08/21 Tuesday Night Trail Run @ Catamount

Age Group Results

August 21, 2018


123 Runners - Red On Black

5k

Female 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sierra Fisher                                           180    8       27        29:35.6

Female 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Camille Bolduc                                          696   15       12        27:06.6
       2    Ava Rohrbaugh                                           693   13       65        34:25.3
       3    Carly Trapeni                                           160   13       81        37:46.3

Female 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Karin Rand                                              214   20       23        28:30.6
       2    Annavitte Rand                                          699   23       31        30:55.7
       3    Abigail Tuten                                           687   22       79        37:37.0
       4    Savannah Pettersen                                      142   32       80        37:42.0
       5    Adriene Katz                                             51   24       86        38:26.6
       6    Elena Mccormick                                         709   27       95        42:29.9
       7    Ashley Lopez                                            694   28       96        42:45.8
       8    Alissa Wilson                                            61   18       97        43:25.7
       9    Marina Stevenson                                        707   26      109      1:32:45.0

Female 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kristin Courcelle                                        87   35       18        27:49.8
       2    Anne Rossier                                            686   39       37        31:28.9
       3    Lexie Haselton                                          690   35       38        31:47.1
       4    Betsy Nesbit                                            188   36       48        32:48.1
       5    Karen Oppenheimer                                        53   35       52        33:13.2
       6    Liz Hollenbach                                           37   35       59        33:33.2
       7    Aimee Randall                                           124   43       61        34:00.5
       8    Jessica Bolduc                                          695   42       64        34:21.4
       9    kristin Sprenkle                                        172   37       66        34:47.7
      10    Anne Mckinney                                            30   37       67        35:05.1
      11    Erin Randall- Mullins                                   137   43       68        35:12.9
      12    Deb Burleigh                                             67   35       77        37:21.6
      13    Amy Smith                                               140   44       82        37:57.3

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tina Roberts                                            174   50        1         7:07.6
       2    Julie Brancato                                          177   47       33        30:58.5
       3    Kate Miklus                                             211   46       62        34:03.1
       4    Mares Chayer- Randall                                    70   46       71        35:23.9
       5    Karen Bohmann                                           116   46       72        35:25.8
       6    Stephanie Parent                                        167   45       73        36:07.0
       7    Karin Ward                                              148   48       74        36:14.5
       8    Lisa Mallabar                                           155   48       76        36:51.5
       9    Sarah Zokel                                             390   51       78        37:26.5
      10    Kristin Novak                                            84   45       85        38:24.2
      11    Patty Richards                                          118   54       91        38:51.3
      12    Jessica Redmond                                         700   45       98        44:12.0
      13    Louisa Larson                                            44   48       99        44:44.8
      14    Debbie Deale                                             28   45      100        44:45.1
      15    Monica Weeber                                           136   52      102        47:52.6
      16    Randy Sanville                                          702   54      103        48:41.7
      17    Lynan Moy                                               705   54      104        48:42.1

Female 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Liz Champagne                                           195   60       50        33:00.9
       2    Karen Bove                                              145   58       53        33:18.6
       3    Karen Clark                                              57   55      101        45:08.9
       4    Joan Spaysk                                             697   59      105        50:51.6

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Owen Deale                                               29   12       11        27:01.4
       2    Connor Perrin                                           704   10       83        38:21.7

Male 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Luke Miklus                                             212   13       26        29:31.1

Male 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Anthony Beers                                           205   21        2        24:21.6
       2    Chase Weaver                                            104   23        3        24:33.1
       3    Scott Woodnorth                                         701   29        5        25:45.0
       4    Chris Burnham                                            73   18        6        25:55.2
       5    Jacob Dell                                              688   18        8        26:22.4
       6    Nicholas Bouton                                         108   22       13        27:10.1
       7    Tucker Weaver                                           102   25       16        27:20.4
       8    Hugh Randall                                            708   26       35        31:22.1
       9    Jon Pettersen                                           143   32       43        32:16.9
      10    Steven Merrill                                           60   34       45        32:22.6
      11    Jeff Mercia                                             710   27       47        32:39.2
      12    Daniel Blanchard                                        685   29       55        33:19.9

