Tues Run Race @ Catamount

Age Group Results

June 26, 2018


Red on Black 06/27/2018

5 Kilometer

Female 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Daniela Bronk                                           229   12       55        32:14.4
       2    Kate Kogut                                               34   11       85        34:42.0

Female 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Hannah Bohmann                                          789   17      100        36:30.0

Female 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Participant 999999                                      732   27        9        25:25.0
       2    Aaron Miller                                            186   28       17        27:22.4
       3    Karin Rand                                              214   20       31        28:57.0
       4    Vanessa Matos                                           821   28       32        28:58.3
       5    Tornadoe Hellwig                                        826   24       37        29:23.1
       6    Julie MagDougall                                        107   28       61        32:21.9
       7    Dani Horan                                              820   30       83        34:12.4
       8    Sammy Monez                                             823   28       86        35:05.6
       9    Savannah Pettersen                                      142   32       98        36:15.1
      10    Elise Schumacher                                        217   21      109        37:10.5
      11    Ashley Lopez                                            788   28      127        39:06.0
      12    Sarah McCarthy                                          824   33      132        39:50.9
      13    Molly Burke                                             830   21      133        39:57.3
      14    Emma Parent                                             845   20      139        41:21.6
      15    Kate Kreider                                             71   30      141        41:34.5
      16    Alissa Wilson                                            61   18      142        41:42.1
      17    Adriene Katz                                             51   24      145        42:19.9
      18    Mary Moore                                              835   30      147        42:48.7
      19    Heidelire Corriveau                                     850   28      148        42:49.4
      20    Elizabeth Bouchard-Hall                                  52   34      151        43:02.5
      21    Cynthia Peterson                                        233   29      159        44:56.8
      22    Alice Schroeder                                         814   21      163        46:29.7

Female 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kristin Courcelle                                        87   35       33        29:02.8
       2    Jenn Carlson                                             98   42       43        30:19.9
       3    Julie McCarthy                                          811   35       50        31:23.0
       4    Erin Randall- Mullins                                   137   43       53        31:53.0
       5    Lexie Hazelton                                          786   35       58        32:19.3
       6    Karen Oppenheimer                                        53   35       65        32:34.8
       7    Liz Hollenbach                                           37   35       66        32:35.6
       8    Aimee Randall                                           124   43       73        32:57.7
       9    Anne Mckinney                                            30   37       79        33:54.7
      10    Jessice Justice                                         847   40       82        34:05.9
      11    Kim Tillotson                                           808   35       89        35:15.2
      12    Marcele Bronk                                           230   40       97        36:05.1
      13    kristin Sprenkle                                        172   37       99        36:24.9
      14    Diane Sherman                                           843   37      103        36:38.8
      15    Rebekah Thomas                                          194   44      106        36:58.2
      16    Deb Burleigh                                             67   35      118        37:44.9
      17    Amy Smith                                               140   44      121        38:14.2
      18    Karen Rotach                                             91   42      124        38:24.2
      19    Katherine Seaton                                        185   35      125        38:49.2
      20    Sara Campbell                                           245   38      130        39:38.9
      21    Christy Pilsucki                                        130   41      143        41:55.3
      22    Kate Nelson                                             157   37      149        42:59.9
      23    Tara Mayo                                               839   42      156        44:14.1

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sarah Pribram                                            76   50       52        31:52.2
       2    Kim Boyarsky                                             68   48       60        32:20.8
       3    Carolyn Siccama                                         159   47       77        33:29.5
       4    Dorrie Martell                                          796   52       81        33:59.5
       5    Kate Miklus                                             211   46       84        34:13.5
       6    Patty Richards                                          118   54       87        35:08.1
       7    Stephanie Parent                                        167   45       90        35:27.9
       8    Sara Phillips                                           836   46       91        35:35.3
       9    Mares Chayer- Randall                                    70   46       96        36:03.9
      10    Karen Bohmann                                           116   46      101        36:30.4
      11    Cari Causey                                              83   45      108        37:05.3
      12    Pat Harmeyer                                             93   51      110        37:12.6
      13    Sarah Zobel                                             390   51      120        38:02.1
      14    Lisa Mallabar                                           155   48      126        38:50.5
      15    Tami Koester                                            849   51      137        40:58.1
      16    Sadie Mills                                             131   46      144        41:55.9
      17    Karin Ward                                              148   48      146        42:39.2
      18    Randy Sanville                                          797   54      150        43:00.9
      19    Penelope Gibson                                          39   51      153        43:22.2
      20    Barb Cote                                               119   53      154        43:37.0
      21    Virginia Kitell                                         134   50      160        44:58.3
      22    Karyn Vogel                                              11   45      161        45:09.0
      23    Karen Richard                                           141   52      162        45:56.7
      24    Monica Weeber                                           136   52      167        47:21.0
      25    Maria Mitchell                                          831   49      169        49:53.7
      26    Susan Teare                                             215   53      171        51:45.6
      27    Tina Roberts                                            174   50      172        51:47.2
     DNF    Ellie Brady                                             833   52                        

