08/07 Tuesday Night Trail Run @ Catamount

Age Group Results

August 07, 2018


133 Runners - White On Black

5k

Female 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Gillian Fairfax                                         616   12       22        27:31.0
       2    Paige Poirier                                           626   12       50        31:59.0
       3    Betty Buehler                                            14   12      100        40:04.9

Female 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Camille Bolduc                                          596   14       15        26:26.4
       2    Abigail Monahan                                         631   17       79        35:57.9
       3    Olivia Doty                                             628   17       91        37:32.1

Female 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Karin Rand                                              214   20       10        25:46.2
       2    Savannah Pettersen                                      142   32       69        34:48.6
       3    Adriene Katz                                             51   24       83        36:27.0
       4    Alissa Wilson                                            61   18       90        37:30.7
       5    Elise Schumacher                                        217   21       94        38:42.9
       6    Emma Parent                                             633   20       96        39:06.7
       7    Ashley Lopez                                            598   28       98        39:45.0
       8    Elizabeth Bouchard-Hall                                  52   34      102        40:54.5
       9    Marina Stevenson                                        634   26      118      1:29:13.0

Female 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Christy Maccoll                                         615   39       16        26:34.1
       2    Jenn Carlson                                             98   42       20        27:18.9
       3    Erin Randall- Mullins                                   137   43       37        29:50.5
       4    Karen Oppenheimer                                        53   35       44        30:47.9
       5    Liz Hollenbach                                           37   35       46        30:52.4
       6    kristin Sprenkle                                        172   37       51        32:07.7
       7    Kirsten Workman                                         597   41       57        33:05.2
       8    Anne Mckinney                                            30   37       58        33:06.8
       9    Karrie Gross                                            612   37       60        33:13.9
      10    Kate Schwager                                           608   38       61        33:14.8
      11    Raiel Barlow                                            146   37       62        33:15.6
      12    Deb Burleigh                                             67   35       67        34:08.6
      13    Amy Smith                                               140   44       72        34:57.8
      14    Jessica Bolduc                                          595   42       74        35:17.8
      15    Tara Mayo                                               603   42       86        36:49.3
      16    Sara Clark                                              623   40       87        37:01.7
      17    Ellen Buehler                                            13   44       95        38:51.0
      18    Tara Bandy                                               97   38      105        42:13.2
      19    Raysa Otega                                             223   35      106        42:35.8
      20    Megan Munson-Warnken                                    199   42      114        47:36.6

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kim Boyarsky                                             68   48       38        30:02.7
       2    Carolyn Siccama                                         159   47       45        30:50.4
       3    Pat Harmeyer                                             93   51       52        32:17.3
       4    Christine Fuller                                        110   54       54        32:41.3
       5    Sara Phillips                                           592   46       55        32:42.2
       6    Stephanie Parent                                        167   45       59        33:13.0
       7    Patty Richards                                          118   54       64        33:26.7
       8    Suke Digrande                                           171   52       70        34:52.4
       9    Kristin Novak                                            84   45       78        35:49.4
      10    Lisa Mallabar                                           155   48       81        36:00.9
      11    Amie Steanlon                                           621   46       89        37:24.3
      12    Jessica Redmond                                         618   45      101        40:53.5
      13    Randy Sanville                                          601   54      104        41:52.5
      14    Karyn Vogel                                              11   45      107        43:18.8
      15    Ellie Brady                                             602   52      112        47:27.0
      16    Mares Chayer- Randall                                    70   46      113        47:35.6
      17    Susan Teare                                             215   53      117        49:21.2

Female 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Karen Bove                                              145   58       42        30:36.5
       2    Karen Clark                                              57   55       56        32:55.4
       3    Ellie Bouffard                                           18   55       76        35:38.3
       4    Michele Morris                                          221   56       80        36:00.3
       5    Sally Heiser                                            594   70       93        37:52.6
       6    Angela Ferro                                            600   55      103        41:39.6

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Owen Deale                                               29   12       13        26:01.9
       2    Luke Buehler                                             15   10       82        36:07.6
       3    Joeseph Devino                                          604    9      111        47:25.3

Male 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Luke Bliss                                              606   17        3        23:00.9

