07/18 Wed. Mtn Biking @ Catamount Williston

Age Group Results

July 18, 2018


88 Bikers - Black on White

1 LAP Kids

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Luke Buehler                                             17   10        1        25:21.2

Cadets

Female 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ellen Buehler                                            15   44        4        31:16.9

Male 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ezra Seymour                                            648    7        1        25:01.5
       2    Cedar Keaton                                              1    5        2        25:51.9
       3    Ezra Buehler                                             18    5        3        30:39.7

1 LAP

Female 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lilly Doiron                                            634    9        1        20:13.8

Female 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Caitlin Acosta                                          661   19        9        33:28.4

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Christine Fuller                                        110   54        5        23:45.0
       2    Barb Cote                                               114   53        8        27:21.8
       3    Janet Kilburn                                           166   54       11      1:09:00.3

Female 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kim Kilmartin                                            55   55        2        20:58.6
     DNF    Pamela Gude                                              97   55                        

Male 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tedd Hamilton                                           169    7        7        25:53.8

Male 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Max Gorman                                              155   17       10      1:03:55.9

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sal Acosta                                              662   46        4        22:27.8

Male 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Cris Cote                                               124   55        3        22:23.2
       2    Steve White                                             134   64        6        24:33.5
     DNF    Bob Kilmartin                                            57   55                        

2 LAPS

Female 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Daniela Bronk                                           141   12        8        41:16.7
       2    Mady Doiron                                             633   11       18        47:25.5

Female 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Greta Kilburn                                           165   13        2        37:21.8
       2    Ada Jones                                               655   13        7        41:16.2

Female 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Madealine Strasser                                      640   18        5        40:35.6
       2    Brooke Currin                                           644   29       25        53:19.0

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Carolyn Siccama                                         125   47       10        43:08.0

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Griffin  Larson                                         628   11       11        43:15.7
       2    Maddox Gregory                                          635   11       17        47:01.1
       3    Chase Brown                                             636   12       23        50:59.5
       4    Dylan Stowe                                             652   11       26        58:27.1

Male 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Alex Ulanov                                             653   16        1        21:06.2
       2    Lucus Klein                                             624   14        4        40:04.9
       3    Morgon Frank                                            642   15       19        47:47.7

Male 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mark Hanrahan                                           663   34        3        38:54.3
       2    Jack Frawley                                            645   27       15        45:38.5
       3    Sean Currin                                             643   30       27      1:18:22.2

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Aaron Seymour                                           647   37        9        41:39.3
       2    Andy McKinney                                            30   39       16        46:04.0
       3    Andy Dumas                                               86   43       24        52:50.2
     DNF    Adam Howard                                             637   44                        

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    David Klein                                             623   47        6        40:47.8
       2    Chris Hancewicz                                         625   49       21        47:57.4

Male 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Doug Shaw                                                13   66       12        44:35.8
       2    Kurt Snyder                                               9   63       13        44:38.8
       3    Steve Dumas                                             222   57       14        45:22.4
       4    David Frank                                             641   57       20        47:55.6
       5    Ray Mainer                                               12   68       22        50:50.1
     DNF    Fredrick Jaquish                                         54   55                        

4 LAPS

Female 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
     DNF    Jessica Voyer                                            52   35                        

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Chris Cover                                             579   53       17      1:08:46.8

Male 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Chris Burnham                                            64   18        1        56:58.3
       2    Matt Green                                              668   28        2        57:44.3
       3    Chris Ziegler                                           160   31        4        58:52.1
       4    Bobby Farrell                                           660   27        6        59:23.8
       5    Ezra Tautfest                                            48   30       11      1:02:43.7
       6    Ben Emery                                               654   24       12      1:03:02.4
       7    Matt Williams                                            73   31       13      1:03:24.8
       8    Greg Jancaitis                                          666   34       14      1:03:32.2

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ted King                                                638   35        3        58:07.3
       2    Mat Katz                                                130   40        5        59:15.7
       3    Travis Voyer                                             49   41        8      1:00:37.7
       4    Timothy Burgher                                          62   35        9      1:01:21.2
       5    Chase Rosenberg                                         667   38       16      1:07:22.1
     DNF    Jim Cochran                                             664   37                        

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Andy Bishop                                             144   53        7      1:00:36.9
       2    Eric Darling                                             65   45       10      1:02:11.5
       3    Bill Bronk                                              140   46       15      1:05:30.6
       4    Stefan Bumbeek                                          649   47       19      1:11:36.4

Male 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Gilman Lang                                              51   62       18      1:09:09.7
       2    John King                                                76   59       20      1:13:24.2

3 LAPS

Female 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lisa Chamberland                                        665   27       24      1:03:51.9

Female 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ann Oday                                                659   57       22      1:01:02.0

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Owen Deale                                               29   12        5        51:08.9

Male 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Colin Snyder                                             10   13       20        59:19.7

Male 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nicholas Bouton                                          79   22        1        48:13.5
       2    Charlie Carpenter                                        87   29        4        50:50.4
       3    Anthony Beers                                           171   21        9        51:43.3
       4    Tucker Weaver                                           102   25       12        52:26.9
       5    Chase Weaver                                             74   23       13        53:46.3
       6    Farid Noori                                             646   23       17        55:38.5

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Hans Buehler                                             14   44        2        49:24.2
       2    Chris Fitzhugh                                           63   35       23      1:02:27.9
     DNF    Martin Courcelle                                         68   35                        

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Chris Trapeni                                           127   49        6        51:13.0
       2    Steve Gorman                                            154   52        7        51:33.9
       3    Eric Berliner                                           136   50       10        51:51.3
       4    Blair Deale                                              27   45       11        52:16.5
       5    Doug Bliss                                              153   49       14        54:40.5
       6    Bob Jones                                               656   54       15        55:18.4
       7    Jerry MacNer                                            657   49       16        55:31.9
       8    Roger Bombardier                                        106   50       21      1:00:29.4

Male 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dunbar Ohmig                                            164   57        3        49:53.9
       2    Tom Strasser                                            639   58        8        51:41.1
       3    Trent Coletta                                           181   55       18        56:19.8
       4    John Witmer                                             133   55       19        56:31.6