6/12 Wed. Night Bike Race @ Catamount

Age Group Results

June 12, 2019


Red on Black - 120 Racers


1 LAP Kids Men: 0- 8 9-12
1 LAP Kids Women: 9-12 13-17
Cadets Men: 0- 8
Cadets Women: 0- 8 9-12 45-54
1 LAP Men: 0- 8 9-12 13-17 35-44 45-54 55-99
1 LAP Women: 35-44 45-54
2 LAPS Men: 9-12 13-17 18-34 35-44 45-54 55-99
2 LAPS Women: 9-12 13-17 45-54 55-99
4 LAPS Men: 13-17 18-34 35-44 45-54 55-99
4 LAPS Women: 13-17 18-34 35-44 45-54
3 LAPS Men: 13-17 18-34 35-44 45-54 55-99
3 LAPS Women: 18-34 35-44 45-54

1 LAP Kids

Top

Female 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lilly Dorion                                            852   10        2        22:16.9
       2    Thompson Davis                                          840    9        4        31:01.4
Top

Female 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Betty Buehler                                           182   13        3        24:25.5
Top

Male 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Oliver Heitman                                          857    8        5        31:19.2
       2    Teddy Hamilton                                          297    8        7        32:33.9
       3    Porter Robinson                                         836    6        8        36:05.0
Top

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Henry Sterner                                           846   10        1        21:26.2
       2    Levi Salter                                             847    9        6        32:01.1

Cadets

Top

Female 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mazzy Merritt                                           869    5        9        14:37.4
       2    Elyse Dubois                                            866    7       16        30:06.9
Top

Female 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Alexis Ohara                                            849   11        5        12:39.0
       2    Emma Hamble                                             205    9        8        13:23.1
Top

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ellen Buehler                                           185   45       12        18:37.9
Top

Male 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Edward Emerson                                          850    8        1         9:24.0
       2    Charlie Sterner                                         845    7        2        10:21.7
       3    James Dorion                                            853    8        3        12:05.9
       4    Liam Francis                                            864    6        4        12:37.4
       5    Oliver Fannine                                          868    5        6        13:19.5
       6    Will Glock                                              862    7        7        13:20.3
       7    Charlie Handy                                           269    6       10        16:02.9
       8    Ezra Buehler                                            170    6       11        18:34.6
       9    Maddox Dubois                                           865    8       13        23:06.0
      10    Cole Salter                                             848    6       14        23:15.3
      11    Maddox Barnes                                           861    8       15        23:28.2

1 LAP

Top

Female 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ellisa Dorion                                           854   39        6        22:05.4
Top

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Barb Cote                                               271   54        5        21:24.6
Top

Male 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sam Norris                                              266    8        1         5:55.2
Top

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Matthew Allaire                                         867    9        2         8:12.8
Top

Male 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Will Hazen                                              834   14        4        20:25.9
Top

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
     DNF    Mark Vase                                               837   38                        
Top

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Chris Trapeni                                           224   50        8        56:30.4
Top

Male 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Doug Shaw                                                13   67        3        18:37.4
       2    Cris Cote                                               244   56        7        22:11.2

2 LAPS

Top

Female 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Maddy Dorion                                            855   11       12        35:28.5
       2    Kendall Batdorf                                         306   10       27      1:04:53.3
Top

Female 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Daniela Bronk                                           240   13       19        40:33.2
Top

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Carolyn Siccama                                         223   48       11        35:18.2
Top

Female 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Janel Kilburn                                           277   55       25        55:05.1
Top

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Anders Johnson                                          276   12        6        34:23.0
       2    Ted Connery                                             872   11       17        38:01.1
       3    Luke Buehler                                            174   11       23        42:28.5
Top

Male 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Hunter Francis                                          863   15        1        30:27.8
       2    Nate Hazen                                              833   17        9        35:05.7
Top

Male 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jay McCormack                                           281   27        2        32:25.1
       2    Luke Bliss                                               81   18        3        32:31.9
       3    Robert Peterson                                         248   34       15        36:48.6
Top

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jed Emerson                                             851   39        5        34:20.8
       2    Rob Hamble                                              207   41        7        34:29.4
       3    Paul Shepherd                                           843   41        8        34:31.0
       4    Andy Mckinny                                            270   40       18        38:27.6
       5    Scott Batdorf                                           302   39       26      1:04:52.2
Top

