09/18 Tuesday Night Trail Run @ Catamount

Age Group Results

September 18, 2018


Bllack On White - 104 Runners

5k

Female 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kate Kogut                                               34   11       33        30:07.7

Female 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Julie MagDougall                                        107   28       24        28:44.8
       2    Savannah Pettersen                                      142   32       63        35:06.6
       3    Adriene Katz                                             51   24       65        35:45.5
       4    Kristin Day                                             760   27       71        37:14.6
       5    Steph Barrett                                           761   30       73        37:17.6
       6    Meghan Farrington                                       762   34       75        38:19.5
       7    Yiwei Lin                                               789   26       83        44:42.0
       8    Marina Stevenson                                        795   26       87        54:37.8

Female 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jenn Carlson                                             98   42       19        27:25.9
       2    Karen Oppenheimer                                        53   35       25        29:40.5
       3    Liz Hollenbach                                           37   35       31        30:02.6
       4    Melissa Barber                                          788   38       37        30:26.5
       5    Erin Randall- Mullins                                   137   43       39        31:00.1
       6    kristin Sprenkle                                        172   37       45        32:19.8
       7    Deb Burleigh                                             67   35       46        32:29.2
       8    Kristin Courcelle                                        87   35       50        32:54.1
       9    Amy Smith                                               140   44       60        34:33.2
      10    Michelle Hoffman                                        243   38       64        35:43.3
      11    Karen Rotach                                             91   42       72        37:15.3
      12    Casey Darling                                            48   44       74        38:07.8
      13    Sara Sorensen                                           790   40       80        41:37.3

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kim Boyarsky                                             68   48       34        30:09.2
       2    Sara Phillips                                           759   46       43        32:01.1
       3    Mares Chayer- Randall                                    70   46       53        33:30.1
       4    Stephanie Parent                                        167   45       54        33:41.2
       5    Karin Ward                                              148   48       55        34:00.8
       6    Suke Digrande                                           171   52       66        35:55.3
       7    Sarah Zokel                                             390   51       69        36:08.2
       8    Penelope Gibson                                          39   51       76        38:29.4
       9    Randi Sanville                                          786   54       78        41:11.3
      10    Barb Cote                                               119   53       79        41:35.7

Female 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Liz Champagne                                           195   60       35        30:13.1
       2    Karen Clark                                              57   55       51        33:00.9
       3    Ellie Bouffard                                           18   55       62        35:04.3
       4    Angela Ferro                                            787   56       77        39:26.2
       5    Mary Jo Childs                                           92   65       84        45:19.7
       6    Joan Spasyk                                             763   59       85        45:33.3

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Cameron Hoffman                                         238    9        1        14:16.8
       2    Owen Deale                                               29   12        5        23:58.5

Male 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Anthony Beers                                           205   21        2        21:43.2
       2    Scott Woodnorth                                         755   29        3        22:41.7
       3    Jon Pettersen                                           143   32       30        30:01.2
       4    Renzo Silva                                             758   34       59        34:31.3
       5    Chase Weaver                                            104   23       86        49:00.2

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Adam Bulakowski                                         101   40        4        23:24.5
       2    Thomas Howard                                           756   42        6        24:12.1
       3    Michael Fink                                            220   35       12        25:46.0
       4    Mark Duchaine                                           133   40       13        26:06.6
       5    Chris Bedell                                            791   44       15        26:20.1
       6    Martin Courcelle                                         85   35       16        26:45.3
       7    Kyle Darling                                             54   43       20        27:27.0
       8    David Justice                                           792   40       21        27:27.6
       9    Alan Walmer                                              90   42       32        30:07.3
      10    Jason Storer                                             86   40       40        31:07.9
      11    Travis Hoffman                                          239   38       42        31:57.8
      12    Chris Fitzhugh                                           72   35       52        33:21.6
      13    Kevin Smith                                             793   39       57        34:02.6
      14    Jeff Compo                                              127   43       68        36:03.2

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mike Early                                              153   54        7        24:34.9
       2    Blair Deale                                              27   45        8        24:55.5
       3    Paul Charron                                             88   51        9        25:07.6
       4    David Ricklefs                                          753   48       10        25:17.5
       5    Eric Brigham                                              7   45       11        25:31.8
       6    Kristian Omland                                         123   50       18        26:55.5
       7    Michael Gilman                                          191   51       26        29:48.2
       8    Tom Cardinal                                            138   54       36        30:23.5
       9    Wayne Reisberg                                           59   54       41        31:19.6
      10    Dave Kogut                                               32   45       49        32:41.4
      11    Eric Darling                                             74   45       58        34:09.0
      12    Chance Crocker                                           89   46       70        36:33.6
      13    Wayne Warnken                                           196   50       88      1:00:19.0

Male 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    John King                                               105   59       14        26:15.6
       2    Cris Cote                                               158   55       17        26:51.9
       3    Pascal Cheng                                            190   64       22        28:25.5
       4    Buzas Jeff                                               55   56       23        28:34.9
       5    Steve Messier                                           754   58       27        29:55.7
       6    Neil Wheelwright                                         36   60       28        29:57.8
       7    Jon Rodd                                                 82   58       29        29:59.6
       8    Eric Dague                                              168   58       38        30:34.7
       9    Russ Cooke                                               66   66       44        32:08.8
      10    Carl Childs                                              50   55       47        32:31.7
      11    John Lahr                                               109   59       48        32:33.5
      12    Phillip Pouech                                          150   61       56        34:01.8
      13    Brian Clark                                              56   61       61        34:52.8
      14    Dean Weaver                                             162   57       67        36:02.5
      15    William Everrett                                         20   55       81        44:09.6
      16    John Opulski                                            166   68       82        44:23.6

2.5k

Female 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Phoebe Omland                                           122    7        3        23:07.7
       2    Wynn Haselton                                           757    7        4        23:30.1
       3    Ruby Donegan                                            164    6        7        24:50.2

Female 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kate Carlson                                             64   9         2        17:41.9
       2    Betty Buehler                                            14   12        8        29:14.4

Female 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ellen Buehler                                            13   44       12        39:11.4
       2    Anne Compo                                              126   39       15      1:02:56.2

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Laurel Omland                                           120   46        6        24:24.6
       2    Karen Richard                                           141   52       14        59:33.6

Male 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Aron Omland                                             121    5        5        24:24.0
       2    Ezra Buehler                                             16    5       10        29:29.8
       3    Henry Archanbault                                       209   7        11        34:46.2

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Taylor Carlson                                           65   12        1        17:10.7
       2    Luke Buehler                                             15   10        9        29:22.1

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Matt Burleigh                                            58   35       13        56:32.2