Female 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Participant   999                                       812   55       46        30:42.9
       2    Liz Champagne                                           195   60       67        32:38.8
       3    Participant  9999                                      9999   55       72        32:55.7
       4    Karen Clark                                              57   55       94        35:41.2
       5    Ellie Bouffard                                           18   55      119        37:51.7
       6    Michele Morris                                          221   56      123        38:16.9
       7    Lauren Church                                           228   55      128        39:25.7
       8    Terry Lalancette                                        832   56      155        44:05.0
       9    Joan Spasyk                                             842   59      168        49:53.1

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Owen Deale                                               29   12       21        27:50.1
       2    Zane Delpozo                                            800   10       45        30:39.9
       3    Nick Kidder                                             809   12       64        32:33.5
       4    Taylor Carlson                                           65   12       71        32:54.7
       5    Joseph Devino                                           841    9      157        44:16.5
       6    Levi Causey                                             784   10      174        58:00.5

Male 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jared Leonard                                           111   17        8        25:18.1
       2    Luke Miklus                                             212   13       59        32:20.1
       3    Ben Laudue                                               40   13      107        37:01.5

Male 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Chase Weaver                                            104   23        2        23:56.1
       2    Charlie Maitland                                        219   21        4        24:52.1
       3    Clark Shed                                              793   22        6        25:04.4
       4    Scott Woodnorth                                         803   29       10        25:34.7
       5    Nicholas Bouton                                         108   22       11        25:48.5
       6    Everett Darrow                                          829   19       12        26:18.2
       7    Cody Johnson                                            828   21       13        26:20.3
       8    Matt Fraiser                                            822   28       14        26:21.4
       9    Brad Miller                                             787   32       16        27:00.3
      10    Travis Cooper                                           827   21       29        28:46.7
      11    Jon Pettersen                                           143   32       49        31:19.8
      12    Steven Merrill                                           60   34       56        32:15.2
      13    Daniel Blanchard                                        780   29       78        33:34.4
      14    Stephan Moore                                           834   30       95        36:00.2
      15    Robert Petersen                                         181   33      158        44:55.8
      16    Jordan Willey                                           184   29      173        55:40.8

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    John Stanton-Geddes                                     795   36        1        23:25.4
       2    Matt Tobasko                                            114   35        3        24:38.7
       3    Jeremy Huckins                                          790   35        5        25:03.4
       4    James Donnegan                                          163   38        7        25:12.4
       5    Todd Archambault                                        115   43       15        26:30.2
       6    Adam Smith                                              151   37       22        27:52.1
       7    Michael Fink                                            220   35       24        28:09.4
       8    Martin Courcelle                                         85   35       27        28:31.2
       9    Chris Leforce                                           147   37       28        28:33.9
      10    David Huffman                                            62   35       30        28:55.4
      11    Mark Duchaine                                           133   35       35        29:09.9
      12    Chris Bedell                                            844   44       40        29:39.9
      13    Kyle Darling                                             54   43       41        29:46.7
      14    Jason Storer                                             86   40       51        31:44.9
      15    David Justice                                           816   39       54        32:12.9
      16    Matt Burleigh                                            58   35       62        32:23.0
      17    Dave Westman                                            848   38       69        32:42.9
      18    Thomas Dipietro                                          94   38      113        37:15.3
      19    Chris Fitzhugh                                           72   35      131        39:50.2
      20    Chris Ladue                                             825   41      138        41:09.8

