0711 Wed Mtn Biking @ Catamount Williston

Age Group Results

July 11, 2018


117 Riders - Red On Black

1 LAP Kids

Female 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Hazel Fasching                                          596    8        4        41:04.6

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Griffin Smith                                           599   12        1        27:10.9
       2    Trevin Keefe                                            604   12        2        28:52.5
       3    Ted Connery                                             610   11        3        31:53.8

Cadets

Female 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Charleigh White                                         162    7        4        30:28.2

Female 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Olivia Singer                                           578   10        1        25:01.7

Female 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ellen Buehler                                            15   44        6        37:55.2

Male 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    William White                                           161    8        3        26:10.2
       2    Ezra Buehler                                             18    5        5        36:31.4

Male 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Julian Huey                                             579   26        2        25:03.1

1 LAP

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Louisa Larson                                            19   48        7        25:34.2
       2    Debbie Deale                                             28   45        8        30:09.3
     DNF    Janet Kilburn                                           166   54                        

Female 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lesely Broome                                           608   57        9        31:53.2
       2    Kim Kilmartin                                            55   55       13        40:22.7
       3    Pamela Gude                                              97   55       15        46:19.8

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Maddox Gregory                                          601   11        1        22:06.9
       2    Henry Burke                                             583   11        2        22:07.5
       3    Sawyer Carr                                             580   12        5        23:28.7
       4    Tanner Gregory                                          600   10       10        32:13.9
       5    Evan Taures                                             587   12       12        39:27.5
       6    Griffin Larson                                           22   12       14        44:13.7

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Scott Maynard                                           103   51       11        39:26.4

Male 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Bob Kilmartin                                            57   55        3        22:35.6
       2    Cris Cote                                               124   55        4        22:53.6
       3    Paul Falcone                                            575   68        6        24:41.0

2 LAPS

Female 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Daniela Bronk                                           141   12       20        50:33.7

Female 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jaren Buettner                                          611   17        3        38:00.9

Female 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kendra Goudrea                                           45   28       15        44:29.7

Female 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jennifer Daniels                                         43   40       13        43:27.6
       2    Lindsey Digiovanni                                      132   40       14        43:28.5

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Barb Cote                                               114   53       19        49:55.5

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Miles Goldsmith                                         613   11        4        38:02.3
       2    Calvin Burke                                            582   11       12        42:59.8
     DNF    Owen Jones                                              585   12                        

Male 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Brian Bushey                                            586   15        1        37:03.8
       2    Gunner Curtis                                            85   13       21        53:14.9

Male 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jay McCormick                                           104   27        2        37:58.2
       2    Robert Peterson                                         147   33        6        38:36.7
       3    Adam Goudreau                                            44   29        8        40:23.4
       4    Mark Hanrahan                                           617   34        9        41:24.6

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Andy McKinney                                            30   39       10        42:25.0
       2    Phil Parrish                                            135   39       22      1:29:07.7

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Evan Goldsmith                                          614   48        5        38:03.2
       2    Salvador Acosta                                         616   46       16        46:21.6

Male 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Fredrick Jaquish                                         54   55        7        39:58.9
       2    Doug Shaw                                                13   66       11        42:39.1
       3    Ray Mainer                                               12   68       17        46:54.8
       4    Steve Dumas                                             222   57       18        47:10.6

4 LAPS

Female 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Laura King                                              593   35       31      1:09:56.0
       2    Joanne Grogran                                          168   42       37      1:16:13.5

Male 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
     DNF    Christian Gostout                                       622                             

Male 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Conner Munns                                             40   17       20      1:04:01.7

Male 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Cooper Willsey                                          588   21        1        56:29.9
       2    Chris Burnham                                            64   18        2        57:07.4
       3    Matt Green                                              631   26        4        58:41.1
       4    Bobby Farrell                                           605   27        8      1:00:26.5
       5    Brad Farrell                                            612   25        9      1:00:35.4
       6    Chris Ziegler                                           160   31       11      1:00:37.0
       7    Ben Coleman                                             159   24       12      1:00:37.4
       8    Adam St. Germain                                        603   34       16      1:03:01.4
       9    Jacob Palmerio                                          630   21       17      1:03:05.5
      10    Greg Jancaitis                                          591   34       18      1:03:20.6
      11    Ezra Tautfest                                            48   30       19      1:03:20.7
      12    Ben Emery                                               607   24       21      1:05:03.4
      13    Nicholas Bouton                                          79   22       23      1:05:11.1
      14    Carter Hall                                             621   21       26      1:07:33.6
      15    Noah Tautfest                                            56   28       27      1:07:38.5
      16    Farid Noori                                             576   23       29      1:07:53.9
      17    Brad Harden                                             620   31       32      1:09:58.9

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jake Hollenbach                                          75   37        3        57:14.9
       2    Kevin Bouchard-Hall                                     158   35        5        58:41.3
       3    Ted King                                                592   35        6        59:41.7
       4    Mat Katz                                                130   40        7      1:00:24.9
       5    Andrew Gardener                                         589   40       10      1:00:36.2
       6    Travis Voyer                                             49   41       13      1:00:39.1
       7    Timothy Burgher                                          62   35       15      1:02:40.5
       8    Adam Juzek                                              594   41       22      1:05:08.5
       9    Loren Voyer                                              58   44       28      1:07:49.0
      10    Zak Burke                                               581   41       38      1:21:30.9

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Andy Bishop                                             144   53       14      1:02:04.7
       2    Bill Bronk                                              140   46       24      1:05:11.3
       3    Ben Norris                                               32   46       25      1:05:58.5
       4    Stefan Bumberk                                          602   47       30      1:08:10.0
       5    Jerry Chabot                                            632   47       33      1:10:05.2
       6    Paul Larson                                              23   46       36      1:12:49.6

Male 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Gilman Lang                                              51   62       34      1:10:53.7
       2    John King                                                76   59       35      1:11:55.1

3 LAPS

Female 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Greta Kilburn                                           165   13       15        53:47.5

Female 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Meghan Owens                                            597   21       14        53:41.2
       2    Kristin Motley                                          163   33       26      1:02:01.4

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Owen Deale                                               29   12        9        51:02.5

Male 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Trey Jones                                              584   13        1        48:10.2
       2    Jared Leonard                                           111   17        2        49:38.4
       3    Ethan Goldsmith                                         615   14        7        50:57.7

Male 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Charlie Carpenter                                        87   29        3        49:54.7
       2    Ben Bliss                                               577   21        5        50:11.2
       3    Tucker Weaver                                           102   25       10        51:26.3
       4    Chase Weaver                                             74   23       16        54:36.3
       5    Jimmy Burnham                                           618   28       27      1:10:24.4

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Hans Buehler                                             14   44        6        50:17.0
       2    Brad Carlson                                             41   35       19        55:05.4
       3    Richard Bushway                                         156   40       22        56:24.8
       4    Kyle Darling                                             39   43       23        58:17.0
       5    Chris Fitzhugh                                           63   35       25        59:30.9

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Blair Deale                                              27   45       11        52:19.9
       2    Steve Gorman                                            154   52       12        52:23.6
       3    Eric Berliner                                           136   50       13        52:37.5
       4    Doug Bliss                                              153   49       17        55:01.3
       5    Bob Jones                                               619   54       20        55:14.6
       6    Roger Bombardier                                        106   50       24        58:48.0

Male 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dunbar Ohmig                                            164   57        4        49:59.1
       2    Tom Strasser                                            590   58        8        50:58.0
       3    Trent Coletta                                           181   55       18        55:04.4
       4    John Witmer                                             133   55       21        56:08.6