Tuesday Night Trail Running @ Catamount 6/18/19

Age Group Results

June 18, 2019




5k Men: 0- 8 9-12 13-17 18-34 35-44 45-54 55-99
5k Women: 0- 8 9-12 13-17 18-34 35-44 45-54 55-99
2.5k Men: 0- 8 9-12 35-44
2.5k Women: 0- 8 9-12 18-34 45-54
10k Men:
10k Women:

5k

Top

Male 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Royal Ricklefs                                          418    7      109        28:59.7
       2    Aron Omland                                             341    6      151        36:52.2
Top

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Aj Glanz                                                675    9       53        23:42.5
       2    Duncan Dubief                                           684   12       82        26:37.3
       3    Elliot Miklus                                           682   12       83        26:39.4
Top

Male 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Luke Miklus                                             683   14       24        21:28.8
       2    Owen Deale                        Terrible Turtles      343   13       31        22:03.2
       3    Nicholas Kidder                                         371   13       45        23:12.0
       4    Taylor Carlson                                          292   13       51        23:29.6
Top

Male 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tyler Marshall                                          677   20        1        16:50.1
       2    Chase Weaver                      Funky Prowlers        391   24        2        17:48.2
       3    Will Porter                                             420   31        4        18:02.4
       4    Liam John                         Mansfield  Nordic C   676   25        5        18:08.3
       5    Hayden Bove                       Boogie Woogies        688   25        6        18:22.0
       6    Henry Harmeyer                                          423   25        7        18:26.1
       7    Andy Klem                                               667   28        8        18:28.0
       8    Chris Burnham                                           402   26        9        18:46.9
       9    Luke Bliss                                              254   18       10        19:03.4
      10    Clarke Shedd                                            696   23       12        19:46.1
      11    Patrick Strobel                                         693   23       13        19:49.3
      12    Keith MacDonald                   Boogie Woogies        690   26       17        20:15.0
      13    Mat Fraser                                              719   29       25        21:32.1
      14    Evan Morrison                     Funky Prowlers        674   30       27        21:37.4
      15    Eric Seaton                                             360   32       29        21:54.0
      16    Jon Pettersen                                           375   33       59        24:14.5
      17    Colin Lennon                                            694   26       62        24:20.4
      18    Daniel Blanchard                  Terrible Turtles      302   30       65        24:22.2
      19    Devon Randall                                           703   18       88        26:56.8
      20    Mike Morris                                             669   32      122        30:34.8
      21    Jeremy Koszela                                          700   27      153        37:03.0
Top

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ryan Robitaille                                         657   35        3        17:54.5
       2    Tim Richmond                      Terrible Turtles      286   35       11        19:04.6
       3    Adam Bulakowski                                         301   41       15        20:01.4
       4    Chris Leforce                                           336   38       19        20:27.1
       5    Schwartz Wolfgang                                       403   44       23        21:19.0
       6    Thomas Howard                                           662   42       26        21:33.8
       7    Tyler Magnan                                            702   35       28        21:46.8
       8    David Huffman                                           455   41       34        22:13.8
       9    Tom Firlik                                              653   39       35        22:15.4
      10    Mark Duchaine                     Terrible Turtles      289   41       41        22:51.8
      11    Martin Courcelle                                        401   39       44        23:06.1
      12    Todd Archambault                  Terrible Turtles      324   44       46        23:16.3
      13    Brad Carlson                                            295   42       47        23:17.0
      14    Peter Davey                                             668   35       63        24:20.9
      15    Tim Sullivan                                            366   40       69        24:45.1
      16    Tim Stokes                                              440   41       72        24:57.4
      17    Chris Yager                       Terrible Turtles      395   42       90        27:08.9
      18    Scott Batdorf                                           448   39      161        43:55.1
Top

