07/17 Tuesday Night Trail Run @ Catamount

Age Group Results

July 17, 2018


152 Runners - Black on White

5k

Female 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Hannah Bohmann                                          982   17       79        33:28.4
       2    Ella Larson                                              46   15      103        38:31.3

Female 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Karin Rand                                              214   20       18        26:47.9
       2    Annavitte Rand                                          964   23       26        27:56.9
       3    Vannessa Metos                                          983   28       28        28:03.7
       4    Eleanor Devereux                                        973   18       38        29:20.6
       5    Athea Devereux                                          972   19       39        29:23.1
       6    Marcie Davey                                            970   32       80        33:30.1
       7    Adriene Katz                                             51   24       94        36:46.0
       8    Emma Parent                                             994   20       97        37:02.7
       9    Savannah Pettersen                                      142   32       98        37:15.8
      10    Hannah McDermett                                        953   24      100        37:52.3
      11    Laura Dunbar                                            960   32      108        39:56.8
      12    Alissa Wilson                                            61   18      112        40:18.4
      13    Meghan Ferrington                                       980   34      113        40:20.1
      14    Elizabeth Bouchard-Hall                                  52   34      119        42:37.6
      15    Marina Stevenson                                        989   26      132      1:20:48.7

Female 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kristin Courcelle                                        87   35       16        26:36.6
       2    Jenn Carlson                                             98   42       29        28:10.8
       3    Julie McCarthy                                          981   35       47        30:00.2
       4    Erin Randall- Mullins                                   137   43       59        31:29.1
       5    Karen Oppenheimer                                        53   35       60        31:37.9
       6    Aimee Randall                                           124   43       65        32:05.2
       7    Betsy Nesbit                                            188   36       73        32:56.4
       8    Kim Tillostson                                          958   35       74        32:57.4
       9    Anne Mckinney                                            30   37       77        33:19.4
      10    Kirsten Workman                                         965   41       82        34:24.3
      11    Deb Burleigh                                             67   35       87        34:58.4
      12    Casey Darling                                            48   44      117        42:12.5
      13    Kate Nelson                                             157   37      121        44:00.6
      14    Tara Bandy                                               97   38      123        45:22.4
      15    Anne Compo                                              126   39      127        47:31.3

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Julie Brancato                                          177   47       32        28:43.5
       2    Sarah Pribram                                            76   50       45        29:55.4
       3    Kim Boyarsky                                             68   48       51        30:28.4
       4    Carolyn Siccama                                         159   47       70        32:48.4
       5    Kate Miklus                                             211   46       72        32:55.7
       6    Dorrie Martell                                          966   52       76        33:12.6
       7    Karen Bohmann                                           116   46       81        33:31.1
       8    Pat Harmeyer                                             93   51       86        34:56.6
       9    Suke Digrande                                           171   52       92        35:47.5
      10    Sarah Zokel                                             390   51       95        36:55.2
      11    Kristin Novak                                            84   45      105        38:56.8
      12    Karin Ward                                              148   48      107        39:40.6
      13    Lisa Young                                              968   49      110        40:02.0
      14    Louisa Larson                                            44   48      111        40:08.4
      15    Karyn Vogel                                              11   45      116        41:51.5
      16    Barb Cote                                               119   53      118        42:13.5
      17    Jessica Redmond                                         967   45      120        43:25.2
      18    Mares Chayer- Randall                                    70   46      124        45:23.2
      19    Karen Richard                                           141   52      126        47:13.2
      20    Susan Teare                                             215   53      129        48:49.7
      21    Tina Roberts                                            174   50      130        48:50.7

Female 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Karen Clark                                              57   55       68        32:43.5
       2    Melissa Fletcher                                        979   56       84        34:31.1
       3    Ellie Bouffard                                           18   55       96        36:58.3
       4    Lauren Church                                           228   55      106        38:57.8
       5    Angela Ferro                                            971   55      114        40:45.0
       6    Joan Spasyk                                             984   59      128        48:06.0

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Owen Deale                                               29   12       13        26:05.3
       2    Taylor Carlson                                           65   12       67        32:41.4
       3    Griffin Larson                                           49   12      104        38:35.7

Male 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Connor Munns                                            962   17        2        22:10.0
       2    Jared Leonard                                           111   17        4        23:25.5
       3    Parker Soares                                           976   16       19        26:51.2
       4    Luke Miklus                                             212   13       44        29:52.8

Male 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Anthony Beers                                           205   21        1        21:11.5
       2    Chase Weaver                                            104   23        3        22:49.9
       3    Clarke Shedd                                            955   22        5        23:43.7
       4    Brad Miller                                             963   32        9        24:39.2
       5    Nicholas Bouton                                         108   22       10        25:16.9
       6    Alden Fletcher                                          978   23       23        27:21.3
       7    Tucker Weaver                                           102   25       25        27:54.2
       8    Aiden May                                               975   18       37        29:17.6
       9    Peter Davey                                             969   34       46        29:56.5
      10    Steven Merrill                                           60   34       53        30:45.7
      11    Nicholas Bouffard                                       995   20       64        31:51.4
      12    Daniel Blanchard                                        948   29       69        32:47.5
      13    John Cooney                                             176   29       71        32:50.5
      14    Eric Hostnik                                            961   32      101        38:15.8
      15    Earl Fletcher                                           977   20      102        38:30.6

