07/03 Tuesday Night Trail Run @ Catamount

Age Group Results

July 02, 2018


97 runners - Yellow On Green 07/03/2018

5k

Female 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kathryn Kernoff                                         856   32        9        26:07.7
       2    Abby Keim                                               864   20       20        29:09.7
       3    Julie MagDougall                                        107   28       31        32:06.5
       4    Elise Schumacher                                        217   21       46        34:52.5
       5    Adriene Katz                                             51   24       67        39:56.0
       6    Alissa Wilson                                            61   18       77        44:37.9

Female 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Betsy Nesbitt                                           188   36       27        30:25.0
       2    Nicole Carpenter                                        851   44       30        31:51.2
       3    Erin Randall- Mullins                                   137   43       36        32:37.2
       4    Anne Mckinney                                            30   37       41        34:12.7
       5    Katherine Seaton                                        185   35       43        34:17.6
       6    Deb Burleigh                                             67   35       56        37:29.8
       7    Kim Tillotson                                           857   35       58        37:34.4
       8    Rebekah Thomas                                          194   44       61        38:12.1
       9    Amy Smith                                               140   44       65        39:36.3
      10    Karen Rotach                                             91   42       72        41:27.2
      11    Tara Mayo                                               860   42       76        44:19.2
      12    Raiel Barlow                                            146   37       78        44:38.3
      13    Christy Pilsucki                                        130   41       79        47:17.3

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dorrie Martell                                          855   52       34        32:28.4
       2    Sarah Pribram                                            76   50       35        32:35.3
       3    Virginia Kitell                                         134   50       39        32:53.6
       4    Karen Bohmann                                           116   46       42        34:15.1
       5    Mares Chayer- Randall                                    70   46       47        34:54.6
       6    Patty Richards                                          118   54       50        35:50.8
       7    Stephanie Parent                                        167   45       52        36:05.0
       8    Lisa Mallabar                                           155   48       63        38:35.6
       9    Barb Cote                                               119   53       85        57:36.7

Female 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Karen Bove                                              145   58       38        32:51.1
       2    Sue Scheer                                              192   57       55        36:52.4
       3    Karen Clark                                              57   55       60        38:07.4

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Owen Deale                                               29   12       16        27:57.9
       2    Connor Byam                                             868   11       17        27:58.8
       3    Caleb Rockcastle                                        859   11       70        40:56.6

Male 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jared Leonard                                           111   17        8        26:00.9

Male 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Chris Burnham                                            73   18        3        24:53.2
       2    Chase Weaver                                            104   23        4        25:48.3
       3    Zach Marshal                                            865   22        5        25:49.0
       4    Brad Miller                                             861   32        6        25:49.1
       5    Nicholas Bouton                                         108   22        7        25:51.3
       6    Steven Merrill                                           60   34       29        31:33.4
       7    Daniel Blanchard                                        852   29       44        34:38.1

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Matt Tobasko                                            114   35        1        24:05.4
       2    Chris Leforce                                           147   37       11        26:33.0
       3    David Huffman                                            62   35       13        27:06.8
       4    Michael Fink                                            220   35       19        28:11.9
       5    Kenny Robertson                                         869   37       21        29:18.7
       6    Mark Duchaine                                           133   35       22        29:36.7
       7    Kyle Darling                                             54   43       23        29:55.1
       8    Derek MacDonald                                         863   40       26        30:20.2
       9    James  Fisher                                           179   44       28        31:01.3
      10    Jason Storer                                             86   40       49        35:34.1
      11    Matt Burleigh                                            58   35       64        38:43.1
      12    Thomas Dipietro                                          94   38       68        40:24.7
      13    Martin Courcelle                                         85   35       69        40:50.5

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Bert Johnson                                            189   45        2        24:20.1
       2    Eric Brigham                                              7   45       14        27:13.1
       3    Blair Deale                                              27   45       15        27:50.9
       4    Paul Charron                                             88   51       18        28:03.7
       5    Frank Mclaughlin                                        154   49       25        30:16.2
       6    Tom Cardinal                                            138   54       32        32:10.2
       7    Michael Gilman                                          191   51       40        33:08.0
       8    Wayne Reisberg                                           59   54       48        34:59.0
       9    Jeff Hullstrug                                          106   53       54        36:46.7
      10    Mike Caristi                                            862   49       57        37:31.0
      11    Todd Mallory                                             19   45       66        39:43.6
      12    Chance Crocker                                           89   46       74        42:51.6
      13    Adam Cole                                               870   46       75        43:36.6
     DNF    Participant bandit                                      887   50                        

Male 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    John King                                               105   59       10        26:18.1
       2    Jeff Shedd                                              854   55       12        26:41.3
       3    Cris Cote                                               158   55       24        30:05.9
       4    John Lahr                                               109   59       33        32:25.7
       5    Jim Bove                                                144   59       37        32:46.1
       6    Neil Wheelwright                                         36   60       45        34:48.9
       7    Brian Clark                                              56   61       51        35:54.3
       8    Jim Bentlage                                             77   56       53        36:34.6
       9    Phillip Pouech                                          150   61       59        38:03.9
      10    Carl Childs                                              50   55       62        38:15.4
      11    Buzas Jeff                                               55   56       71        41:00.1
      12    Dean Weaver                                             162   57       73        42:21.1
      13    Participant 99999                                     99999   55       80        49:23.1
      14    William Everrett                                         20   55       81        49:48.2
      15    John Opulski                                            166   68       82        50:04.0
      16    Geoff Miller                                            866   71       83        51:22.1
      17    Gary Furlony                                            231   65       84        56:23.0
     DNF    Forrest Lemoine                                          38   55                        

2.5k

Female 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Phoebe Omland                                           122    7        2        22:08.7

Female 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Marina Fisher                                           178   11        4        23:21.6
       2    Molly Birmingham                                        853   11        5        23:22.3

Female 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ellen Buehler                                            13   44        1        16:39.9

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Laurel Omland                                           120   46        3        22:09.3

Male 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ezra Buehler                                             16    5        6        24:41.9
       2    Aron Omland                                             121    5        8        36:44.7

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Hans Buehler                                             12   44        7        24:43.0

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kristian Omland                                         123   50        9        36:45.2