Tues. Trail Running @ Catamount in Williston

Age Group Results

May 21, 2019


Black On White - 98 Racers

5k

Female 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Country            Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mave Parker-Clark                                       505   10       76        29:41.1

Female 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Country            Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Betty Buehler                                           261   13      117        34:26.9

Female 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Country            Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Karin Rand                                              530   21       13        23:43.4
       2    Sara Falconer                                           532   25       21        24:41.6
       3    Bekah Gordon                                            361   29       37        26:24.8
       4    Chole Egan                                              539   26       41        26:52.5
       5    Julie MacDougall                                          5   29       44        27:07.9
       6    Emily Wilmers                                           359   30       47        27:17.2
       7    Victoria Hellwig                                        542   25       48        27:17.6
       8    Eliza Rorabaugh                                         522   25       50        27:26.5
       9    Marisa Rorabaugh                                        412   27       51        27:33.9
      10    Maddy Born                                              413   26       87        30:38.6
      11    Kenzie Provencher                                       536   20       91        30:50.7
      12    Shannon Dando                                           527   30       94        31:19.9
      13    Savannah Pettersen                                      374   33       96        31:39.7
      14    Brynn Seaton                                            529   25      110        33:12.4

Female 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Country            Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Molly Peters                                            512   43       15        23:56.3
       2    Jenn Carlson                                            294   43       35        26:07.2
       3    Laura Neville                                           408   35       36        26:19.8
       4    Karen Rotach                                            349   43       45        27:08.2
       5    Erin Randall                                            326   44       59        28:04.2
       6    Liz Hollenbach                                          290   40       60        28:07.8
       7    Lauren Giannullo                                        537   35       66        28:22.5
       8    Colleen Dando                                           526   35       69        29:06.6
       9    Betsy Nesbitt                                           337   37       70        29:08.7
      10    Jessica Justice                                         533   41       71        29:10.7
      11    Lauri Parker-Clark                                      507   43       77        30:04.3
      12    Kristin Sprenkle                                        376   38       78        30:07.8
      13    Elizabeth Doran                                         405   35       79        30:15.2
      14    Lindsay McQueen                                         519   40       82        30:25.8
      15    Anne McKinney                                           319   37       83        30:27.8
      16    Kim Tillotson                                           372   36       86        30:38.2
      17    Debra Burleigh                                          307   38       97        31:40.1
      18    Tara Mayo                                               524   43       98        31:43.3
      19    Raiel Barlow                                            514   38       99        31:49.4
      20    Christy Pilsuki                                         515   42      100        31:53.7
      21    Abby Gaughan                                            543   36      121        35:37.0
      22    Katera Hopkins                                          540   38      122        35:46.7
      23    Katherine Seaton                                        520   37      127        37:56.7

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Country            Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Carolyn Siccama                                         347   48       61        28:10.9
       2    Kim Boyarsky                                            406   49       63        28:14.9
       3    Laura Ryan                                              377   48      102        32:08.0
       4    Amy Smith                                               288   45      104        32:16.8
       5    Mares Chayer-Randall                                     75   47      114        33:53.8
       6    Deb Deale                                               342   49      118        34:44.9
       7    Catherine Case                                          414   48      129        38:37.1
       8    Karyn Vogel                                               4   50      131        43:47.9

Female 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Country            Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Karen Bove                                              379   59       67        28:28.8
       2    Karen Clark                                             265   55       88        30:41.5
       3    Jennifer Adkisson                                         2   56       89        30:48.0
       4    Ellie Bouffard                                          313   58      113        33:46.2
       5    Angela Ferro                                            330   56      124        36:01.4
       6    Randi Sanville                                          278   55      125        36:29.0
       7    Ginny O'Reilly                                          370   56      126        37:45.2
       8    Terry Lalancette                                        287   57      130        38:51.5
       9    Mary Jo Childs                                          247   66      132      1:08:48.2

Male 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Country            Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Henry Arhambault                                        327    8      111        33:24.6

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Country            Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Luke Buehler                                            260   11      105        32:21.6
       2    Joseph Dando                                            525   9       128        38:08.0

Male 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Country            Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Owen Deale                                              343   13       26        25:07.8
       2    Nicholas Kidder                                         371   13       46        27:12.4
       3    Taylor Carlson                                          292   13       52        27:38.2
     DNF    Griffin Larson                                          270   13                        

Male 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Country            Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Chase Weaver                                            391   24        1        20:58.4
       2    Jacob Erdman                                            513   22        2        21:15.5
       3    Andy Klem                                               511   28        3        21:22.2
       4    Daniel Bliss                                            253   20        4        21:39.7
       5    Nick Bouton                                             389   23        8        22:24.4
       6    Chris Burnham                                           402   26        9        22:49.1
       7    Ben Bliss                                               252   21       14        23:48.9
       8    Eric Seaton                                             360   32       19        24:21.9
       9    Tucker Bennett Weaver                                   394   26       22        24:50.6
      10    Evan Morrison                                           528   30       23        24:59.5
      11    Madison Scott                                           531   20       31        25:27.6
      12    Pete Spasyk                                             275   18       39        26:35.7
      13    Jon Pettersen                                           375   33       43        27:00.0
      14    Titomas Wood                                            411   29       49        27:25.1
      15    Daniel Blanchard                                        302   30       53        27:38.8
      16    David Abuelezz                                          509   34      106        32:38.9

