2018 Flower Power Mountain Bike Race

Age Group Results

May 20, 2018


22 Racers, Goose Hill Race Course

1 Lap

Male 9 - 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Newt Bowker                                              89   11        1         0:19.7

3 Lap

Male 9 - 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Owen Deale                                               57   12        1        58:12.8

Male 18 - 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Julian Huey                                             500   26        2      1:06:42.6

Male 35 - 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    James Fisher                      Essex Jct  VT          24   44        3      1:07:37.4

4 Lap

Female 13 - 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Carlyle Grundon                                         240   17       16      1:37:43.5

Male 13 - 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ethan Farmer                                            142   17        7      1:10:23.0
       2    Austin Beard                                             39   14        8      1:12:38.0
       3    Carson Beard                      Middelsex  VT          38   15       12      1:18:25.4

Male 18 - 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Noah Tautfest                     Northfield  VT        248   28        1      1:03:41.2
       2    Andrew Linb                                             143   24        3      1:05:18.9
       3    David Crothers                                          247   33        4      1:08:37.2
       4    Ezra Tautfest                     Barre  VT             250   31        5      1:08:58.2
       5    Patrick Cofferky                                        110   28       14      1:23:39.2

Male 35 - 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jake Hollenbach                                         246   37        2      1:04:07.1
       2    Travis Voyer                      Essex Jct.  VT        249   40        6      1:08:59.5
       3    Timothy Bugher                                           23   38        9      1:14:01.2

Male 45 -54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ben Norris                                               37   45       10      1:15:06.9
       2    Bryan Grundon                                           204   50       17      1:39:29.9

Male 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dumbar Oehmig                                           202   57       11      1:17:51.6
       2    John Bowdish                                            145   59       13      1:20:43.0
       3    John King                         Shelburne  VT         203   59       15      1:24:28.9

1/2 Lap Cadets

Male 12 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jack Tremble                                             21    9        1        21:28.1