Tuesday Night Trail Running @ Catamount 06/11/19

Age Group Results

June 11, 2019


Yellow on Green - 190 Runners


5k Men: 0- 8 9-12 13-17 18-34 35-44 45-54 55-99
5k Women: 9-12 13-17 18-34 35-44 45-54 55-99
2.5k Men: 0- 8 18-34 35-44
2.5k Women: 0- 8 9-12 18-34 35-44 45-54
10k Men: 13-17 18-34 35-44 45-54 55-99
10k Women: 18-34 35-44 45-54 55-99

5k

Top

Female 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mave Clark                                              591   12       70        35:01.5
Top

Female 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Betty Buehler                                           261   13      116        47:16.3
Top

Female 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Bekah Gordon                                            361   29       13        27:04.5
       2    Tia Orr                                                 641   25       15        27:31.3
       3    Karin Rand                                              642   21       17        27:39.1
       4    Lili Martin                                             596   32       24        28:38.5
       5    Vanessa Matos                                           629   29       26        28:59.6
       6    Victoria Hellwig                                        444   25       27        29:04.8
       7    Julie MacDougall                                          5   29       36        30:25.0
       8    Sam Moniz                                               639   29       62        33:45.1
       9    Savannah Pettersen                                      374   33       77        35:53.7
      10    Molly Welch                                             447   22       81        36:30.2
      11    Shannen Dando                                           617   21       85        36:59.0
      12    Brynn Seaton                                            430   26       91        37:34.2
      13    Amanda Borok                                            632   25      107        40:05.8
      14    Stephanie Barrett                                       256   31      110        42:41.8
      15    Participant   559                                       559   30      117        47:16.5
      16    Rachel Valliere                                         651   26      119        50:28.2
      17    Emily Wilmers                                           359   30      123        56:03.6
Top

Female 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jenn Carlson                                            294   43       19        28:19.9
       2    Liz Hollenbach                                          290   40       34        30:10.3
       3    Lauren Giannullo                                        635   35       48        32:02.5
       4    Courtney Fastman                                        616   44       55        33:29.9
       5    Mary Williams                                           605   44       56        33:30.2
       6    Lindsey McQueen                                         566   40       58        33:33.5
       7    Kristin Sprenkle                                        376   38       60        33:40.8
       8    Debra Burleigh                    Terrible Turtles      307   38       61        33:42.3
       9    Kim Tillotson                                           372   36       80        36:28.8
      10    Tara Mayo                                               621   43       92        37:41.9
      11    Kelly Melasky                                           638   38      102        39:38.2
      12    Katherine Seaton                                        520   37      103        39:46.4
      13    Casey Darling                                           298   44      105        39:55.9
      14    Tara Bandy                        Terrible Turtles      283   39      113        44:40.4
      15    Tara Gordon                                             645   39      122        54:00.1
Top

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sarah Pribram                                           595   51       44        31:51.3
       2    Sara Phillips                                           257   47       73        35:34.4
       3    Heidi Tasker                                            442   49       74        35:38.4
       4    Vesna Gracanin                                          421   49       75        35:47.5
       5    Gaylene Randall                                         637   51       82        36:30.5
       6    Pat Harmeyer                                            424   52       83        36:40.3
       7    Suki Digrande                                           429   53       84        36:43.3
       8    Amy Smith                                               288   45       88        37:05.7
       9    Mares Chayer-Randall                                     75   47       94        37:59.0
      10    Alexis Dubief                                           611   47      101        39:35.5
      11    Kim Evans                                               647   51      104        39:48.7
      12    Penny Gibson                                            323   52      111        42:49.5
      13    Catherine Case                                          414   48      112        44:28.3
      14    Karyn Vogel                                               4   50      114        45:52.5
      15    Louisa Larson                                           267   49      115        46:45.7
      16    Susan Teare                                             425   54      118        49:16.7
     DNF    Karen Oppenheimer                                       437   46                        
Top

Female 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Noregn Sila                                             310   55       37        30:26.9
       2    Ginny O'Reilly                                          370   56       43        31:48.7
       3    Liz Champagne                                           454   61       50        32:24.6
       4    Patti Richards                                          438   56       53        32:58.9
       5    Karen Clark                                             265   55       71        35:20.6
       6    Michelle Morris                                         436   57       90        37:14.6
       7    Angela Ferro                                            330   56      106        39:57.5
       8    Randi Sanville                    Terrible Turtles      278   55      109        40:51.2
Top

