08/28 Tuesday Night Trail Run @ Catamount

Age Group Results

August 28, 2018


114 Runners- Black on White


5k Men: 9-12 13-17 18-34 35-44 45-54 55-99
5k Women: 9-12 18-34 35-44 45-54 55-99
2.5k Men: 0- 8 9-12 35-44 45-54
2.5k Women: 0- 8 9-12 45-54
10k Men:
10k Women:

5k

Top

Female 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kate Kogut                                               34   11       40        30:26.1
       2    Daniela Bronk                                           229   12       54        32:25.7
       3    Betty Buehler                                            14   12       87        42:57.6
Top

Female 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sue Falconer                                            218   24        1        22:57.1
       2    Karin Rand                                              214   20       15        26:11.3
       3    Annavitte Rand                                          712   23       23        27:05.3
       4    Emma Ramirez                                            727   18       35        30:10.3
       5    Julie MagDougall                                        107   28       52        32:17.7
       6    Adriene Katz                                             51   24       75        37:14.7
       7    Savannah Pettersen                                      142   32       77        37:32.0
       8    Elise Schumacher                                        217   21       84        38:33.9
       9    Kathrin Kernoff                                         720   32       94        49:13.7
      10    Marina Stevenson                                        729   26       97        56:13.5
     DNF    Alissa Wilson                                            61   18                        
Top

Female 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Erin Randall- Mullins                                   137   43       34        29:42.1
       2    Jenn Carlson                                             98   42       41        30:27.2
       3    Karen Oppenheimer                                        53   35       49        31:38.8
       4    Deb Burleigh                                             67   35       60        33:43.4
       5    Marcele Bronk                                           230   40       67        34:55.5
       6    Amy Smith                                               140   44       70        35:57.9
       7    Ellen Buehler                                            13   44       86        42:55.4
Top

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kim Boyarsky                                             68   48       39        30:25.3
       2    Chris Kogut                                              33   45       43        30:46.5
       3    Karen Bohmann                                           116   46       48        31:34.5
       4    Sara Phillips                                           717   46       55        32:43.3
       5    Stephanie Parent                                        167   45       56        32:45.4
       6    Lisa Mallabar                                           155   48       65        34:19.3
       7    Mares Chayer- Randall                                    70   46       66        34:35.5
       8    Patty Richards                                          118   54       78        37:34.5
       9    Randy Sanville                                          721   54       85        42:43.1
      10    Barb Cote                                               119   53       88        43:34.8
      11    Lynan Moy                                               723   54       89        45:39.1
      12    Elena Ramirez                                           726   48       93        48:34.4
Top

Female 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Liz Champagne                                           195   60       37        30:14.6
       2    Karen Bove                                              145   58       44        30:50.7
       3    Ellie Bouffard                                           18   55       68        35:10.1
       4    Karen Clark                                              57   55       81        37:56.4
       5    Michele Morris                                          221   56       83        38:20.5
       6    Angela Ferro                                            722   55       90        45:40.0
       7    Dana Hutchinson                                         715   56       92        47:33.6
Top

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Owen Deale                                               29   12        9        25:05.9
       2    Taylor Carlson                                           65   12       38        30:24.5
       3    Luke Buehler                                             15   10       73        36:31.0
       4    Luca Munson-Warnken                                     201    9       95        49:55.1
Top

Male 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Luke Miklus                                             212   13       25        27:21.9
     DNF    Mark Munson - Warnken                                   200   15                        
Top

Male 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Scott Woodnorth                                         711   29        4        23:57.3
       2    Chase Weaver                                            104   23        7        24:35.6
       3    Nicholas Bouton                                         108   22       10        25:11.9
       4    Dennis Akey                                             730   30       19        26:38.0
       5    Chris Burnham                                            73   18       22        26:48.7
       6    Steven Merrill                                           60   34       36        30:13.7
       7    Peter Davey                                             714   34       47        31:14.5
       8    David Aboelezz                                          713   33       74        37:10.2
Top

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Adam Bulakowski                                         101   40        3        23:49.6
       2    Thomas Howard                                           716   42        5        24:18.7
       3    Chris Leforce                                           147   37        6        24:33.5
       4    Todd Archambault                                        115   43       13        25:40.9
       5    Mark Duchaine                                           133   35       17        26:19.0
       6    Adam Smith                                              151   37       20        26:46.9
       7    Michael Fink                                            220   35       21        26:47.6
       8    Chris Bedell                                            728   44       24        27:07.3
       9    Martin Courcelle                                         85   35       26        27:30.1
      10    Kyle Darling                                             54   43       31        28:27.9
      11    Matt Burleigh                                            58   35       50        32:00.6
      12    Jason Storer                                             86   40       57        33:07.7
      13    Thomas Dipietro                                          94   38       72        36:23.3
Top

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Eric Darling                                             74   45        2        23:29.0
       2    Mike Early                                              153   54        8        24:43.1
       3    Blair Deale                                              27   45       11        25:22.2
       4    Eric Brigham                                              7   45       12        25:27.8
       5    Paul Charron                                             88   51       14        25:58.4
       6    Bill Bronk                                              232   47       16        26:12.4
       7    David Ricklefs                                          719   48       18        26:30.5
       8    Mike Miklus                                             210   50       27        27:52.3
       9    Paul Larson                                              45   46       29        28:14.2
      10    Tom Cardinal                                            138   54       30        28:20.2
      11    Kristian Omland                                         123   50       32        29:10.2
      12    Michael Gilman                                          191   51       45        31:05.0
      13    Jeff Hullstrug                                          106   53       53        32:22.1
      14    Wayne Reisberg                                           59   54       59        33:21.9
      15    Chance Crocker                                           89   46       76        37:18.2
      16    Wayne Warnken                                           196   50       82        38:00.5
Top

Male 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Cris Cote                                               158   55       28        27:54.0
       2    Buzas Jeff                                               55   56       33        29:30.3
       3    Jon Rodd                                                 82   58       42        30:36.7
       4    Eric Dague                                              168   58       46        31:08.5
       5    Neil Wheelwright                                         36   60       51        32:02.3
       6    Pascal Cheng                                            190   64       58        33:19.3
       7    Jim Bove                                                144   59       61        33:46.2
       8    Jim Bentlage                                             77   56       62        33:47.5
       9    Carl Childs                                              50   55       63        33:54.3
      10    Brian Clark                                              56   61       64        34:18.5
      11    Andrew Seaton                                           139   58       69        35:50.7
      12    Phillip Pouech                                          150   61       71        36:03.0
      13    Russ Cooke                                               66   66       79        37:35.3
      14    Dean Weaver                                             162   57       80        37:53.7
      15    John Opulski                                            166   68       91        45:57.2
      16    William Everrett                                         20   55       96        50:37.5
     DNF    Curt Weeber                                             135   56                        

2.5k

Top

Female 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Phoebe Omland                                           122    7        5        25:20.2
       2    Ruby Donegan                                            164    6        9        29:03.0
Top

Female 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kate Carlson                                             64   9         3        18:42.3
Top

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Laurel Omland                                           120   46        6        25:24.0
Top

Male 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ezra Buehler                                             16    5       10        32:57.9
Top

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mathew Jr Walterscheit                                  724   10        1        16:01.2
       2    Sebastian Bronk                                         234   10        2        16:02.3
       3    John Kogut                                               35    9        7        25:37.9
Top

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mathew Walterscheit                                     725   41        4        23:08.8
       2    Hans Buehler                                             12   44       11        32:59.1
       3    James Donnegan                                          163   38       12        39:38.1
Top

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dave Kogut                                               32   45        8        25:44.7