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    James Donnegan                                          163   38        8        24:10.8
       2    Thomas Howard                                           959   42       12        25:52.4
       3    Adam Smith                                              151   37       14        26:27.5
       4    Michael Fink                                            220   35       17        26:41.2
       5    Mark Duchaine                                           133   35       24        27:50.9
       6    Martin Courcelle                                         85   35       27        27:57.8
       7    Chris Bedell                                            993   44       30        28:28.1
       8    Chris Leforce                                           147   37       31        28:30.8
       9    Kyle Darling                                             54   43       34        29:00.1
      10    David Justice                                           991   39       35        29:05.5
      11    Steven Dybas                                            992   44       41        29:43.6
      12    David Huffman                                            62   35       42        29:46.1
      13    James  Fisher                                           179   44       52        30:44.5
      14    Jason Storer                                             86   40       61        31:40.0
      15    Matt Burleigh                                            58   35       99        37:19.0
      16    Thomas Dipietro                                          94   38      115        40:53.3

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mike Miklus                                             193   51        6        23:47.2
       2    Bert Johnson                                            189   45        7        24:01.0
       3    Blair Deale                                              27   45       20        26:58.2
       4    Eric Brigham                                              7   45       21        27:13.9
       5    Paul Charron                                             88   51       22        27:15.5
       6    Mike Miklus                                             210   50       33        28:44.8
       7    Kristian Omland                                         123   50       36        29:13.4
       8    Tom Cardinal                                            138   54       40        29:26.1
       9    James Feehan                                            988   53       43        29:50.5
      10    Michael Gilman                                          191   51       56        31:07.8
      11    Will Bohmann                                            117   46       63        31:49.1
      12    David Ricklefs                                          947   47       66        32:37.9
      13    Wayne Reisberg                                           59   54       78        33:20.5
      14    John Wright                                             987   47       83        34:29.1
      15    Robert Bradley                                          974   47       85        34:33.7
      16    Jeff Hullstrug                                          106   53       88        35:15.8
      17    Tom Teare                                               216   53       89        35:33.2
      18    Blaise Schroeder                                        990   53       93        35:55.0
      19    Todd Mallory                                             19   45      109        39:57.7
      20    Chance Crocker                                           89   46      122        45:21.7
      21    Wayne Warnken                                           196   50      131      1:06:58.6

Male 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jeff Shedd                                              954   55       11        25:26.5
       2    John King                                               105   59       15        26:32.0
       3    Cris Cote                                               158   55       48        30:01.1
       4    Pascal Cheng                                            190   64       49        30:08.2
       5    Jim Bentlage                                             77   56       50        30:11.3
       6    Buzas Jeff                                               55   56       54        30:57.2
       7    John Lahr                                               109   59       55        30:58.6
       8    Jon Rodd                                                 82   58       57        31:17.9
       9    Eric Dague                                              168   58       58        31:25.6
      10    Jim Bove                                                144   59       62        31:48.3
      11    Neil Wheelwright                                         36   60       75        32:59.3
      12    Carl Childs                                              50   55       90        35:34.2
      13    Ray Mainer                                               17   55       91        35:43.2
      14    Gary Furlony                                            231   65      125        45:32.2

2.5k

Female 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Andrea Sullivan                                         957    6        6        22:28.6
       2    Phoebe Omland                                           122    7       11        25:49.2
       3    Ruby Donegan                                            164    6       13        27:26.8
       4    Vera Dipietro                                           986    4       19        44:29.0

Female 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Marina Fisher                                           178   11        3        18:50.8
       2    Kate Carlson                                             64   9         4        20:16.9
       3    Betty Buehler                                            14   12        5        22:04.8
       4    Amelia Collins                                          956    9        8        24:18.3

Female 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ellen Buehler                                            13   44        7        24:16.2

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Laurel Omland                                           120   46       14        28:40.4

Male 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Henry Archanbault                                       209   7        10        25:28.7
       2    Royal Ricklefs                                          950    7       12        27:17.3
       3    Aron Omland                                             121    5       15        28:41.8
       4    Ezra Buehler                                             16    5       17        32:05.8
       5    Dillon Dipietro                                         985    5       20        44:36.5

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Luke Buehler                                             15   10        1        16:24.6
       2    Elliot Miklus                                           213   11        2        18:41.1
       3    Wylie Ricklefs                                          952   11       16        29:46.6

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Todd Archambault                                        115   43        9        25:27.9
       2    Hans Buehler                                             12   44       18        32:09.4