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Bert Johnson                                            338   46       14        19:57.5
       2    Eric Brigham                      Terrible Turtles        7   49       21        20:59.5
       3    David Ricklefs                                          681   48       22        21:18.3
       4    Blair Deale                       Terrible Turtles      344   49       32        22:10.3
       5    Paul Charron                      Off Week              311   52       33        22:12.9
       6    Eric Darling                                            431   46       36        22:17.5
       7    Frank McLaughlin                                        328   50       38        22:21.4
       8    Hans Buehler                                            263   45       39        22:37.1
       9    Peter Titcomb                                           652   50       40        22:38.7
      10    Chris Bedell                                            699   45       49        23:20.7
      11    Michael Miklus                                          717   51       50        23:27.5
      12    Paul Larson                                             268   47       54        23:45.3
      13    Bryan Sprague                                           716   47       56        23:56.3
      14    Michael Gilman                                          380   52       76        25:39.7
      15    Jeff Hullstrung                   Terrible Turtles      318   54       85        26:47.0
      16    Blaise Schroeder                                        701   54       93        27:18.2
      17    Arthur Harmon                                           665   45      108        28:56.2
      18    Chance Crocker                    Terrible Turtles      281   47      127        31:12.3
      19    Jim Mallabar                                            317   52      142        33:22.8
      20    Kristian Omland                                         339   51      152        37:02.5
Top

Male 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mike Early                                              655   55       16        20:02.1
       2    Jeff Shedd                                              695   55       18        20:24.6
       3    Tom Cardinal                      Terrible Turtles      369   55       37        22:20.2
       4    Cris Cote                                               392   56       42        22:52.8
       5    Jim Adkisson                      Mansfield  Nordic C     3   57       67        24:34.5
       6    Eol Zylka                                               720   60       71        24:55.9
       7    Kurt Kaffenberger                 Off Week              279   61       75        25:33.8
       8    Jeff Buzas                        Off Week              285   57       78        25:50.2
       9    Jim Bentlage                      Mansfield  Nordic C   410   57       80        26:32.9
      10    Neil Wheelwright                  Off Week              296   61       84        26:43.5
      11    Jonathan Rodd                                           393   59       86        26:49.1
      12    Participant Unknown                                   66666   90       87        26:51.7
      13    John Howe                                               378   60       91        27:09.8
      14    Brian Clark                                             264   62      102        28:28.6
      15    Lyman Clark                                             439   62      105        28:47.7
      16    Carl Childs                                             299   62      107        28:53.7
      17    Ray Mainer                                                6   69      110        29:00.9
      18    Michael Gordon                                          434   61      118        30:02.5
      19    Andrew Seaton                                           404   59      119        30:08.4
      20    Joe McGrath                                             654   63      130        31:46.0
      21    James Jacobson                                          368   67      132        31:53.1
      22    Dean Weaver                                             409   58      136        32:14.4
      23    Forrest LaMoine                                         422   55      140        32:47.2
      24    William Burnett                                         266   62      146        35:36.7
Top

Female 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Phoebe Omland                                           365    8      147        36:05.1
       2    Adelle Batdorf                                          453    8      160        39:56.7
Top

Female 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kate Kogut                                              356   12       68        24:42.2
       2    Abigail Wasser                                          679   12      162        43:55.3
Top

Female 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Scarlett Stimson                                        660   14       60        24:15.1
       2    Leah Eells                                              659   13      155        37:29.0
       3    Betty Buehler                                           261   13      156        38:14.5
Top

Female 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Katie White                                             658   31       20        20:34.8
       2    Tia Orr                                                 721   25       30        21:58.6
       3    Lily Martin                                             656   32       43        23:05.0
       4    Vanessa Matos                                           697   29       55        23:51.1
       5    Julie MacDougall                                          5   29       61        24:19.6
       6    Emily Wilmers                                           359   30       66        24:23.8
       7    Shannen Dando                                           692   21      101        28:27.8
       8    Sam Mainz                                               718   31      103        28:34.4
       9    Jessie Melincoff                                        698   24      104        28:36.9
      10    Lea Peier                                               680   24      111        29:08.9
      11    Brynn Seaton                                            430   26      112        29:13.6
      12    Savannah Pettersen                                      374   33      114        29:18.6
      13    Maggie Massey                                           671   30      124        30:42.0
      14    Alex Durfee                                             661   30      126        31:02.0
      15    Avery Sanford                     Boogie Woogies        689   26      131        31:46.8
      16    Stephanie Barrett                                       256   31      145        35:22.0
      17    Amanda Borak                                            714   25      154        37:16.5
Top

