08/14 Tuesday Night Trail Run @ Catamount

Age Group Results

August 14, 2018


148 Runners - Yellow On Green

5k

Female 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sierra Fisher                                           180    8       18        29:15.3

Female 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Betty Buehler                                            14   12       71        39:58.0

Female 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Hannah Bohman                                           663   17       43        34:33.0

Female 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Meara Heininger                                         650   19        8        25:59.3
       2    Eleanor Devereux                                        660   18       29        31:35.6
       3    Althea Devereux                                         659   19       30        31:35.9
       4    Karin Rand                                              214   20       41        34:05.0
       5    Lily Devereux                                           661   21       49        35:42.9
       6    Savannah Pettersen                                      142   32       57        36:58.1
       7    Abigail Tutten                                          677   22       62        37:43.3
       8    Adriene Katz                                             51   24       65        37:56.6
       9    Emma Parent                                             680   20       70        39:27.7
      10    Alissa Wilson                                            61   18       73        40:18.6
      11    Ashley Lopez                                            645   28       81        42:16.3
      12    Megan Farrington                                        671   34       83        43:15.0
      13    Julie Percifield                                        682   33       92        50:52.4
      14    Marina Stevenson                                        683   26       95      1:32:13.0

Female 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jenn Carlson                                             98   42       14        28:52.3
       2    Karen Oppenheimer                                        53   35       27        31:28.6
       3    Aimee Randall                                           124   43       38        33:36.3
       4    kristin Sprenkle                                        172   37       40        33:58.7
       5    Deb Burleigh                                             67   35       48        35:23.3
       6    Amy Smith                                               140   44       61        37:23.7
       7    Karen Rotach                                             91   42       69        39:03.4
       8    Ellen Buehler                                            13   44       72        40:11.7
       9    Tara Mayo                                               651   42       80        42:14.6
      10    Tara Bandy                                               97   38       87        44:31.0
      11    Sarah Clark                                             684   40       88        44:52.0

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Julie Brancato                                          177   47       21        29:59.0
       2    Kate Miklus                                             211   46       35        33:00.1
       3    Pat Harmeyer                                             93   51       39        33:47.1
       4    Karen Bohmann                                           116   46       44        34:33.2
       5    Sara Phillips                                           646   46       46        34:46.8
       6    Mares Chayer- Randall                                    70   46       51        35:50.9
       7    Lisa Mallabar                                           155   48       52        36:05.8
       8    Kristin Novak                                            84   45       54        36:35.6
       9    Suke Digrande                                           171   52       58        37:00.9
      10    Jessica Redmond                                         670   45       78        41:57.2
      11    Lisa Young                                              666   49       79        42:01.7
      12    Barb Cote                                               119   53       84        43:28.4
      13    Randy Sanville                                          647   54       85        43:53.5
      14    Susan Teare                                             215   53       91        49:43.9
      15    Liz Mafredi                                             681   50       93        50:55.5

Female 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Liz Champagne                                           195   60       31        31:41.0
       2    Michele Morris                                          221   56       68        38:34.4
       3    Sally Heiser                                            639   70       75        40:58.9
       4    Angela Ferro                                            648   55       76        40:59.9
       5    Terry Lalancette                                        653   56       82        42:18.6

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Griffin Larson                                           49   12        7        25:45.4
       2    Luke Buehler                                             15   10       55        36:40.2
       3    Joeseph Devino                                          652    9       74        40:45.1

Male 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jared Leonard                                           111   17        1        23:33.6
       2    Luke Bliss                                              640   17        3        24:16.2
       3    Lukas Adamowiez                                         641   17        4        24:31.2
       4    Luke Miklus                                             212   13       16        29:11.2
       5    Nathan Lensy                                            638   13       32        31:46.5

Male 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Scott Woodnorth                                         667   29        2        23:57.3
       2    Nicholas Bouton                                         108   22        9        26:11.2
       3    Tucker Weaver                                           102   25       10        26:13.0
       4    Eli Digrande                                            672   20       20        29:51.7
       5    Hugh Randall                                            675   26       23        30:55.7
       6    Jon Pettersen                                           143   32       33        32:15.4
       7    Daniel Blanchard                                        635   29       34        32:36.5
       8    Anthony Beers                                           205   21       89        46:19.6
       9    Chase Weaver                                            104   23       94        53:04.5

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Adam Bulakowski                                         101   40        5        25:05.9
       2    Adam Smith                                              151   37       11        26:55.6
       3    Stephan Dybas                                           673   44       15        29:07.8
       4    Kenny Robertson                                         679   37       17        29:12.8
       5    Matt Burleigh                                            58   35       36        33:02.8
       6    Kyle Darling                                             54   43       42        34:14.3
       7    Alan Walmer                                              90   42       66        38:00.9

