07/31 Tuesday Night Trail Run @ Catamount

Age Group Results

July 31, 2018


157 Runners - Red On Black

5k

Female 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sierra Fisher                                           180    8       35        30:23.3

Female 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kate Kogut                                               34   11       74        36:03.4

Female 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Camille Bolduc                                          549   14       22        28:36.2
       2    Carly Trapeni                                           160   13       96        39:31.4
       3    Ella Larson                                              46   15       99        41:10.8
       4    Izzy Munson- Warnken                                    202   15      116        45:00.9

Female 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Aaron Miller                                            186   28       20        28:16.3
       2    Mari Walsh                                              584   28       26        29:10.1
       3    Karin Rand                                              214   20       34        30:13.6
       4    Annavitte Rand                                          566   23       36        30:24.8
       5    Savannah Pettersen                                      142   32       89        38:42.3
       6    Elise Schumacher                                        217   21       90        38:52.6
       7    Adriene Katz                                             51   24      103        42:01.8
       8    Alissa Wilson                                            61   18      115        44:23.6
       9    Marina Stevenson                                        588   26      135        58:23.2

Female 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rachel Woods                                            551   43        1        18:31.2
       2    Jenn Carlson                                             98   42       37        30:32.8
       3    Courtney Kaup                                           149   39       46        31:21.5
       4    Annie Rossier                                           576   38       51        32:33.8
       5    Erin Randall- Mullins                                   137   43       52        32:49.5
       6    Lexie Haselton                                          557   35       59        33:56.9
       7    Anne Mckinney                                            30   37       60        33:58.5
       8    Jessica Justice                                         579   40       63        34:02.2
       9    Jessica Bolduc                                          550   42       64        34:29.2
      10    Betsy Nesbit                                            188   36       65        34:29.7
      11    Liz Hollenbach                                           37   35       76        36:21.0
      12    Rebekah Thomas                                          194   44       80        36:46.2
      13    Deb Burleigh                                             67   35       85        37:51.5
      14    Amy Smith                                               140   44       93        39:16.9
      15    Kim Tilloston                                           555   35       98        40:25.6
      16    Casey Darling                                            48   44      106        43:09.4
      17    Christy Pilsucki                                        130   41      108        43:37.1
      18    Raiel Barlow                                            146   37      109        43:37.4
      19    Tara Mayo                                               567   42      114        44:15.4
      20    Tara Bandy                                               97   38      120        46:35.5
      21    Kate Nelson                                             157   37      124        50:38.4
      22    Megan Munson-Warnken                                    199   42      127        51:46.2
      23    Ellen Buehler                                            13   44      133        54:04.4

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Chris Kogut                                              33   45        3        19:59.2
       2    Julie Brancato                                          177   47       44        31:10.4
       3    Sarah Pribram                                            76   50       48        32:17.6
       4    Stephanie Parent                                        167   45       72        35:49.6
       5    Karen Bohmann                                           116   46       75        36:18.2
       6    Karin Ward                                              148   48       77        36:25.8
       7    Carolyn Siccama                                         159   47       82        37:18.0
       8    Sara Phillips                                           575   46       83        37:26.4
       9    Patty Richards                                          118   54       88        38:39.3
      10    Louisa Larson                                            44   48      100        41:13.7
      11    Lisa Mallabar                                           155   48      101        41:25.3
      12    Vesna Gracanil                                          548   48      102        41:56.9
      13    Penelope Gibson                                          39   51      107        43:18.8
      14    Randy Sanville                                          572   54      111        44:02.7
      15    Karyn Vogel                                              11   45      118        45:15.8
      16    Jessica Redmond                                         571   45      119        46:30.4
      17    Monica Weeber                                           136   52      123        49:18.5
      18    Susan Teare                                             215   53      131        53:38.9

Female 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Liz Champagne                                           195   60       55        33:15.8
       2    Karen Bove                                              145   58       56        33:31.0
       3    Karen Clark                                              57   55       73        35:50.7
       4    Sue Scheer                                              192   57       87        38:05.2
       5    Michele Morris                                          221   56       94        39:18.0
       6    Angella Ferro                                           573   55      105        42:48.6
     DNF    Terry Lalancette                                        569   56                        

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Griffin Larson                                           49   12       14        27:39.4
       2    Owen Deale                                               29   12       21        28:33.3
       3    Taylor Carlson                                           65   12       78        36:27.2
       4    Joseph Devino                                           568    9      112        44:07.8
       5    Luca Munson-Warnken                                     201    9      126        51:30.4
       6    Fisher Munson-Warnken                                   197   12      128        51:47.5
       7    Luke Buehler                                             15   10      132        53:51.6

Male 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ryan Schroeher                                          583   15       24        28:54.2
       2    Ethan Schroeher                                         582   15       28        29:37.5
       3    Benjamin Mcauliffe                                      585   14       43        31:02.0
       4    Mark Munson - Warnken                                   200   15      117        45:01.4

