Tuesday Night Trail Running @ Catamount 06/04/2019

Age Group Results

June 04, 2019


Red on Black- 171 Runners

5k

Female 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Country            Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Leah Eells                                              559   13      137        36:08.0
       2    Betty Buehler                                           261   13      138        36:16.6

Female 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Country            Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Karin Rand                                              551   21       16        21:55.3
       2    Caroline Weaver                                         547   27       26        23:40.6
       3    Tia Orr                                                 585   25       29        23:58.1
       4    Sarah Falconer                                          432   26       32        24:12.6
       5    Lili Martin                                             552   25       48        25:08.8
       6    Julie MacDougall                                          5   29       54        25:45.4
       7    Victoria Hellwig                                        444   25       55        25:47.3
       8    Rachel Morrison                                         562   30       62        26:31.9
       9    Emily Wilmers                                           359   30       63        26:38.0
      10    Ellie Smith                                             556   24       75        27:31.9
      11    Sarah Moniz                                             583   29       90        29:32.6
      12    Shannen Dando                                           580   21       92        29:40.7
      13    Molly Burke                                             575   22      104        31:09.1
      14    Maddy Born                                              413   26      106        31:21.5
      15    Savannah Pettersen                                      374   33      114        31:46.9
      16    Brynn Seaton                                            430   26      124        33:04.2
      17    Stephanie Barrett                                       256   31      129        33:51.7
      18    Bethany Brouard                                         549   29      143        38:39.7

Female 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Country            Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Molly Peters                                            553   43       19        22:23.5
       2    Jenn Carlson                                            294   43       45        24:51.8
       3    Betsy Nesbitt                                           337   37       68        27:00.2
       4    Erin Randall                                            326   44       69        27:02.5
       5    Kim Tillotson                                           372   36       83        28:14.1
       6    Kristin Sprenkle                                        376   38       86        28:55.2
       7    Lindsey McQueen                                         566   40       95        29:53.7
       8    Debra Burleigh                                          307   38      100        30:37.4
       9    Katherine Seaton                                        520   37      130        33:54.5
      10    Casey Darling                                           298   44      133        34:43.7
      11    Anne Compo                                              382   40      145        38:57.3

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Country            Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Karen Oppenheimer                                       437   46       65        26:45.0
       2    Sarah Primbram                                          550   51       66        26:52.3
       3    Carolyn Siccama                                         347   48       67        26:59.6
       4    Kim Boyarsky                                            406   49       70        27:04.5
       5    Vesna Gracanin                                          421   49       91        29:39.3
       6    Heidi Tasker                                            442   49       98        30:30.6
       7    Pat Harmeyer                                            424   52      108        31:33.2
       8    Laura Ryan                                              377   48      109        31:36.4
       9    Mares Chayer-Randall                                     75   47      117        31:52.5
      10    Suki Digrande                                           429   53      119        32:11.2
      11    Deb Deale                                               342   49      122        32:52.6
      12    Laurel Omland                                           340   47      123        32:59.1
      13    Kelly Statton                                           563   46      126        33:12.2
      14    Penny Gibson                                            323   52      136        36:03.4
      15    Catherine Case                                          414   48      141        38:14.3
      16    Karyn Vogel                                               4   50      146        39:34.4

Female 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Country            Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Noregn Sila                                             310   55       59        26:05.0
       2    Karen Bove                                              379   59       81        27:42.9
       3    Patti Richards                                          438   56       84        28:48.9
       4    Karen Clark                                             265   55       96        30:01.8
       5    Ellie Bouffard                                          313   58      115        31:49.4
       6    Michelle Morris                                         436   57      118        32:08.9
       7    Randi Sanville                                          278   55      135        35:28.6
       8    Ginny O'Reilly                                          370   56      140        36:46.3
       9    Angela Ferro                                            330   56      142        38:20.5
      10    Pam Brouard                                             548   56      144        38:39.9
      11    Sheryl Graves                                           443   55      148        46:53.5
      12    Dana Hutchinson                                         435   57      149        50:21.7

Male 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Country            Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Royal Ricklefs                                          418    7      111        31:43.6

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Country            Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Luke Buehler                                            260   11      101        30:42.6

Male 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Country            Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Owen Deale                                              343   13       20        22:39.0
       2    Ryan Thatcher                                           579   14       44        24:47.4
       3    Ben  Laude                                              322   15       60        26:17.8
       4    Stokes Kieran                                           441   14       79        27:39.7
       5    Nicholas Kidder                                         371   13      139        36:32.6
     DNF    Griffin Larson                                          270   13                        

Male 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Country            Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Silas Talbot                                            576   26        1        18:26.3
       2    Chase Weaver                                            391   24        2        19:26.2
       3    Hayden Bove                                             555   25        4        20:08.5
       4    Sam Gagnon                                              573   26        5        20:11.0
       5    Henry Harmeyer                                          423   25        6        20:29.3
       6    Will Porter                                             420   31        7        20:32.1
       7    Chris Burnham                                           402   26       10        21:06.0
       8    Nick Bouton                                             389   23       11        21:24.6
       9    Matthew Frazer                                          582   29       12        21:34.4
      10    Tom Direnzo                                             574   29       13        21:40.9
      11    Keith MacDonald                                         557   26       15        21:53.9
      12    Tucker Bennett Weaver                                   394   26       22        22:44.6
      13    John Cooney                                             433   31       23        22:45.0
      14    Tyler Berliner                                          564   24       34        24:18.4
      15    Titomas Wood                                            411   29       37        24:29.7
      16    Shane Orr                                               584   29       41        24:37.1
      17    Jon Pettersen                                           375   33       46        24:55.4
      18    Marston Sawyers                                         587   32       52        25:25.9
      19    Scott Madison                                           544   20       53        25:34.2
      20    Daniel Blanchard                                        302   30       71        27:05.3
      21    James Craine                                            568   26      105        31:11.3
      22    David Aboelezz                                          577   33      107        31:26.0