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Eric Brigham                                              7   45       20        27:49.1
       2    Blair Deale                                              27   45       25        28:10.2
       3    Paul Charron                                             88   51       26        28:24.8
       4    Frank Mclaughlin                                        154   49       36        29:14.9
       5    Mike Miklus                                             210   50       38        29:24.9
       6    Tom Cardinal                                            138   54       39        29:37.0
       7    Kristian Omland                                         123   50       44        30:39.1
       8    Wayne Reisberg                                           59   54       63        32:24.0
       9    Michael Gilman                                          191   51       74        32:59.4
      10    Will Bohmann                                            117   46       76        33:14.6
      11    Jeff Hullstrug                                          106   53       80        33:55.9
      12    Matt Rector                                             817   47      104        36:45.1
      13    Blaise Schroeder                                        813   53      105        36:48.1
      14    John Wright                                             815   47      115        37:27.5
      15    Chance Crocker                                           89   46      117        37:32.6
      16    Rob Lubbers                                             173   53      152        43:05.9
      17    Wayne Warnken                                           196   50      175      1:12:07.3

Male 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jeff Shed                                               792   55       18        27:26.9
       2    John King                                               105   59       19        27:47.3
       3    Tom Brownell                                            782   57       23        28:06.0
       4    Curt Weeber                                             135   56       34        29:03.7
       5    Cris Cote                                               158   55       42        29:57.0
       6    Rick Kelley                                             152   60       47        30:50.3
       7    John Lahr                                               109   59       48        31:02.5
       8    Steve Krieger                                           846   55       57        32:15.9
       9    Scott Poquette                                          781   56       68        32:41.3
      10    Jon Rodd                                                 82   58       70        32:50.2
      11    Buzas Jeff                                               55   56       75        33:06.9
      12    Russ Cooke                                               66   66       88        35:11.5
      13    Bill Allen                                              187   60       92        35:38.5
      14    John Schear                                             198   62       93        35:39.4
      15    Carl Childs                                              50   55      102        36:30.9
      16    Jim Bove                                                144   59      111        37:13.5
      17    Jim Bentlage                                             77   56      112        37:14.5
      18    Brian Clark                                              56   61      114        37:17.6
      19    Jack Manning                                            165   63      116        37:29.7
      20    Ray Mainer                                               17   55      122        38:14.9
      21    Dean Weaver                                             162   57      129        39:33.3
      22    Phillip Pouech                                          150   61      134        40:05.8
      23    Neil Wheelwright                                         36   60      135        40:34.9
      24    James Jacobson                                           63   55      136        40:43.2
      25    John Mahoney                                            840   64      140        41:31.6
      26    Joe McGrath                                             807   62      164        47:08.7
      27    Geoff Miller                                            794   71      165        47:09.9
      28    William Everrett                                         20   55      166        47:19.1
      29    John Opulski                                            166   68      170        51:05.2
     DNF    Forrest Lemoine                                          38   55                        

2.5 Kilometer

Female 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Wynn Hazelton                                           785    7        7        30:34.5
       2    Ruby Donegan                                            164    6        9        31:58.7
       3    Elanore Brady                                           805    7       13        41:40.5
       4    Anna Brady                                              804    4       14        41:42.0
       5    Phoeebe Omland                                          122    7       16        41:46.6

Female 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kate Carlson                                             64   9         1        22:12.2
       2    Randall Sofia                                           125   10        2        22:13.2
       3    Betty Buehler                                            14   12        4        26:20.0

Female 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sarah Carnevale                                         802   44       10        32:06.9
       2    Kerry Lake                                              798   43       11        35:00.9
       3    Ellen Buhler                                             13   44       18        43:40.2

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Laurel Omland                                           120   46       19        45:40.7
       2    Chris Kogut                                              33   45       21        46:28.3

Male 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ansel Sprague                                           810    7        5        27:04.8
       2    Andrew Sullivan                                         791    6        6        28:04.4
       3    Rex Delpozo                                             801    6        8        31:57.6
       4    Ezra Buehler                                             16    5       17        43:39.2
       5    Aron Omland                                             121    5       20        45:41.9

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Elliot Miklus                                           213   11        3        23:14.8

Male 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sawyer Lake                                             799   14       12        35:01.6

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Chris  Brady                                            806   39       15        41:43.8