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Matt Tobasko                                            114   35        4        24:36.7
       2    Thomas Howard                                           692   42        7        26:01.7
       3    Chris Leforce                                           147   37       14        27:14.4
       4    Michael Fink                                            220   35       19        28:02.3
       5    Martin Courcelle                                         85   35       21        28:18.4
       6    Mark Duchaine                                           133   35       25        29:09.9
       7    Kenny Robertson                                         706   37       30        30:18.2
       8    Travis Hoffman                                          239   38       41        32:05.7
       9    Jason Storer                                             86   40       51        33:05.9
      10    Matt Burleigh                                            58   35       63        34:07.4
      11    Tim Perrin                                              703   37       84        38:22.7
      12    Adam Bulakowski                                         101   40      108        59:02.2

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mike Early                                              153   54        9        26:25.1
       2    Eric Darling                                             74   45       10        26:26.2
       3    Eric Brigham                                              7   45       17        27:33.6
       4    Blair Deale                                              27   45       20        28:15.1
       5    Paul Charron                                             88   51       24        28:38.8
       6    Mike Miklus                                             210   50       28        29:59.5
       7    Bert Johnson                                            189   45       34        31:09.1
       8    Kristian Omland                                         123   50       36        31:23.1
       9    Tom Cardinal                                            138   54       39        31:51.9
      10    Michael Gilman                                          191   51       49        32:53.5
      11    Frank Mclaughlin                                        154   49       56        33:25.9
      12    Wayne Reisberg                                           59   54       69        35:14.3
      13    Rob Lubbers                                             173   53       94        41:15.8

Male 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    John King                                               105   59       15        27:16.6
       2    Jeff Shedd                                              691   55       22        28:25.4
       3    Curt Weeber                                             135   56       29        30:08.6
       4    Cris Cote                                               158   55       32        30:56.5
       5    Jim Bove                                                144   59       40        32:01.1
       6    Buzas Jeff                                               55   56       42        32:11.0
       7    Pascal Cheng                                            190   64       44        32:17.4
       8    Jon Rodd                                                 82   58       46        32:37.9
       9    Jim Bentlage                                             77   56       54        33:19.1
      10    Neil Wheelwright                                         36   60       57        33:31.1
      11    Rick Kelley                                             152   60       58        33:32.5
      12    Eric Dague                                              168   58       60        33:41.6
      13    Russ Cooke                                               66   66       70        35:21.5
      14    Carl Childs                                              50   55       75        36:18.4
      15    Andrew Seaton                                           139   58       87        38:29.8
      16    Ray Mainer                                               17   55       88        38:32.4
      17    Brian Clark                                              56   61       89        38:33.0
      18    Phillip Pouech                                          150   61       90        38:46.9
      19    Dean Weaver                                             162   57       92        39:26.0
      20    James Jacobson                                           63   55       93        41:03.7
      21    John Opulski                                            166   68      106        51:08.4
      22    William Everrett                                         20   55      107        57:17.5

2.5k

Female 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Wynn Haselton                                           689    7        7        28:58.9
       2    Phoebe Omland                                           122    7       11        37:23.1
       3    Lira Brochu                                             225   4        14        38:53.9

Female 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sofia Randall                                           125   10        2        21:42.3
       2    Marina Fisher                                           178   11        3        21:54.8
       3    Ella Compo                                              128   10        4        26:51.2

Female 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kate Nelson                                             157   37        6        27:50.3
       2    Anne Compo                                              126   39        9        31:36.0

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Karen Richard                                           141   52        8        30:12.2
       2    Laurel Omland                                           120   46       13        38:19.0

Male 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Aron Omland                                             121    5       12        38:18.3

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mathew Walterscheit                                     698   10        1        21:39.9
       2    Elliot Miklus                                           213   11       10        34:32.6

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    James  Fisher                                           179   44        5        27:07.2