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Country            Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Adam Bulakowski                                         301   41        3        19:58.9
       2    Jason Baer                                              345   41        8        20:48.4
       3    Tim Richmond                                            286   35        9        20:54.6
       4    Chris Leforce                                           336   38       14        21:48.6
       5    Schwartz Wolfgang                                       403   44       21        22:40.9
       6    Mike Fink                                               249   41       24        23:18.3
       7    Thomas Firlik                                           546   39       27        23:45.1
       8    Todd Archambault                                        324   44       30        24:07.0
       9    Dave Voutila                                            291   36       31        24:08.9
      10    David Justice                                           581   40       35        24:27.4
      11    Kyle Darling                                            297   44       38        24:30.4
      12    Mark Duchaine                                           289   41       39        24:30.9
      13    Heber Canon                                             586   35       56        25:49.8
      14    Peter Davey                                             578   35       73        27:24.3
      15    Tim Stokes                                              440   41       74        27:28.9
      16    Irfan Sehic                                             280   35       87        28:59.2

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Country            Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Eric Darling                                            431   46       17        21:56.2
       2    Eric Brigham                                              7   49       18        22:15.9
       3    Hans Buehler                                            263   45       25        23:33.1
       4    Blair Deale                                             344   49       28        23:51.5
       5    Ryan Jennings                                           569   47       33        24:16.6
       6    Bert Johnson                                            338   46       36        24:29.0
       7    Paul Charron                                            311   52       42        24:39.0
       8    Paul Rosenau                                            565   46       43        24:42.3
       9    Paul Larson                                             268   47       50        25:18.9
      10    Jason Peters                                            554   46       51        25:19.9
      11    Jeffrey Smith                                           588   54       57        25:54.0
      12    Michael Gilman                                          380   52       78        27:38.8
      13    Wayne Reisberg                                          284   51       82        27:57.5
      14    Jim Mallabar                                            317   52      113        31:45.0
      15    Jeff Hullstrung                                         318   54      116        31:50.4
      16    Chance Crocker                                          281   47      120        32:44.0
      17    Adam Cole                                               589   47      125        33:08.1
      18    Rob Luebbers                                            258   54      128        33:43.7

Male 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Country            Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Cris Cote                                               392   56       40        24:31.9
       2    Steve Messier                                           545   59       47        24:57.6
       3    Scott Poquette                                          331   57       49        25:12.6
       4    Kort Logenbach                                          315   56       58        26:00.5
       5    Jim Adkisson                                              3   57       61        26:20.1
       6    Jim Bove                                                225   60       64        26:39.8
       7    Rick Kelley                                             312   61       72        27:12.8
       8    Jeff Buzas                                              285   57       76        27:35.6
       9    Kurt Kaffenberger                                       279   61       77        27:37.3
      10    Jonathan Rodd                                           393   59       80        27:41.0
      11    Russ Cooke                                               66   62       85        28:52.2
      12    John Howe                                               378   60       88        29:03.9
      13    Jim Bentlage                                            410   57       89        29:19.0
      14    Eric Dague                                              362   59       93        29:41.9
      15    Jack Manning                                            276   63       94        29:46.3
      16    Neil Wheelwright                                        296   61       97        30:22.5
      17    John Lahr                                               446   60       99        30:34.3
      18    Lyman Clark                                             439   62      102        30:52.8
      19    Brian Clark                                             264   62      103        30:57.7
      20    Carl Childs                                             299   62      110        31:39.5
      21    Ray Mainer                                                6   69      112        31:44.3
      22    Phil Pouech                                             445   62      121        32:47.5
      23    James Jacobson                                          368   67      127        33:26.2
      24    Dean Weaver                                             409   58      131        33:57.8
      25    Andrew Seaton                                           404   59      132        34:29.4
      26    Forrest Lamoine                                         422   55      134        35:09.1
      27    Willy Everett                                            20   67      147        43:11.8

2.5k

Female 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Country            Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Aca MacDonnell                                          567    7       10        14:46.2

Female 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Country            Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kate Carlson                                            293   10        2        11:21.5
       2    Kate Compo                                              383   11        4        11:51.1
       3    Ella Compo                                              384   11        7        12:57.7
       4    Lena Haggerty                                           572   11        8        14:43.2
       5    Giney Haggerty                                          571    9        9        14:44.6
       6    Clover Bowker                                           364   10       15        39:28.7

Female 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Country            Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Corrie Parker                                           314   38       12        25:29.0
       2    Tara Bandy                                              283   39       13        25:29.5

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Country            Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ellen Buehler                                           262   45        6        12:25.4
       2    Mary Cole                                               561   46       14        25:31.5

Male 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Country            Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Andrew Sullivan                                         367    7        3        11:46.5
       2    Ezra Buehler                                            259    6        5        12:23.7
       3    Miles Cole                                              560    6       11        25:27.3

Male 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Country            Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Taylor Carlson                                          292   13        1        10:35.3