07/25 Wed Mtn Biking @ Catamount Williston

Age Group Results

July 25, 2018


71 Bikers - Yellow On Green

1 LAP Kids

Female 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Zoe Norris                                              187   10        1        14:55.2
       2    Maddy Doiron                                            670   11        2        26:01.7

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Luke Buehler                                             17   10        3        32:44.3
       2    Ted Connery                                             680   11        4        35:37.7
       3    Taylor Carlson                                          684   12        5        51:50.2

Cadets

Female 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ellen Buehler                                            15   44        5        21:57.6

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Alicia Norris                                            31   45        2        17:13.5

Male 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sam Norris                                              186    7        1        17:10.7
       2    Cedar Keaton                                            675    5        3        19:04.4
       3    Ezra Buehler                                             18    5        4        21:51.3

1 LAP

Female 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Hazel Howard                                            682   14        3        28:14.6

Female 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Allison Burlock                                         673   32        6        35:52.0

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Christine Fuller                                        110   54        1        25:35.0
       2    Barb Cote                                               114   53        5        34:42.1

Female 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Pamela Gude                                              97   55        7      1:34:39.4

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Andy McKinney                                            30   39        4        31:44.8

Male 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Cris Cote                                               124   55        2        25:40.7
     DNF    Bob Kilmartin                                            57   55                        

2 LAPS

Female 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Daniela Bronk                                           141   12       13        53:02.6

Female 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Greta Kilburn                                           165   13        1        42:24.5
       2    Ada Jones                                               677   13       14        53:03.0

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Carolyn Siccama                                         125   47        8        50:49.6

Male 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mark Hanarhan                                           681   34        3        45:19.2
       2    Robert Peterson                                         147   33        5        45:45.6
       3    Farid Noori                                             674   23        9        51:00.0
       4    Kyle Garcia                                             683   29       12        52:03.4
     DNF    Tom Wood                                                686   28                        

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ben Keaton                                              676   38        6        47:28.4
       2    Brad Carlson                                             41   35       11        51:34.1
       3    Andy Dumas                                               86   43       18      1:05:01.7

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Doug Bliss                                              153   49        2        42:44.0
       2    Scott Maynard                                           103   51        4        45:21.2
       3    Carlos Theye                                             77   47       16        57:08.3
       4    Rob Luebbers                                            105   53       19      1:38:51.1

Male 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Fredrick Jaquish                                         54   55        7        48:42.4
       2    Steve Dumas                                             222   57       10        51:31.2
       3    Lary Martell                                            685   61       15        55:02.0
       4    Ray Mainer                                               12   68       17        57:47.8

4 LAPS

Female 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Garrett Gerchar                                         672   22        4      1:08:37.9

Male 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Austin Beard                                            101   14       12      1:14:27.5

Male 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Russel Finsterwald                                      671   26        1      1:04:15.1
       2    Tate Meintjes                                           669   18        2      1:05:30.4
       3    Bobby Farrell                                           687   27        5      1:09:31.5
       4    Chris Hamlin                                            148   30        7      1:11:35.4
       5    Noah Tautfest                                            56   28       10      1:13:26.1
       6    Ben Coleman                                             159   24       13      1:15:21.1
       7    Ezra Tautfest                                            48   30       16      1:16:40.4

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kevin Bouchard-Hall                                     158   35        3      1:07:01.6
       2    Timothy Burgher                                          62   35        8      1:11:36.2
       3    Jake Hollenbach                                          75   37        9      1:11:36.8
       4    Eric Tremble                                             37   35       14      1:15:29.7
       5    Mat Katz                                                130   40       15      1:15:47.8

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Andy Bishop                                             144   53        6      1:10:02.6
       2    Eric Darling                                             65   45       11      1:13:48.1
       3    Bill Bronk                                              140   46       17      1:17:40.9
       4    Paul Larson                                              89   46       18      1:35:28.2

3 LAPS

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Owen Deale                                               29   12        5      1:01:19.0

Male 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nicholas Bouton                                          79   22        3        58:43.5
       2    Chase Weaver                                             74   23        9      1:04:49.6

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Hans Buehler                                             14   44        2        58:25.5
       2    Chris Fitzhugh                                           63   35       13      1:14:12.6

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Chris Trapeni                                           127   49        4      1:01:06.0
       2    Steve Gorman                                            154   52        6      1:01:23.1
       3    Bob Jones                                               679   54        8      1:04:42.3
       4    Roger Bombardier                                        106   50       14      1:14:39.8

Male 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dunbar Ohmig                                            164   57        1        57:34.0
       2    Gilman Lang                                              51   62        7      1:01:46.2
       3    John Witmer                                             133   55       10      1:07:32.4
       4    Trent Coletta                                           181   55       11      1:07:38.2
       5    Jon Rodd                                                 67   58       12      1:09:01.6