Female 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jenn Carlson                                            294   43       48        23:18.8
       2    Lexie Haselton                                          664   36       57        24:08.6
       3    Liz Hollenbach                                          290   40       58        24:09.5
       4    Karen Rotach                                            350   43       64        24:21.6
       5    Colleen Dando                                           691   35       81        26:35.5
       6    Kristin Sprenkle                                        376   38       92        27:11.2
       7    Debra Burleigh                    Terrible Turtles      307   38       94        27:25.9
       8    Betsy Nesbitt                                           337   37       95        27:30.4
       9    Kim Tillotson                                           372   36       96        27:51.4
      10    Anne McKinney                                           319   37       98        28:16.5
      11    Katherine Seaton                                        666   37      117        30:00.9
      12    Karen Rotach                                            349   43      123        30:36.4
      13    Elizabeth Doran                                         405   35      125        30:53.9
      14    Jenny Crawford                                          672   39      133        31:53.8
      15    Anne Compo                                              382   40      148        36:19.9
Top

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Julie Brandato                                          715   48       70        24:51.6
       2    Karen Oppenheimer                                       437   46       73        24:59.5
       3    Carolyn Siccama                                         347   48       74        25:29.2
       4    Kim Boyarsky                      Terrible Turtles      406   49       79        26:09.0
       5    Amy Smith                                               288   45       99        28:20.0
       6    Sara Phillips                                           257   47      100        28:21.0
       7    Heidi Tasker                                            442   49      106        28:50.3
       8    Vesna Gracanin                                          421   49      113        29:17.5
       9    Galene Randall                                          704   50      116        29:53.9
      10    Mares Chayer-Randall                                     75   47      120        30:15.2
      11    Laura Ryan                        Terrible Turtles      377   48      121        30:16.9
      12    Pat Harmeyer                                            424   52      128        31:13.5
      13    Kelly Statton                                           670   46      134        31:58.4
      14    Deb Deale                                               342   49      135        32:03.3
      15    Alexis Dubief                                           685   47      137        32:25.0
      16    Lisa Mallabar                                           316   49      141        32:47.6
      17    Penny Gibson                                            323   52      144        34:17.6
      18    Laurel Omland                                           340   47      149        36:40.2
      19    Catherine Case                                          414   48      150        36:51.3
      20    Karyn Vogel                                               4   50      157        38:35.3
      21    Susan Teare                                             425   54      158        38:47.8
Top

Female 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Noreen Sila                                             310   55       52        23:42.0
       2    Liz Champagne                                           454   61       77        25:45.6
       3    Patti Richards                                          438   56       89        26:59.9
       4    Karen Clark                                             265   55       97        28:07.1
       5    Ellie Bouffard                    Off Week              313   58      115        29:38.4
       6    Lauren Church                                           673   56      129        31:41.1
       7    Angela Ferro                                            330   56      138        32:27.1
       8    Ginny O'Reilly                                          370   56      139        32:28.4
       9    Randi Sanville                    Terrible Turtles      278   55      143        34:05.5
      10    Mary Jo Childs                                          247   66      159        39:56.0

2.5k

Top

Male 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Andrew Sullivan                                         367    7        5        13:53.1
       2    Ezra Buehler                                            259    6        8        25:36.8
Top

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Johnathan Kogut                                         357   10        6        21:02.9
       2    Gabriel Hooker                                          686   11       11        36:09.0
Top

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sam Hooker                                              687   44       10        36:00.8
Top

Female 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Wynn Haselton                                           663    8        3        13:03.8
Top

Female 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kate Carlson                                            293   10        1        11:15.2
       2    Kate Compo                                              383   11        2        12:31.0
       3    Ella Compo                                              384   11        4        13:10.1
       4    Kendall Batdorf                                         452   10       12        41:05.6
Top

Female 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Diana Zunze                                             358   19        7        21:03.2
Top

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ellen Buehler                                           262   45        9        25:52.0