Male 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Anthony Beers                                           205   21        4        22:58.1
       2    Chase Weaver                                            104   23        5        24:35.5
       3    Chris Burnham                                            73   18        7        25:56.7
       4    Isaac Kreisman                                          578   27        9        26:18.8
       5    Aaron Schwartz                                          577   30       12        26:59.0
       6    Nicholas Bouton                                         108   22       13        27:06.4
       7    Tucker Weaver                                           102   25       15        27:46.9
       8    Jimmy Burnham                                           565   28       16        28:05.2
       9    John Cooney                                             176   29       19        28:16.0
      10    Adam Adelson                                            560   32       49        32:20.0
      11    Steven Merrill                                           60   34       54        33:05.9
      12    Daniel Blanchard                                        559   29       57        33:48.4
      13    Jon Pettersen                                           143   32       70        35:30.0
      14    Jordan Willey                                           184   29      134        58:22.7

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Adam Bulakowski                                         101   40       10        26:46.5
       2    Chris Leforce                                           147   37       18        28:08.0
       3    Martin Courcelle                                         85   35       27        29:16.8
       4    Michael Fink                                            220   35       29        29:38.6
       5    Mark Duchaine                                           133   35       31        29:45.7
       6    Chris Bedell                                            586   44       32        29:53.9
       7    Kyle Darling                                             54   43       33        30:13.1
       8    Stephen Dybas                                           580   44       41        30:46.3
       9    David Justice                                           581   39       42        30:52.1
      10    Derek MacDonald                                         546   40       45        31:13.0
      11    Jason Storer                                             86   40       53        33:02.1
      12    Matt Burleigh                                            58   35       95        39:20.2

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Binney Mitchell                                         564   49        6        25:09.9
       2    Bert Johnson                                            189   45        8        26:01.4
       3    Mike Early                                              153   54       11        26:57.7
       4    Eric Brigham                                              7   45       17        28:06.1
       5    Blair Deale                                              27   45       23        28:47.4
       6    Paul Charron                                             88   51       30        29:41.1
       7    Tom Cardinal                                            138   54       40        30:36.2
       8    Kristian Omland                                         123   50       50        32:25.4
       9    Wayne Reisberg                                           59   54       62        34:00.8
      10    Will Bohmann                                            117   46       66        34:46.9
      11    Eric Darling                                             74   45       67        34:55.9
      12    John Right                                              574   47       68        35:21.7
      13    Jeff Hullstrug                                          106   53       69        35:27.7
      14    Blaise Schroeder                                        587   53       84        37:28.9
      15    Sharron Austin                                          570   49      104        42:18.9
      16    Rob Lubbers                                             173   53      110        43:44.0
      17    Chance Crocker                                           89   46      121        46:35.8
      18    Wayne Warnken                                           196   50      122        47:59.9

Male 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jack Manning                                            165   63        2        19:12.0
       2    Tom Brownell                                            547   57       25        29:07.2
       3    Curt Weeber                                             135   56       38        30:33.1
       4    Cris Cote                                               158   55       39        30:33.4
       5    Pascal Cheng                                            190   64       47        32:12.0
       6    Neil Wheelwright                                         36   60       58        33:54.9
       7    Jim Bentlage                                             77   56       61        33:59.6
       8    Eric Dague                                              168   58       71        35:44.8
       9    Russ Cooke                                               66   66       79        36:40.6
      10    Carl Childs                                              50   55       81        36:48.4
      11    Ray Mainer                                               17   55       86        38:04.3
      12    Brian Clark                                              56   61       91        39:03.3
      13    Phillip Pouech                                          150   61       92        39:12.5
      14    Dean Weaver                                             162   57       97        40:07.7
      15    James Jacobson                                           63   55      113        44:14.3
      16    John Opulski                                            166   68      125        51:24.8
      17    Gary Furlony                                            231   65      129        52:03.0
      18    William Everrett                                         20   55      130        52:03.5

2.5k

Female 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Wyn Haselton                                            558    7        7        27:49.5
       2    Ruby Donegan                                            164    6       11        34:11.1
       3    Phoebe Omland                                           122    7       18        50:20.4

Female 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kate Carlson                                             64   9         1        23:50.9
       2    Kate Compo                                              129   10        3        25:57.9
       3    Ella Compo                                              128   10        6        27:27.4
       4    Avery Wood                                              554   10        9        31:26.9
       5    Betty Buehler                                            14   12       17        36:51.9

Female 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nell Bernard                                            552   14        5        26:25.1

Female 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Anne Compo                                              126   39       21      1:05:45.8

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Karen Richard                                           141   52       10        31:31.7
       2    Laurel Omland                                           120   46       20        50:50.1

Male 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ben Amidon                                              563    8       15        36:33.3
       2    Ezra Buehler                                             16    5       16        36:51.5
       3    Aron Omland                                             121    5       19        50:49.2

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kevin Lahiri                                            236   12        2        24:12.2
       2    Sid Bernard                                             553    9        8        31:23.4
       3    John Kogut                                               35    9       12        34:54.8
       4    Luke Amidon                                             562   10       13        35:21.0

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jeff Compo                                              127   43        4        25:58.3

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Matt Rector                                             561   47       14        36:31.6