Male 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Royal Ricklefs                                          418    7       72        35:33.4
Top

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Duncan Dubief                                           612   12       54        33:27.5
       2    Elliot Miklus                                           614   12       59        33:38.6
       3    Luke Buehler                                            260   11       66        34:36.5
       4    Joseph Devino                                           622    9      121        53:58.7
Top

Male 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Wandu Summa                                             649   17        1        22:14.9
       2    Griffin Larson                                          270   13        9        26:40.2
       3    Luke Miklus                                             613   14       16        27:31.9
       4    Ryan Thatcher                                           608   14       29        29:16.7
       5    Stokes Kieran                                           441   14       31        29:59.8
       6    Taylor Carlson                                          292   13       33        30:00.9
Top

Male 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Liam John                                               628   25        2        22:23.2
       2    Henry Harmeyer                                          423   25        3        23:18.0
       3    Ben Bliss                                               252   21        5        24:11.4
       4    Nick Bouton                                             389   23        6        24:22.5
       5    Matthew Fraser                                          640   29        7        24:40.6
       6    JV Nta                                                  650   18        8        25:53.6
       7    John Cooney                                             433   31       11        26:49.6
       8    Eric Seaton                                             360   32       12        26:55.2
       9    Madison Scott                                           627   20       22        28:32.6
      10    Titomas Wood                                            411   29       28        29:06.9
      11    Jon Pettersen                                           375   33       30        29:17.9
      12    Colin Lennon                                            633   26       32        30:00.3
      13    Devon Randall                                           636   18       40        30:46.1
      14    Nick Bouffard                                           601   21       65        34:19.8
      15    Cody Johnson                                            630   22       86        37:04.5
Top

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jason Baer                                              345   41        4        24:10.2
       2    Mike Fink                                               249   41       10        26:41.2
       3    Kyle Darling                                            297   44       18        28:15.9
       4    Brad Carlson                                            295   42       20        28:21.2
       5    Tim Stokes                                              440   41       39        30:38.1
       6    Chris Yager                       Terrible Turtles      395   42       49        32:17.4
       7    Participant   681                                       681   40       87        37:04.9
Top

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Paul Charron                      Off Week              311   52       14        27:30.8
       2    Ryan Jennings                                           644   47       21        28:27.0
       3    James Metz                                              415   46       23        28:37.4
       4    Klaus Nierle                                            602   49       25        28:40.9
       5    Michael Gilman                                          380   52       42        31:46.0
       6    Steve Clark                                             590   52       69        35:01.2
       7    Jeff Hullstrung                   Terrible Turtles      318   54       76        35:48.1
       8    Jim Mallabar                                            317   52       95        38:08.9
       9    Adam Cole                                               648   47       98        39:11.1
      10    Rob Luebbers                                            258   54       99        39:31.0
      11    Hans Buehler                                            263   45      120        50:58.2
Top

Male 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kort Logenbach                    Mansfield  Nordic C   315   56       35        30:19.0
       2    Jim Bove                          Mansfield  Nordic C   225   60       38        30:29.9
       3    Jim Adkisson                      Mansfield  Nordic C     3   57       41        31:34.2
       4    Jeff Buzas                        Off Week              285   57       45        31:53.2
       5    Kurt Kaffenberger                 Off Week              279   61       46        31:53.6
       6    Jonathan Rodd                                           393   59       47        32:00.1
       7    John Lahr                                               446   60       51        32:25.4
       8    Eric Dague                                              362   59       52        32:39.9
       9    John Howe                                               378   60       57        33:30.6
      10    Russ Cooke                                               66   67       63        33:47.5
      11    Jim Bentlage                      Mansfield  Nordic C   410   57       64        34:15.3
      12    Jack Manning                                            276   63       67        34:42.2
      13    Neil Wheelwright                  Off Week              296   61       68        34:57.1
      14    Brian Clark                                             264   62       78        36:01.2
      15    Lyman Clark                                             439   62       79        36:04.6
      16    Ray Mainer                                                6   69       89        37:13.6
      17    Andrew Seaton                                           404   59       93        37:49.4
      18    Michael Gordon                                          434   61       96        38:21.9
      19    Dean Weaver                                             409   58       97        38:35.5
      20    James Jacobson                                          368   67      100        39:32.8
      21    Forrest LaMoine                                         422   55      108        40:26.2
      22    Willy Everett                                            20   67      124        56:24.6