Male 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Chase Weaver                                            104   23        1        21:31.9
       2    Anthony Beers                                           205   21        2        21:36.8
       3    Jacob Dell                                              622   18        6        24:36.0
       4    Nicholas Bouton                                         108   22        7        24:52.0
       5    Steven Merrill                                           60   34       35        29:41.8
       6    Jon Pettersen                                           143   32       40        30:20.8
       7    Daniel Blanchard                                        591   29       43        30:41.2

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jason Baer                                              732   40        5        23:26.3
       2    Adam Smith                                              151   37       11        25:47.4
       3    David Huffman                                            62   35       12        25:49.0
       4    Chris Leforce                                           147   37       14        26:15.9
       5    Michael Fink                                            220   35       18        26:42.3
       6    Chris Bedell                                            630   44       19        27:14.8
       7    Tim Perrin                                              632   37       21        27:23.3
       8    Kenny Robertson                                         627   37       23        27:48.1
       9    David Justice                                           625   39       24        27:59.7
      10    Stephan Dybas                                           624   44       26        28:21.0
      11    Mark Duchaine                                           133   35       28        28:24.8
      12    Mckew Devitt                                            620   44       30        28:49.1
      13    Derek MacDonald                                         589   40       39        30:10.7
      14    Jason Storer                                             86   40       48        31:32.1
      15    Matt Burleigh                                            58   35       53        32:26.4
      16    Thomas Dipietro                                          94   38       65        33:53.8
      17    Andrew Causey                                           590   43      108        44:25.6

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Bert Johnson                                            189   45        4        23:14.7
       2    Eric Brigham                                              7   45        8        25:17.6
       3    Blair Deale                                              27   45        9        25:27.5
       4    Paul Charron                                             88   51       17        26:35.2
       5    Kristian Omland                                         123   50       25        28:20.5
       6    Tom Cardinal                                            138   54       29        28:33.3
       7    Patrick O'Brian                                         609   51       33        29:29.6
       8    John Doty                                               629   54       34        29:32.5
       9    Jeff Hullstrug                                          106   53       49        31:57.5
      10    Wayne Reisberg                                           59   54       73        35:11.1
      11    Shannon Austin                                          605   49       84        36:35.0
      12    Chance Crocker                                           89   46       88        37:16.8
      13    Josh Fairfax                                            617   47       99        40:00.6
      14    Rob Lubbers                                             173   53      110        46:42.1
      15    Wayne Warnken                                           196   50      115        48:49.1

Male 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Cris Cote                                               158   55       27        28:21.5
       2    Curt Weeber                                             135   56       31        29:06.3
       3    Pascal Cheng                                            190   64       32        29:27.0
       4    Buzas Jeff                                               55   56       36        29:46.1
       5    Jim Bove                                                144   59       41        30:27.2
       6    Eric Dague                                              168   58       47        31:18.6
       7    Neil Wheelwright                                         36   60       63        33:16.7
       8    Carl Childs                                              50   55       66        34:07.4
       9    Ray Mainer                                               17   55       68        34:27.6
      10    Brian Clark                                              56   61       71        34:54.2
      11    Dan Smith                                               593   63       75        35:28.9
      12    Phillip Pouech                                          150   61       77        35:43.6
      13    Dean Weaver                                             162   57       85        36:42.3
      14    Andrew Seaton                                           139   58       92        37:39.2
      15    James Jacobson                                           63   55       97        39:17.6
      16    John Opulski                                            166   68      109        45:12.5
      17    William Everrett                                         20   55      116        49:03.6

2.5k

Female 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rosemary Gross                                          610    8        3        14:55.1
       2    Phoebe Omland                                           122    7        5        29:34.2
       3    Harper Dudley                                           599    7        6        29:44.5
       4    Sara Judic                                              619    8       13        47:47.1

Female 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Anne Compo                                              126   39       15      1:01:21.6

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Laurel Omland                                           120   46        8        30:10.1
       2    Karen Richard                                           141   52       14      1:01:16.0

Male 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sam Schwager                                            607    6        4        15:26.9
       2    Aron Omland                                             121    5        7        29:47.5
       3    Ezra Buehler                                             16    5       10        41:01.5

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mac Maccoll                                             614   10        1        14:49.3
       2    Baily Gross                                             611   10        2        14:52.1

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    James Donnegan                                          163   38        9        38:51.5
       2    Hans Buehler                                             12   44       11        41:04.7
       3    Todd Archambault                                        115   43       12        43:46.8