    Joseph Devino                                           749   10      150        40:52.5
       4    Wylie Ricklefs                                          417   11      157        47:46.4
Top

Male 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Wandu Summa                                             752   17        1        20:23.8
       2    Owen Deale                        Terrible Turtles      343   13       23        23:59.5
       3    Jared Thatcher                                          736   16       37        25:50.2
       4    Ryan Thatcher                                           735   14       51        27:44.3
       5    Taylor Carlson                                          292   13       73        29:44.7
       6    Nicholas Kidder                                         371   13       81        30:30.5
       7    Benjamen McAuliffe                                      776   14      122        34:36.9
       8    Gregroy Seraus                                          775   15      125        35:04.6
Top

Male 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Chase Weaver                      Funky Prowlers        391   24        2        20:34.9
       2    Will Porter                                             420   31        4        21:11.0
       3    Hayden Bove                       Boogie Woogies        731   25        5        21:33.8
       4    Henry Harmeyer                                          423   25        6        21:48.4
       5    Brian McDonnell                                         751   29        7        21:52.9
       6    Patrick Strobel                                         738   23       11        22:40.4
       7    Clarke Shedd                                            708   23       13        22:44.8
       8    Luke Bliss                                              254   18       14        22:52.0
       9    Nick Bouton                                             389   23       15        23:00.8
      10    Chris Burnham                                           402   26       16        23:14.4
      11    Scott Woodnorth                   Funky Prowlers        709   30       20        23:30.2
      12    JV Nta                                                  753   18       21        23:39.0
      13    Evan Morrison                     Funky Prowlers        760   30       29        24:37.8
      14    Eric Seaton                                             360   32       30        24:43.3
      15    Bradley Patnadue                                        755   29       31        24:47.7
      16    Titomas Wood                                            411   29       45        26:25.8
      17    Jon Pettersen                                           375   33       60        28:33.2
      18    Daniel Blanchard                  Terrible Turtles      302   30       64        28:42.3
      19    Rowan Cignoni                                           741   31       65        28:45.6
      20    Devan Randall                                           773   18       71        29:30.9
      21    David Aboelezz                                          728   34      115        34:06.8
      22    Chris Trudel                                            746   31      131        35:37.4
Top

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ryan Robitaille                                         737   35        3        21:05.0
       2    James Donegan                                           407   39        9        22:04.1
       3    Tim Richmond                      Terrible Turtles      286   35       10        22:39.9
       4    Thomas Howard                                           727   43       18        23:22.5
       5    Chris Leforce                                           336   38       19        23:26.4
       6    David Huffman                                           455   41       25        24:16.0
       7    Mike Fink                                               249   41       27        24:32.1
       8    Martin Courcelle                                        401   39       33        25:28.6
       9    Thomas Firlik                                           705   39       36        25:48.3
      10    Mark Duchaine                     Terrible Turtles      289   41       40        25:58.4
      11    Brad Carlson                                            295   42       44        26:21.0
      12    Todd Archambault                  Terrible Turtles      324   44       50        27:20.9
      13    Jason Dolan                                             711   41       52        28:02.9
      14    Jason Singer                                            771   41       53        28:04.9
      15    Tim Sullivan                                            366   40       56        28:16.6
      16    Christopher Smith                                       710   41       57        28:22.8
      17    Todd Henry                                              768   37       83        30:32.4
      18    Irfan Sehic                                             280   35       85        30:37.5
      19    Tim Stokes                                              440   41      101        32:28.5
      20    Chris Yager                       Terrible Turtles      395   42      103        32:36.2
      21    Scott Batdorf                                           448   39      152        42:54.3
Top