2.5k

Top

Female 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Annie Kernoff                                           624    4        8        31:37.3
Top

Female 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kate Carlson                                            293   10        1        18:44.0
       2    Kendall Batdorf                                         452   10        4        19:03.4
       3    Kate Compo                                              383   11        5        21:56.4
       4    Ella Compo                                              384   11        6        22:41.8
Top

Female 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kathryn Kernoff                                         623   33       15        43:08.1
Top

Female 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Corrie Parker                                           314   38       10        34:11.7
Top

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mary Cole                                               609   46       11        34:12.9
       2    Ellen Buehler                                           262   45       13        40:59.7
Top

Male 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Andrew Sullivan                                         367    7        2        18:53.1
       2    Daniel Kernoff                                          625    3        7        31:36.7
       3    Miles Cole                                              610    6        9        34:11.1
       4    Ezra Buehler                                            259    6       12        40:56.8
Top

Male 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Joshua Kernoff                                          626   33       14        43:07.5
Top

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tim Sullivan                                            366   40        3        19:02.7

10k

Top

Female 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Katie White                                             592   31       16        45:44.8
       2    Ellie Smith                                             603   24       36        55:52.2
       3    Lea Peier                                               599   24       42      1:04:41.3
Top

Female 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Erin Randall                      Terrible Turtles      326   44       38        59:31.8
       2    Anne McKinney                                           319   37       41      1:02:25.9
Top

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Laura Ryan                        Terrible Turtles      377   48       45      1:08:42.1
Top

Female 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ellie Bouffard                    Off Week              313   58       43      1:07:08.1
     DNF    Karen Bove                                              379   59                        
Top

Male 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Owen Deale                                              343   13       17        46:48.9
Top

Male 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Silas Talbot                      Funky Prowlers        634   26        1        39:54.8
       2    Chase Weaver                      Funky Prowlers        391   24        2        40:17.0
       3    Andy Klem                                               594   28        3        40:31.6
       4    Will Porter                                             420   31        4        40:42.5
       5    Hayden Bove                                             604   25        5        40:44.7
       6    Chris Burnham                                           402   26        9        42:14.2
       7    Luke Barns                                              618   24       14        45:16.0
       8    Evan Morrison                     Funky Prowlers        643   30       27        49:58.8
       9    Vincent Reicheld                                        619   21       31        51:31.1
      10    Daniel Blanchard                                        302   30       35        55:00.6
Top

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ryan Robitaille                                         593   35        6        40:50.7
       2    Adam Bulakowski                                         301   41        7        41:14.2
       3    Chris Leforce                                           336   38       11        44:42.2
       4    Thomas Howard                                           597   42       12        44:44.2
       5    Tim Richmond                      Terrible Turtles      286   35       13        44:59.3
       6    Michael Bazylewicz                Funky Prowlers        620   37       19        48:07.3
       7    Todd Archambault                  Terrible Turtles      324   44       21        49:01.4
       8    Schwartz Wolfgang                                       403   44       22        49:08.8
       9    Kenny Robertson                                         607   38       23        49:31.4
      10    Mark Duchaine                     Terrible Turtles      289   41       26        49:45.8
      11    Martin Courcelle                                        401   39       29        50:06.7
      12    Todd Henry                                              615   37       37        56:13.2
      13    Jeff Compo                                              381   44       40      1:00:53.3
Top

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Binney Mitchell                                         606   50        8        41:32.8
       2    Eric Darling                                            431   46       10        42:31.1
       3    Eric Brigham                      Terrible Turtles        7   49       15        45:27.8
       4    Blair Deale                                             344   49       18        47:55.6
       5    David Ricklefs                                          600   48       20        48:18.4
       6    Paul Larson                                             268   47       30        51:12.3
       7    Frank McLaughlin                                        328   50       33        52:25.4
       8    Chris Bedell                                            646   45       34        54:01.6
       9    Wayne Reisberg                    Terrible Turtles      284   51       39        59:44.1
      10    Chance Crocker                    Terrible Turtles      281   47       44      1:07:40.0
Top

Male 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Cris Cote                                               392   56       24        49:32.0
       2    John King                                               277   60       25        49:36.9
       3    Tom Cardinal                      Terrible Turtles      369   55       28        50:01.3
       4    Scott Poquette                                          331   57       32        51:40.6