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Doug Bliss                                                5   50        4        33:00.3
       2    Hans Buehler                                            189   45       20        41:20.3
       3    Scott Maynard                                           258   52       22        41:52.4
Top

Male 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Frederick Jaquish                                       209   61       10        35:14.0
       2    Kurt Snyder                                             290   63       13        36:16.8
       3    Robert Kilmartin                                        210   60       14        36:26.1
       4    Steve Dumas                                             222   58       16        37:03.7
       5    Ray Mainer                                               71   69       21        41:48.3
       6    Paul Falcone                                            831   69       24        44:31.3

4 LAPS

Top

Female 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Greta Kilburn                                           279   14       22      1:00:41.4
Top

Female 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Callie Ewald                                            880   33       25      1:02:16.6
       2    Kim Coleman                                             203   34       32      1:06:29.0
Top

Female 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Joanne Gorgan                                           249   43       27      1:02:55.2
       2    Ann Hoogenboom                                          842   35       29      1:03:17.4
       3    Catherine McIntyre                                      870   44       30      1:03:35.8
Top

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kelly Ault                                               46   48       31      1:04:18.6
Top

Male 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Austin Beard                                            287   16        2        53:18.0
       2    Carson Beard                                            212   15        3        53:30.6
       3    Griffin Larson                                          195   13       34      1:11:55.5
Top

Male 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ezra Tautfest                                           288   31        5        54:16.7
       2    Nick Bouton                                             242   23        8        55:57.4
       3    Charlie Carpenter                                       300   32       13        57:23.7
       4    Carl Betz                                               875   19       14        57:24.6
       5    Tyler Cohen                                             835   31       15        57:47.4
       6    Sammy Hedlund                                           877   21       16        58:08.6
       7    Chris Burnham                                           255   26       17        58:37.1
       8    Gaelen Kilburn                                          278   18       19        59:19.7
       9    Megan Owens                                             292   22       26      1:02:21.2
      10    Brad Harden                                             871   32       28      1:03:04.1
     DNF    Tom Echelberger                                         832   24                        
Top

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jake Hollenbach                                         272   38        1        53:09.1
       2    Ben Coleman                                             202   35        4        53:50.1
       3    Jim Cochran                                             879   38        6        54:33.5
       4    Damian Roman                                            311   37        7        54:55.5
       5    Greg Dolber                                             858   38        9        56:27.6
       6    Eric Tremble                                            177   40       10        56:28.2
       7    Timothy Burgher                                         308   38       21        59:59.0
       8    Daniel Schmidt                                          838   40       24      1:02:00.1
Top

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Brian Lyster                                            860   48       11        56:48.6
       2    Ben Norris                                              265   47       12        57:09.4
       3    Dave Connery                                            873   51       18        58:51.7
Top

Male 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dunbar Oehmig                                           280   58       20        59:28.1
       2    Gilman Long                                             310   63       23      1:01:55.2
       3    John King                                               190   60       33      1:11:36.4

3 LAPS

Top

Female 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kristin Motley                    Bicycle Express       268   34       13        48:57.6
Top

Female 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jen Daniels                                             275   41       19        51:16.6
       2    Lindsey Digiovanni                                      267   41       22        57:14.8
Top

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Roxanne Bombardier                Bicycle Express       284   52       12        48:50.2
Top

Male 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Owen Deale                                              220   13        3        44:52.7
Top

Male 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ben Bliss                                                73   21        2        44:21.9
       2    Chase Weaver                      Funky Prowlers        243   24       11        48:30.2
       3    Brad Tasik                                              878   21       18        50:52.7
       4    Andre Bolduc                                            251   30       21        54:42.9
Top

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Leif Kruse                                              859   38        4        45:01.2
       2    Kyle Darling                                            199   44        7        46:08.5
       3    Mark Hanrahan                                           263   35        9        46:45.2
       4    Chris Fitshugh                                          250   38       20        53:26.2
Top

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Eric Darling                                            301   46        1        43:56.2
       2    Bill Bronk                                              238   47        5        45:08.5
       3    Blair Deale                                             218   49        6        45:24.6
       4    Jerry MacNer                                            844   50       10        46:55.9
       5    Adam Howard                                             247   45       16        50:32.2
Top

Male 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tom Strasser                                            856   59        8        46:25.5
       2    Jonathan Rodd                                           245   59       14        49:08.9
       3    John Witmer                                             215   56       15        49:33.3
       4    Bob Jones                                               874   55       17        50:48.2