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Eric Darling                                            431   46        8        21:55.5
       2    John Carron                                             767   48       12        22:43.0
       3    Bert Johnson                                            338   46       17        23:19.0
       4    Eric Brigham                      Terrible Turtles        7   49       24        24:03.8
       5    Blair Deale                       Terrible Turtles      344   49       26        24:30.5
       6    Hans Buehler                                            263   45       32        24:56.5
       7    Paul Charron                      Off Week              311   52       34        25:34.7
       8    Kristian Omland                                         339   51       35        25:38.5
       9    Frank McLaughlin                                        328   50       39        25:57.4
      10    Annis Bedell                                            766   45       42        26:08.0
      11    Michael Gilman                                          380   52       72        29:41.9
      12    Jeff Hullstrung                   Terrible Turtles      318   54       77        30:05.8
      13    Blaise Schroeder                                        774   54       91        31:05.3
      14    Jim Mallabar                                            317   52      109        33:19.8
      15    Arthur Harmen                                           757   45      114        33:59.0
      16    Chance Crocker                    Terrible Turtles      281   47      129        35:21.9
      17    Rob Luebbers                                            258   54      130        35:27.9
Top

Male 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jeff Shedd                                              707   55       22        23:56.0
       2    Tom Cardinal                      Terrible Turtles      369   55       41        26:03.4
       3    Cris Cote                                               392   56       47        26:35.2
       4    Jim Adkisson                      Mansfield  Nordic C     3   57       59        28:27.6
       5    Jeff Buzas                        Off Week              285   57       61        28:34.0
       6    Kurt Kaffenberger                 Off Week              279   61       69        29:11.3
       7    Pascal Cheng                                            706   65       76        30:03.9
       8    John Howe                                               378   60       80        30:23.5
       9    Russ Cooke                                               66   67       86        30:50.6
      10    Eric Dague                                              362   59       87        30:52.8
      11    John Lahr                                               446   60       89        30:56.3
      12    Jim Bentlage                      Mansfield  Nordic C   410   57       90        31:01.2
      13    Neil Wheelwright                  Off Week              296   61       95        31:54.0
      14    Brian Clark                                             264   62      100        32:27.0
      15    Ray Mainer                                                6   69      104        33:00.8
      16    Carl Childs                                             299   62      105        33:04.5
      17    Jack Manning                                            276   63      107        33:10.8
      18    Michael Gordon                                          434   61      110        33:27.3
      19    John King                                               277   60      112        33:49.2
      20    Dan Smith                                               747   64      118        34:19.8
      21    Andrew Seaton                                           404   59      123        34:45.3
      22    Dean Weaver                                             409   58      126        35:04.9
      23    Phil Pouech                                             445   62      128        35:07.4
      24    Forrest LaMoine                                         422   55      134        36:10.8
      25    William Burnett                                         266   62      144        38:44.6

2.5k

Top

Female 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Wynn Haselton                                           744    8        3        13:15.1
       2    Phoebe Omland                                           365    8        7        13:58.7
       3    Catherine Mckinney                                      732    7       13        21:56.4
       4    Annie Kemoff                                            723    4       17        22:22.8
     DNF    Jenna Yager                                             399    7                        
Top

Female 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kate Carlson                                            293   10        1        11:08.2
       2    Ginny Haggerty                                          742    9        4        13:31.5
       3    Emma Homble                                             304    9        6        13:58.4
       4    Lilly Dolan                                             713   10       12        17:07.5
       5    Chloe Dolan                                             722    9       15        22:03.8
Top

Female 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Carly Trapeni                                           348   14        2        11:55.6
Top

Female 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kathryn Kemoff                                          725   33       22        29:44.1
Top

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Laurel Omland                                           340   47        9        14:59.4
       2    Ellen Buehler                                           262   45       20        23:17.1
Top

Male 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jackson Homble                                          303    6        5        13:53.7
       2    Aron Omland                                             341    6        8        14:59.0
       3    Henry Arhambault                                        327    8       10        16:31.2
       4    Matthew Mckinney                                        733    4       14        22:02.9
       5    Ezra Buehler                                            259    6       19        23:15.4
       6    Daniel Kemoff                                           724    3       21        29:43.8
Top

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Orin Haggerty                                           743    9       11        16:55.7
Top

Male 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Josh Kemoff                                             726   33       18        22:23.2
Top

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Andy McKinney                                           734   40       16        22:08.4
       2    Jeff Compo                                              381   44       23        53:04.9