06/05 Wed. Night Bike Race @ Catamount

Age Group Results

June 05, 2019


Black on White- 105 Bikers

1 LAP Kids

Female 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nola Roberts                                            787   12        3        43:42.3

Male 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Teddy Hamilton                                          297    8        1        32:58.4
       2    Maddox Barnes                                           800    8        2        33:00.8

Cadets

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ellen Buehler                                           185   45        5        19:01.2

Male 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Charlie Sterner                                         812    7        1        11:48.0
       2    James Doiron                                            797    8        2        14:22.7
       3    Charlie Handy                                           269    6        3        14:34.7
       4    Ezra Buehler                                            170    6        4        18:59.1

1 LAP

Female 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lilly Doiron                                            796   10        8        23:57.7

Female 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Megan Gregory                                           819   39        6        22:46.6
       2    Ellisa Doiron                                           794   39        9        24:22.5

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Barb Cote                                               271   54       11        24:45.5

Female 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Christine Fuller                                        231   55       12        41:17.8

Male 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sam Norris                                              266    8        2        12:03.3

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JD Macdonnell                                           814    9        1        11:35.6
       2    Henry Sterner                                           811   10        7        23:23.1

Male 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sawyer Carr                                             798   13        3        20:02.9
       2    Oliver Nelson                                           799   13        5        21:28.0

Male 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Daniel Bliss                                             78   20       13      1:06:12.4

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Colby Roberts                                           786   45       10        24:27.0

Male 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Cris Cote                                               244   56        4        21:14.2

2 LAPS

Female 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Maddie Doiron                                           795   12       10        35:49.0

Female 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Marisa Rorabaugh                                        257   27       11        36:14.0
       2    Ella King                                               784   19       20        43:55.7
       3    Sarah Falconer                                          298   26       22        46:37.0
       4    Helen Hollenbach                                        296   33       25      1:15:10.5

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Maddox Gregory                                          820   12        4        33:43.8
       2    Anders Johnson                                          276   12        6        34:10.8

Male 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Colin Snyder                                            291   14        3        33:41.9

Male 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Luke Bliss                                               81   18        1        32:01.4
       2    Thomas Wood                                             256   29        2        32:34.9
       3    Jay McCormack                                           281   27        5        34:08.7
       4    Robert Peterson                                         248   34       12        36:32.9
       5    Ross Scatchard                                          792   34       13        37:07.0

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Alec Duling                                             802   41        8        35:20.4
       2    James Donegan                                           805   39        9        35:35.9
       3    Brett Johnson                                           808   42       14        39:04.2
       4    Andy Mckinny                                            270   40       18        43:10.0
       5    Mark Hanrahan                                           263   35       24        59:45.1

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Doug Bliss                                                5   50        7        34:27.4

Male 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Frederick Jaquish                                       209   61       15        39:33.4
       2    Kurt Snyder                                             290   63       16        41:08.3
       3    Steve Dumas                                             222   58       17        41:57.6
       4    Robert Kilmartin                                        210   60       19        43:27.2
       5    Carlos Theye                                            293   57       21        45:48.9
       6    Ray Mainer                                               71   69       23        46:54.4

4 LAPS

Female 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Greta Kilburn                                           279   14       18      1:00:29.0

Female 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Callie Ewald                                            827   33       29      1:04:29.9

Male 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Austin Beard                                            287   16        4        52:04.8
       2    Carson Beard                                            212   15        5        52:38.5

Male 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Noah Tautfest                                           282   29        2        51:32.6
       2    Bobby Farrell                                           790   27        6        53:15.0
       3    Brad Farrell                                            789   26        8        53:57.5
       4    Ben Ogden                                               783   19        9        55:38.5
       5    Ben Emery                                               825   24       10        55:58.4
       6    Ezra Tautfest                                           288   31       11        56:05.5
       7    Sammy Hedlund                                           824   21       14        57:10.5
       8    Warren MDermott                                         810   31       20      1:00:55.2
       9    Josh Saxe                                               273   30       22      1:01:13.5
      10    Tyler Berliner                                          815   24       23      1:01:25.3
      11    Daniel Jordan                                           822   31       24      1:02:16.2
      12    Chris Burnham                                           255   26       25      1:02:35.3
      13    Ben Bliss                                                73   21       27      1:03:48.4
      14    Patrick Cafferky                                        818   29       28      1:04:01.3
      15    Henry Shepley                                           809   30       32      1:11:31.3

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Casey Crosby                                            793   37        1        27:39.7
       2    Jake Hollenbach                                         272   38        3        51:34.1
       3    Jim Cochran                                             826   38        7        53:30.9
       4    Eric Tremble                                            177   40       12        56:38.4
       5    Greg Dolbec                                             791   38       13        56:39.2
       6    Travis Voyer                                            261   39       15        58:25.1
       7    Chase Rosenberg                                         807   39       16        58:33.5
       8    Daniel Schmidt                                          806   40       30      1:05:52.3

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Andy Wellmen                                            829   49       17        58:39.0
       2    Ben Norris                                              265   47       21      1:01:09.9
       3    Paul Larson                                             192   47       31      1:08:30.6

Male 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dunbar Oehmig                                           280   58       19      1:00:37.1
       2    Bruce Lingelbach                                        801   56       26      1:02:39.8

3 LAPS

Female 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kristin Motley                                          268   34       17        53:17.1

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Roxanne Bombardier                                      284   52       15        51:28.7

Male 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Owen Deale                                              220   13        4        46:21.4
       2    Griffin Larson                                          195   13       23        59:20.2

Male 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nick Bouton                                             242   23        1        43:05.8
       2    Megan Owens                                             292   22        7        49:03.9
       3    Tucker Bennett Weaver                                   246   26        8        49:25.8
       4    John Cooney                                             299   31       13        50:58.9
       5    Kyle Garcia                                             788   29       22        58:11.9

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kyle Darling                                            199   44       11        50:11.9
       2    Jeff Compo                                              234   44       16        52:03.7
       3    Mike Staunton                                           828   40       18        53:18.5
       4    Chris Fitshugh                                          250   38       24      1:00:00.4

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Eric Berliner                                           816   51        2        45:13.8
       2    Eric Darling                                            785   46        3        45:37.3
       3    Blair Deale                                             218   49        5        47:56.7
       4    Hans Buehler                                            189   45        6        48:44.9
       5    Shane Slayton                                           208   47       10        49:54.4
       6    Jerry MacNer                                            823   50       12        50:36.2
       7    Bob Kogut                                               830   47       19        53:46.4
       8    Adam Howard                                             247   45       20        54:35.1

Male 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    John Witmer                                             215   56        9        49:29.7
       2    Jonathan Rodd                                           245   59       14        51:03.7
       3    Bob Jones                                               817   55       21        55:58.5