09/11 Tuesday Night Trail Run @ Catamount

Age Group Results

September 11, 2018


Red On Black - 102 Runners

5k

Female 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Betty Buehler                                            14   12       52        39:13.0

Female 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ava Rohrbaugh                                           783   13       41        36:12.4

Female 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Julie MagDougall                                        107   28       21        31:56.1
       2    Savannah Pettersen                                      142   32       48        37:30.4
       3    Elise Schumacher                                        217   21       54        39:22.6
       4    Adriene Katz                                             51   24       55        39:23.3
       5    Cary Dube                                               767   27       64        45:52.6
       6    Ditra Backup                                            770   25       65        47:08.9
       7    Marina Stevenson                                        782   26       72      1:38:17.2
     DNF    Alissa Wilson                                            61   18                        

Female 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Megan Munson-Warnken                                    199   42       11        29:12.1
       2    Jenn Carlson                                             98   42       13        29:40.1
       3    Kristin Courcelle                                        87   35       17        30:25.5
       4    Liz Hollenbach                                           37   35       23        32:43.5
       5    Erin Randall- Mullins                                   137   43       32        34:33.1
       6    Michelle Hoffman                                        243   38       35        35:22.0
       7    kristin Sprenkle                                        172   37       38        35:31.9
       8    Deb Burleigh                                             67   35       42        37:03.9
       9    Amy Smith                                               140   44       46        37:25.1

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kim Boyarsky                                             68   48       25        32:58.6
       2    Karen Bohmann                                           116   46       34        35:18.8
       3    Sara Phillips                                           772   46       36        35:27.3
       4    Mares Chayer- Randall                                    70   46       39        35:34.3
       5    Penelope Gibson                                          39   51       57        41:49.3
       6    Debbie Deale                                             28   45       60        43:01.7
       7    Louisa Larson                                            44   48       61        43:03.5
       8    Sarah Pribram                                            76   50       63        45:51.8

Female 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Michele Morris                                          221   56       51        38:25.1
       2    Joan Spasyk                                             774   59       68        50:10.0
       3    Mary Jo Childs                                           92   65       71        51:58.9

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Cameron Hoffman                                         238    9        1        23:23.9
       2    Owen Deale                                               29   12        4        26:49.9
       3    Ethan Morris                                            768   12        6        28:11.6
       4    Fisher Munson-Warnken                                   197   12       10        29:09.9
       5    Luca Munson-Warnken                                     201    9       12        29:13.0
       6    Luke Buehler                                             15   10       47        37:28.5

Male 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mark Munson - Warnken                                   200   15       30        33:59.2

Male 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nicholas Bouton                                         108   22        3        26:00.9
       2    Jon Pettersen                                           143   32       19        31:35.1
       3    Steven Merrill                                           60   34       28        33:25.6
       4    Chase Weaver                                            104   23       69        50:23.1

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Michael Fink                                            220   35        8        28:36.0
       2    Adam Bulakowski                                         101   40        9        28:36.5
       3    Hans Buehler                                             12   44       14        29:48.7
       4    Alan Walmer                                              90   42       26        33:05.1
       5    Travis Hoffman                                          239   38       27        33:21.9
       6    Kyle Hand                                               775   37       29        33:45.4
       7    Matt Tobasko                                            114   35       67        49:18.7

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Binney Mitchell                                         765   49        2        24:36.9
       2    Eric Brigham                                              7   45        5        28:01.2
       3    Paul Charron                                             88   51        7        28:12.3
       4    Kristian Omland                                         123   50       15        30:02.9
       5    Mike Miklus                                             210   50       16        30:09.4
       6    Will Bohmann                                            117   46       20        31:37.6
       7    Michael Gilman                                          191   51       24        32:52.1
       8    Tom Cardinal                                            138   54       31        34:04.1
       9    Wayne Reisberg                                           59   54       33        34:34.0
      10    Wayne Warnken                                           196   50       43        37:06.6
      11    Jeff Hullstrug                                          106   53       45        37:20.6
      12    Rob Lubbers                                             173   53       58        42:36.0
      13    Chance Crocker                                           89   46       59        42:59.0

Male 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Buzas Jeff                                               55   56       18        31:27.0
       2    Jon Rodd                                                 82   58       22        32:33.3
       3    Neil Wheelwright                                         36   60       37        35:29.2
       4    Carl Childs                                              50   55       40        36:02.3
       5    Jim Bentlage                                             77   56       44        37:09.0
       6    Ray Mainer                                               17   55       49        38:13.4
       7    Phillip Pouech                                          150   61       50        38:18.8
       8    Andrew Seaton                                           139   58       53        39:17.0
       9    Rick Kelley                                             152   60       56        40:47.6
      10    John Mahoney                                            773   64       62        43:18.2
      11    William Everrett                                         20   55       66        48:28.7
      12    John Opulski                                            166   68       70        51:20.4

2.5k

Female 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Phoebe Omland                                           122    7        1        29:01.0

Female 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ellen Buehler                                            13   44        7        44:04.4
       2    Anne Compo                                              126   39        9      1:05:51.3

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Laurel Omland                                           120   46        3        30:53.2
       2    Karen Richard                                           141   52        8      1:01:26.9

Male 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Aron Omland                                             121    5        2        30:52.5
       2    Henry Archanbault                                       209   7         5        43:46.2
       3    Ezra Buehler                                             16    5        6        44:02.0

Male 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Participant bandit                                      736   29       10      1:13:56.8

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    James Donnegan                                          163   38        4        41:39.9
     DNF    Matt Burleigh                                            58   35                        

10k

Female 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kristin Day                                             778   27       11      1:18:58.4
       2    Alyssa Malone                                           779   27       13      1:22:04.1
       3    Stephanie Barrett                                       781   30       16      1:27:34.8

Female 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tessa Valyou                                            766   35        8      1:07:56.9
       2    Kristen Workman                                         780   41       12      1:21:54.4

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Stephanie Parent                                        167   45        9      1:09:38.1
       2    Lisa Mallabar                                           155   48       14      1:27:04.0
       3    Randi Sanville                                          776   54       17      1:38:26.6

Female 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ellie Bouffard                                           18   55       15      1:27:19.1
       2    Angela Ferro                                            777   56       18      1:38:27.1
     DNF    Karen Bove                                              145   58                        

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mark Duchaine                                           133   40        3        58:55.8
       2    Kris Bedell                                             785   44        4        59:14.2
       3    Martin Courcelle                                         85   35        6      1:00:53.4
       4    David Justice                                           784   40        7      1:01:42.5
       5    Jason Storer                                             86   40       10      1:13:30.6

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Blair Deale                                              27   45        1        56:19.2
       2    David Ricklefs                                          771   48        2        57:32.6

Male 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Cris Cote                                               158   55        5      1:00:07.7