07/10 Tuesday Night Trail Run @ Catamount

Age Group Results

July 10, 2018


184 Runners - Red On Black

5k

Female 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Charlotte Crum                                          880    9      100        44:02.1

Female 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Wondu Summa                                             909   16        2        24:48.3
       2    Olivia Miller-Johnson                                   944   17       43        33:48.0
       3    Sabrina Alessi                                          913   17       72        38:18.7
       4    Ella Larson                                              22   15       81        40:07.1
       5    Abigail Monahan                                         943   17       89        40:36.3
       6    Emma Brott                                              942   16       90        40:37.2
       7    Emma Crum                                               882   14      101        44:03.0

Female 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Adriene Katz                                             51   24       86        40:33.8
       2    Alissa Wilson                                            61   18       95        42:10.6
       3    Molly Burke                                             934   21      102        44:04.2
       4    Elizabeth Bouchard-Hall                                  52   34      110        46:22.8
       5    Ella Causer                                             939   18      134      1:15:05.5
       6    Wina Stevenson                                          945   26      135      1:35:47.9

Female 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jenn Carlson                                             98   42       25        30:33.4
       2    Karen Oppenheimer                                        53   35       39        33:18.1
       3    Aimee Randall                                           124   43       44        33:54.3
       4    Mary Williams                                           896   43       48        34:35.7
       5    Anne Rossier                                            946   38       49        34:41.7
       6    Liz Hollenbach                                           37   35       54        35:30.6
       7    Megan Munson-Warnken                                    199   42       67        37:52.1
       8    Amy Smith                                               140   44       71        38:17.3
       9    Deb Burleigh                                             67   35       75        38:48.2
      10    Sharon Alessi                                           912   44       80        39:50.2
      11    Rebekah Thomas                                          194   44       93        41:24.8
      12    Casey Darling                                            48   44       96        43:09.7
      13    Raiel Barlow                                            146   37       98        44:00.5
      14    Christy Pilsucki                                        130   41       99        44:01.2
      15    Kate Nelson                                             157   37      109        46:02.3
      16    Tara Bandy                                               97   38      112        46:35.3
      17    Betsy Nesbit                                            188   36      114        47:07.1
      18    Megan Hack                                              928   38      120        49:56.2
      19    Anne Compo                                              126   39      123        51:11.5

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Julie Brancato                                          177   47       28        30:53.1
       2    Dorie Martell                                           886   52       46        34:20.4
       3    Virginia Kitell                                         134   50       51        34:48.0
       4    Patty Richards                                          118   54       53        35:23.6
       5    Pat Harmeyer                                             93   51       65        37:39.0
       6    Lisa Mallabar                                           155   48       69        37:58.4
       7    Rachel Cloutier                                         569   48       70        38:16.9
       8    Sara Phillips                                           887   46       74        38:38.0
       9    Mares Chayer- Randall                                    70   46       84        40:26.7
      10    Laurel Omland                                           120   46       85        40:27.6
      11    Sarah Zokel                                             390   51       87        40:34.6
      12    Suke Digrande                                           171   52       88        40:35.4
      13    Tami Koester                                            932   51       91        40:38.2
      14    Karyn Vogel                                              11   45      103        44:31.3
      15    Barb Cote                                               119   53      104        44:44.3
      16    Penelope Gibson                                          39   51      105        45:04.2
      17    Sarah Crum                                              902   45      108        45:44.5
      18    Jessica Redmond                                         904   45      111        46:28.5
      19    Larson Louisa                                            21   48      113        46:59.6
      20    Debbie Deale                                             28   45      116        47:08.9
      21    Stephanie Parent                                        167   45      133      1:11:34.3

Female 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Liz Champagne                                           195   60       41        33:34.7
       2    Karen Clark                                              57   55       55        35:32.0
       3    Sue Scheer                                              192   57       66        37:41.6
       4    Michele Morris                                          221   56       82        40:07.9
       5    Liz Buchanan                                            916   61       97        43:12.3
       6    Ellie Bouffard                                           18   55      131      1:09:27.6

