08/01 Wednesday Mtn. Biking @ Catamount Williston

Age Group Results

August 01, 2018


123 Bikers - Red On Black

1 LAP Kids

Female 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Betty Buehler                                            16   12        3        28:41.5
       2    Zoe Norris                                              187   10        4        31:40.7

Male 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Travis Roy                                              688   8         1        19:15.1
       2    Liam Halverson                                          717    8        5        38:15.6

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Luke Buehler                                             17   10        2        22:25.8
       2    Taylor Carlson                                          719   12        6        43:43.7

Male 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Participant Bandit                                      541   28        7      1:35:00.9

Cadets

Female 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Zoe Leclair                                             701    8        3        18:20.3
       2    Anna Wulf                                               714    7        4        20:12.8

Female 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Marissa Cross                                           725   10        9        21:37.0
       2    Samantha Donahey                                        691   11       10        21:38.2

Female 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ellen Buehler                                            15   44       15        28:44.7

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Alicia Norris                                            31   45       18        36:17.3

Male 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tomas Wulf                                              715    7        5        20:20.3
       2    Ezra Seymour                                            704    7        6        20:35.6
       3    William Hearn                                           697    8        7        21:13.8
       4    Noah Westman                                            107    7       13        21:59.0
       5    Ezra Buehler                                             18    5       14        27:02.4
       6    Sam Norris                                              186    7       17        32:31.0
     DNF    Devin Dumas                                             694    7                        

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jack Thorley                                            718   10        1        17:08.8
       2    Levi Causey                                             689   10        2        18:09.8
       3    Seamus Dumas                                            695    9        8        21:29.3
       4    Jonathan MacEonnell                                     705    9       11        21:40.9
       5    Owen Hearn                                              696    9       16        28:45.1

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Andy Dumas                                               86   43       12        21:42.0

1 LAP

Female 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Hazel Howard                                            711   14        7        20:43.5

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Louisa Larson                                            90   48        8        23:48.7
       2    Debbie Deale                                             28   45        9        24:19.5
       3    Janet Kilburn                                           166   54       14        53:46.9

Female 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Pamela Gude                                              97   55       11        38:35.3
       2    Kim Kilmartin                                            55   55       12        40:03.3

Male 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tedd Hamilton                                           169    7        5         8:43.3

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Liam Newhouse                                           693   12        1         1:20.2
       2    Xavi Violette                                           712   11        2         2:36.4
       3    Ted Connery                                             726   11        3         2:41.4

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Andy McKinney                                            30   39       13        40:23.9

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lance Violette                                          713   45        4         3:40.0
       2    Rich Donahey                                            690   45       10        26:15.6

Male 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Cris Cote                                               124   55        6        18:19.0

2 LAPS

Female 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Greta Kilburn                                           165   13       15        42:23.6

Female 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kendra Goudrea                                           45   28       16        42:44.9
       2    Ali Hearn                                               698   29       22        55:56.1

Female 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jennifer Daniels                                         43   40       12        40:47.2

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Carolyn Siccama                                         125   47        9        40:23.5

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Maddox Gregory                                          721   11       17        43:04.3

Male 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jaren Buettner                                          716   17        2        35:42.9
       2    Luke Bliss                                              699   17       18        43:41.0

Male 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jay McCormick                                           104   27        1        29:42.3
       2    Robert Peterson                                         147   33        3        35:53.2
       3    Tom Wood                                                728   28        4        37:01.7
       4    Mark Hanrahan                                           731   34        5        37:38.1
       5    Jimmy Burnham                                           708   28       10        40:32.7

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Matteo Campbell                                         700   44        7        38:16.3
       2    Martin Courcelle                                         68   35       14        41:39.0
       3    Adam Howard                                             710   44       19        44:25.6

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Doug Bliss                                              153   49       23      1:05:14.9

Male 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Fredrick Jaquish                                         54   55        6        37:40.1
       2    Kurt Snyder                                               9   63        8        39:27.4
       3    Bob Kilmartin                                            57   55       11        40:34.7
       4    Doug Shaw                                                13   66       13        41:08.6
       5    Ray Mainer                                               12   68       20        44:44.7
       6    Steve Dumas                                             222   57       21        44:59.6

4 LAPS

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Chris Cover                                             702   53       20      1:08:08.7

Male 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Carson Beard                                            120   14       13      1:04:12.1

Male 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Chris Hamlin                                            148   30        2        58:47.4
       2    Jacob Palmerao                                          735   21        5      1:00:40.2
       3    Steve Croucher                                          724   29        9      1:02:27.2
       4    Nicholas Bouton                                          79   22       11      1:03:42.4
       5    Tucker Weaver                                           102   25       17      1:06:20.5
       6    Farid Noori                                             720   24       18      1:07:35.5
       7    Brad Harden                                             738   31       21      1:08:19.2
       8    Chris Burnham                                            64   18       23      1:10:11.9

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jake Hollenbach                                          75   37        1        56:25.6
       2    Mat Katz                                                130   40        3        59:17.9
       3    Jim Cochran                                             733   37        4      1:00:11.9
       4    Timothy Burgher                                          62   35        7      1:01:17.2
       5    Travis Voyer                                             49   41       10      1:03:17.3
       6    Eric Tremble                                             37   35       12      1:04:08.5
       7    Loren Voyer                                              58   44       15      1:04:59.9
       8    Chas Lyons                                              692   40       22      1:09:29.0

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Brian Lyster                                            722   47        6      1:01:12.9
       2    Eric Darling                                             65   45        8      1:02:06.1
       3    Bill Bronk                                              140   46       16      1:06:04.6
       4    Paul Larson                                              89   46       24      1:10:27.8

Male 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dunbar Ohmig                                            164   57       14      1:04:24.8
       2    Gilman Lang                                              51   62       19      1:07:47.1
       3    John King                                                76   59       25      1:10:30.8

3 LAPS

Female 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Callie Edwald                                           734   32       13        53:50.9
       2    Madeline Strasser                                       706   18       21        56:45.9
       3    Kristin Motley                                          163   33       27      1:01:49.4

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Owen Deale                                               29   12        4        48:47.6
       2    Griffin Larson                                           88   12       25        58:37.8

Male 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Colin Snyder                                             10   13       22        57:18.3

Male 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Charlie Carpenter                                        87   29        2        44:08.6
       2    Anthony Beers                                           171   21        9        51:59.8
       3    Chase Weaver                                             74   23       12        53:48.3
       4    Scott Rowland                                           729   28       23        58:21.7

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Audy Coddington                                         128   37        1        26:16.9
       2    Hans Buehler                                             14   44        3        48:31.2
       3    Aaron Seymour                                           703   37        7        51:39.4
       4    Richard Bushway                                         156   40       14        53:52.7
       5    Chris Fitzhugh                                           63   35       20        56:29.0
       6    David Huffman                                            42   35       26        59:09.4

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Chris Trapeni                                           127   49        6        51:25.6
       2    Blair Deale                                              27   45        8        51:42.9
       3    Bob Jones                                               736   54       10        52:38.7
       4    Karl Goetze                                             737   52       15        54:09.2
       5    Jerry MacNer                                            709   49       16        54:22.6
       6    Barry Blakely                                           129   53       17        54:25.2
       7    Roger Bombardier                                        106   50       19        55:45.3
       8    Dave Kogut                                               33   45       24        58:21.9
     DNF    Eric Berliner                                           136   50                        

Male 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tom Strasser                                            707   58        5        51:06.3
       2    John Witmer                                             133   55       11        53:19.7
       3    Jon Rodd                                                 67   58       18        55:44.0