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Country            Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    James Donegan                                           407   39        5        22:02.8
       2    Jason Baer                                              345   41        6        22:08.9
       3    Adam Bulakowski                                         301   41        7        22:16.4
       4    Thomas Howard                                           521   42       10        23:10.3
       5    Tim Richmond                                            286   35       11        23:33.7
       6    Chris Leforce                                           336   38       12        23:42.5
       7    Mike Fink                                               249   41       17        24:04.1
       8    Schwartz Wolfgang                                       403   44       20        24:33.0
       9    Martin Courcelle                                        401   39       25        25:06.9
      10    Mark Duchaine                                           289   41       28        25:14.7
      11    Kyle Darling                                            297   44       30        25:18.9
      12    Kenny Robertson                                         534   38       33        25:32.2
      13    Dave Voutila                                            291   36       34        25:41.1
      14    Mike Dorcey                                             523   39       58        28:01.8
      15    Irfan Sehic                                             280   35       74        29:14.2

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Country            Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Eric Brigham                                              7   49       16        24:01.2
       2    Blair Deale                                             344   49       18        24:20.9
       3    Frank McLaughlin                                        328   50       27        25:10.0
       4    Ryan Jennigs                                            535   47       29        25:15.5
       5    Paul Charron                                            311   52       32        25:30.7
       6    Bert Johnson                                            338   46       38        26:30.2
       7    Shane Slayton                                           224   47       55        27:51.4
       8    Wayne Reisberg                                          284   51       72        29:12.8
       9    Blaise Schroeder                                        538   54       73        29:13.6
      10    Wayne MacEyka                                           541   47       80        30:21.5
      11    Jeff Hullstrung                                         318   54       81        30:24.6
      12    Chance Crocker                                          281   47      101        32:07.8
      13    Jim Mallabar                                            317   52      108        33:01.5
      14    Rob Luebbers                                            258   54      119        35:35.8

Male 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Country            Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Cris Cote                                               392   56       24        25:05.0
       2    Scott Poquette                                          331   57       40        26:48.1
       3    Steve Messier                                           510   59       42        26:57.5
       4    Jim Bove                                                225   60       54        27:39.9
       5    Jonathan Rodd                                           393   59       56        27:55.5
       6    Tom Cardinal                                            369   55       57        27:58.2
       7    Rick Kelley                                             312   61       62        28:13.2
       8    John Lahr                                               508   60       64        28:17.4
       9    Kurt Kaffenberger                                       279   61       65        28:20.0
      10    Jeff Buzas                                              285   57       68        28:51.0
      11    Eric Dague                                              362   59       75        29:31.2
      12    John Howe                                               378   60       84        30:29.7
      13    John Donnelly                                           309   60       85        30:36.3
      14    Jim Adkisson                                              3   57       90        30:48.5
      15    Jim Bentlage                                            410   57       92        30:58.6
      16    Jack Manning                                            276   63       93        31:09.8
      17    Brian Clark                                             264   62       95        31:24.1
      18    Carl Childs                                             299   62      103        32:15.7
      19    Russ Cooke                                               66   62      107        32:56.9
      20    Michael Gordon                                          434   61      109        33:04.5
      21    Andrew Seaton                                           404   59      112        33:24.6
      22    James Jacobson                                          368   67      115        33:59.2
      23    Ray Mainer                                                6   69      116        34:05.5
      24    Dean Weaver                                             409   58      120        35:36.2
      25    William Burnett                                         266   62      123        36:00.0

2.5k

Female 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Country            Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Wynn Haselton                                           518    8        4        16:35.2

Female 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Country            Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kate Carlson                                            293   10        1        15:48.6
       2    Kate Compo                                              383   11        2        16:22.0
       3    Ella Compo                                              384   11        5        16:35.9
       4    Mira Parker-Clark                                       503   10        9        17:43.2
       5    Willa Frosy                                             504   10       10        18:17.4
       6    Avery Wood                                              502   11       12        19:00.8
       7    Lena Haggerty                                           516   11       13        23:47.9

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Country            Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Karen Richard                                           501   53       15        24:06.8
       2    Ellen Buehler                                           262   45       18        35:53.1
       3    Laurel Omland                                           340   47       20        53:03.3

Male 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Country            Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Andrew Sullivan                                         367    7        7        17:20.4
       2    Ezra Buehler                                            259    6       16        35:30.5

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Country            Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Brad Carlson                                            295   42        3        16:22.5
       2    Jeff Compo                                              381   44        6        17:19.7
       3    Tim Sullivan                                            366   40        8        17:21.0
       4    Chris Haggerty                                          517   43       14        23:49.0

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Country            Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Steve Clark                                             506   52       11        18:18.0
       2    Hans Buehler                                            263   45       17        35:47.0
       3    Michael Gilman                                          380   52       19        43:44.5