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Griffin Larson                                           24   12       18        29:07.2
       2    Connor Byam                                             935   11       31        31:31.8
       3    Jack Crum                                               881   12       38        32:59.3
       4    Nick Kidder                                             889   12       52        35:14.2
       5    Caleb Rockcastle                                        884   11       60        37:11.9
       6    Taylor Carlson                                           65   12       64        37:36.7

Male 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jared Leonard                                           111   17        3        25:48.6
       2    Jaden Sertwell                                          907   16        7        26:38.8
       3    Josh Wefers                                             923   17       22        30:08.5
       4    Sebastian Alessi                                        914   15       24        30:27.5
       5    Amir Shedyak                                            892   17       58        36:32.7
       6    Angelo Trevisani                                        938   17       59        36:39.1

Male 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Clarke Shedd                                            891   22        4        26:04.3
       2    Scott Woodnorth                                         911   29        5        26:21.5
       3    Matt Fraser                                             925   28        8        26:43.3
       4    Nicholas Bouton                                         108   22       11        27:29.4
       5    Jimmy Burnham                                           895   28       13        27:45.3
       6    Aj Beers                                                922   22       14        27:49.5
       7    Eric Westphaz                                           937   32       17        28:48.3
       8    Tucker Weaver                                           102   25       21        30:03.5
       9    Billy Abell                                             893   26       30        31:08.7
      10    Steven Merrill                                           60   34       33        32:12.2
      11    Adam Adelson                                            905   32       50        34:43.0
      12    Daniel Blanchard                                        875   29       56        35:45.9
      13    Kyle Sala                                               206   27       77        39:05.5
      14    Chase Weaver                                            104   23      124        51:31.0
      15    Jordan Willey                                           184   29      128        58:32.0

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jeff Compo                                              127   43        1        12:02.5
       2    James Donnegan                                          163   38        9        26:58.8
       3    Brian Sprague                                           926   40       12        27:30.7
       4    Chris Leforce                                           147   37       15        27:51.9
       5    Michael Fink                                            220   35       19        29:54.9
       6    Tim Sullivan                                            906   39       32        31:49.1
       7    Thomas Dipietro                                          94   38       35        32:25.4
       8    James  Fisher                                           179   44       37        32:57.3
       9    Matt Burleigh                                            58   35      117        47:09.9
      10    Matt Tobasko                                            114   35      122        50:24.2
      11    Thomas Howard                                           897   42      127        54:24.6
      12    Adam Smith                                              151   37      130      1:03:26.0
      13    Jason Storer                                             86   40      132      1:09:53.9

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mike Miklus                                             193   51        6        26:38.1
       2    Mike Early                                              153   54       10        27:08.1
       3    Brent Crum                                              883   49       20        29:55.3
       4    Paul Charron                                             88   51       23        30:19.7
       5    Pete Titcomb                                             26   45       26        30:39.0
       6    Participant Bandit                                      808   50       27        30:51.9
       7    Participant   824                                       824   50       40        33:24.8
       8    Michael Gilman                                          191   51       45        34:13.1
       9    Blaise Schroeder                                        933   53       62        37:34.0
      10    John Wright                                             918   47       63        37:35.0
      11    Jeff Hullstrug                                          106   53       83        40:26.0
      12    Participant 845                                         845   50      107        45:43.5
      13    Scott Woodward                                          927   50      121        49:57.1
      14    Wayne Warnken                                           196   50      125        52:15.0