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mike Early                                              153   54        6        25:15.2
       2    Paul Charron                                             88   51       12        27:11.2
       3    Mike Miklus                                             210   50       19        29:33.7
       4    Paul Larson                                              45   46       22        30:23.0
       5    Michael Gilman                                          191   51       26        31:27.1
       6    Will Bohmann                                            117   46       28        31:30.3
       7    Blaise Schroeder                                        676   53       50        35:50.3
       8    Todd Mallory                                             19   50       60        37:16.3
       9    Shannon Austin                                          657   49       63        37:45.5
      10    Rob Lubbers                                             173   53       86        44:21.8

Male 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Curt Weeber                                             135   56       13        28:48.2
       2    Buzas Jeff                                               55   56       24        31:03.5
       3    Jon Rodd                                                 82   58       25        31:16.5
       4    Neil Wheelwright                                         36   60       37        33:28.8
       5    Russ Cooke                                               66   66       45        34:43.3
       6    Carl Childs                                              50   55       47        34:57.2
       7    Jim Bove                                                144   59       53        36:27.7
       8    Brian Clark                                              56   61       56        36:43.2
       9    Phillip Pouech                                          150   61       59        37:02.6
      10    Andrew Seaton                                           139   58       64        37:51.3
      11    Dean Weaver                                             162   57       67        38:29.9
      12    James Jacobson                                           63   55       77        41:17.4
      13    John Opulski                                            166   68       90        48:19.2

2.5k

Female 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Wynn Haselton                                           644    7       10        16:54.9

Female 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sofia Randall                                           125   10        1        12:48.0
       2    Marina Fisher                                           178   11        3        13:23.2
       3    Ella Compo                                              128   10        6        15:44.7
       4    Katie Lahiri                                            237   10        9        16:30.9
       5    Amelia Oppenheimer                                      654   10       14        19:41.3
       6    Gianna Guidice                                          656   10       15        19:41.5

Female 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Miranda Oppenheimer                                     655   13        7        15:56.3

Female 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Anne Compo                                              126   39       12        18:37.8

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Karen Richard                                           141   52       11        17:53.0

Male 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ezra Buehler                                             16    5       16        19:51.9
       2    Crix Ray                                                664    4       18        19:56.2
       3    Dany Ray                                                665    5       19        20:39.1

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Elliot Miklus                                           213   11        2        12:55.8
       2    Kevin Lahiri                                            236   12        5        14:15.6
       3    Max Lensy                                               636   11        8        16:17.5
       4    Cameron Hoffman                                         669    9       13        19:39.8

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    James  Fisher                                           179   44        4        13:39.7
       2    Hans Buehler                                             12   44       17        19:52.6

10k

Female 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rachel Balinski                                         637   24       27      1:11:14.0

Female 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kristin Courcelle                                        87   35       13        58:13.9
       2    Erin Randall- Mullins                                   137   43       24      1:09:29.5
       3    Raysa Otega                                             223   35       34      1:31:50.3

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kim Boyarsky                                             68   48       23      1:09:22.7
       2    Stephanie Parent                                        167   45       29      1:13:26.4

Female 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Karen Bove                                              145   58       25      1:09:35.8
       2    Ellie Bouffard                                           18   55       32      1:23:29.2

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Owen Deale                                               29   12        8        55:25.4

Male 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ian Kent                                                642   23        1        27:55.1
       2    Tyler Marshall                                          649   19        3        46:26.9
       3    Chris Burnham                                            73   18        6        52:16.4
       4    Jacob Dell                                              658   18        9        55:43.1
       5    Steven Merrill                                           60   34       28      1:11:41.3

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Matt Tobasko                                            114   35        5        49:32.6
       2    Todd Archambault                                        115   43       10        56:00.5
       3    Chris Bedell                                            678   44       15        59:39.9
       4    Mark Duchaine                                           133   35       16        59:56.4
       5    David Justice                                           674   39       18      1:01:20.2
       6    Martin Courcelle                                         85   35       19      1:01:24.5
       7    Jason Storer                                             86   40       26      1:10:57.7

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Binney Mitchell                                         668   49        4        49:04.5
       2    Bert Johnson                                            189   45        7        52:43.9
       3    Blair Deale                                              27   45       11        56:10.4
       4    Eric Brigham                                              7   45       12        57:42.8
       5    Daniel Scheidt                                          643   46       14        58:21.2
       6    Tom Cardinal                                            138   54       17      1:00:32.8
       7    Dave Ricklefs                                           662   48       22      1:09:03.2
       8    Wayne Reisberg                                           59   54       30      1:16:12.2
       9    Jeff Hullstrug                                          106   53       31      1:21:28.1
      10    Chance Crocker                                           89   46       33      1:24:11.2

Male 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Eric Dague                                              168   58        2        32:43.9
       2    Cris Cote                                               158   55       20      1:03:18.8
       3    Pascal Cheng                                            190   64       21      1:06:38.8