Male 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jeff Shedd                                              890   55       16        28:02.6
       2    Curt Weeber                                             135   56       29        30:57.7
       3    Jim Bove                                                144   59       34        32:24.3
       4    Jim Bentlage                                             77   56       36        32:44.4
       5    Neil Wheelwright                                         36   60       42        33:47.4
       6    Jon Rodd                                                 82   58       47        34:28.6
       7    John Schear                                             198   62       57        36:21.0
       8    Buzas Jeff                                               55   56       61        37:14.8
       9    Brian Clark                                              56   61       68        37:57.3
      10    Russ Cooke                                               66   66       73        38:25.0
      11    Dan Smith                                               894   63       76        38:53.4
      12    Carl Childs                                              50   55       78        39:16.3
      13    Phillip Pouech                                          150   61       79        39:21.6
      14    Ray Mainer                                               17   55       92        41:22.8
      15    Dean Weaver                                             162   57       94        41:28.1
      16    James Jacobson                                           63   55      106        45:20.2
      17    Chris Nesbitt                                           873   67      115        47:07.9
      18    William Everrett                                         20   55      118        48:11.3
      19    Gary Furlony                                            231   65      119        49:02.6
      20    John Opulski                                            166   68      126        53:23.3
      21    Cris Cote                                               158   55      129      1:02:21.1
     DNF    Forrest Lemoine                                          38   55                        

2.5k

Female 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Wynn Hazelton                                           885    7        7        30:57.0
       2    Phoebe Omland                                           122    7        8        36:15.8

Female 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sofia Randall                                           125   10        1        24:59.6
       2    Kate Carlson                                             64   9         2        25:00.5
       3    Kate Compo                                              129   10        3        25:31.5
       4    Ella Compo                                              128   10        4        27:05.7

Female 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ellen Buehler                                            13   44        5        27:40.6

Male 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ryan Bright                                             919    7        6        28:37.6
       2    Ezra Buehler                                             16    5        9        37:28.3
       3    Aron Omland                                             121    5       11        46:13.2
       4    Warren Bright                                           921    5       13        48:29.5

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Hans Buehler                                             12   44       10        37:29.1

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kristian Omland                                         123   50       12        46:15.1

10k

Female 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sarah Montroll                                          940   17       31      1:30:04.7

Female 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Karin Rand                                              214   20       13      1:14:10.0
       2    Julie MagDougall                                        107   28       28      1:28:20.8

Female 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Meredith White                                          877   39        1        50:01.7
       2    Anne Mckinney                                            30   37       26      1:28:02.9
       3    Kim Tillotson                                           888   35       30      1:28:49.0
       4    Kirsten Workman                                         917   41       32      1:32:46.8
       5    Tara Mayo                                               903   42       33      1:49:38.9

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kim Boyarsky                                             68   48       23      1:22:52.3
       2    Cheryl Alley                                            901   50       24      1:23:11.3
       3    Lisa Rollins                                            900   52       29      1:28:28.1

Female 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Terry Lalancett                                         898   56       34      1:49:39.8

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Owen Deale                                               29   12       10      1:12:39.6

Male 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tyer Marshall                                           879   19        2      1:01:29.9
       2    Brad Miller                                             910   32        7      1:09:31.5
       3    Chris Burnham                                            73   18        9      1:11:27.0
       4    Max Gildemeister                                        874   19       18      1:17:05.7

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rich Bounds                                             915   39        3      1:03:12.1
       2    Andrew Causey                                           872   43        4      1:05:40.0
       3    Todd Archambault                                        115   43        8      1:10:10.9
       4    Tom Kelly                                               878   43       11      1:13:20.2
       5    Mark Duchaine                                           133   35       16      1:16:25.5
       6    Chris Badell                                            936   44       17      1:16:26.3
       7    Kyle Darling                                             54   43       21      1:20:17.5

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Bert Johnson                                            189   45        5      1:07:52.5
       2    Jon Floyd                                               871   45        6      1:08:22.4
       3    Blair Deale                                              27   45       12      1:13:43.5
       4    Eric Brigham                                              7   45       14      1:15:41.2
       5    Frank Mclaughlin                                        154   49       15      1:16:24.8
       6    Tom Cardinal                                            138   54       19      1:17:56.0
       7    Eric Gildemeister                                       876   47       20      1:19:16.6
       8    Paul Larson                                              25   45       22      1:22:50.7
       9    Wayne Reisberg                                           59   54       27      1:28:03.6

Male 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Eric Dague                                              168   58       25      1:23:43.9