0619 Tues Run Race @ Catamount

Age Group Results

June 19, 2018


199 Runners - Black on White 06/19/2018

5 Kilometer

Female 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kate Kogut                                               34   11       62        29:37.0

Female 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Karin Rand                                              214   20       21        24:51.0
       2    Vanessa Matos                                           779   28       27        26:01.0
       3    Erin O'neill                                            733   32       31        26:37.0
       4    Atthea Devereux                                         715   19       35        27:13.0
       5    Julie MagDougall                                        107   28       63        29:38.0
       6    Dani Horan                                              771   30       88        32:17.0
       7    Sam Moniz                                               774   28       94        33:01.0
       8    Savannah Pettersen                                      142   32      103        34:18.0
       9    Elise Schumacher                                        217   21      112        35:38.0
      10    Sophia Skelly                                           720   21      114        35:44.0
      11    Mariah Dawson                                           778   23      119        36:46.0
      12    Sarah McCarthy                                          744   33      128        37:59.0
      13    Adriene Katz                                             51   24      131        38:31.0
      14    Ms. Merrill                                              61   18      134        39:02.0
      15    Molly Burke                                             757   21      135        39:44.0
      16    Megan Mackinnon                                         735   27      139        40:04.0
      17    Mary Moore                                              768   30      146        40:49.0
      18    Cynthia Peterson                                        762   29      153        43:43.0
      19    Alice Schroeder                                         766   21      159        47:13.0

Female 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jenn Carlson                                             98   42       36        27:17.0
       2    Kristin Courcelle                                        87   35       40        27:26.0
       3    Mara Urban                                              729   36       55        28:33.0
       4    Anne Rossier                                            755   38       56        28:41.0
       5    Julie McCarthy                                          740   35       59        29:19.0
       6    Erin Randall- Mullins                                   137   43       73        30:16.0
       7    Karen Oppenheimer                                        53   35       78        30:48.0
       8    Liz Hollenbach                                           37   35       82        31:17.0
       9    Aimee Randall                                           124   43       86        31:46.0
      10    Deb Burleigh                                             67   35       98        33:49.0
      11    Kim Tilloston                                           726   35      100        34:08.0
      12    Anne Mckinney                                            30   37      102        34:17.0
      13    Rebekah Thomas                                          194   44      107        35:01.0
      14    Katherine Seaton                                        185   35      109        35:11.0
      15    Amy Smith                                               140   44      117        36:39.0
      16    Sara Campbell                                           245   38      125        37:40.0
      17    Stephanie Claro                                         777   38      129        38:03.0
      18    Casey Darling                                            48   44      137        39:59.0
      19    Christy Pilsucki                                        130   41      142        40:07.0
      20    Raiel Barlow                                            146   37      144        40:11.0
      21    Andrea Thorp                                            711   41      145        40:15.0
      22    Kate Nelson                                             157   37      149        41:04.0

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Karin Ward                                              148   48       15        24:10.0
       2    Julie Brancato                                          177   47       50        27:57.0
       3    Sarah Pribram                                            76   50       64        29:47.0
       4    Kim Boyarsky                                             68   48       74        30:18.0
       5    Karen Bohmann                                           116   46       89        32:20.0
       6    Kate Miklus                                             211   46       91        32:25.0
       7    Dorrie Martell                                          739   52       92        32:27.0
       8    Mares Chayer- Randall                                    70   46       95        33:13.0
       9    Patty Richards                                          118   54       96        33:15.0
      10    Stephanie Parent                                        167   45       99        33:55.0
      11    Suke Digrande                                           171   52      116        36:15.0
      12    Sarah Zobel                                             390   51      120        36:51.0
      13    Lisa Mallabar                                           155   48      122        36:59.0
      14    Amy Huyffer                                             758   48      138        40:03.0
      15    Kristen Pierce                                          730   48      141        40:06.0
      16    Sadie Mills                                             131   46      143        40:08.0
      17    Debbie Deale                                             28   45      147        40:50.0
      18    Penelope Gibson                                          39   51      148        41:03.0
      19    Barb Cote                                               119   53      150        41:54.0
      20    Karyn Vogel                                              11   45      151        42:04.0
      21    Virginia Kitell                                         134   50      154        44:04.0
      22    Maria Mitchell                                          756   49      156        44:49.0
      23    Randy Sanville                                          750   54      158        46:01.0
      24    Monica Weeber                                           136   52      160        47:23.0

Female 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Liz Champagne                                           195   60       69        30:06.0
       2    Karen Bove                                              145   58       80        31:04.0
       3    Melissa Fletcher                                        754   56       93        32:55.0
       4    Sue Scheer                                              192   57      106        34:37.0
       5    Ellie Bouffard                                           18   55      121        36:58.0
       6    Lauren Church                                           741   55      127        37:54.0
       7    Angela Ferro                                            751   55      136        39:57.0
       8    Mary Jo Childs                                           92   65      157        45:28.0
       9    Joan Spasyk                                             770   59      161        47:23.0

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Elliot Miklus                                           213   11        1         9:10.0
       2    Owen Deale                                               29   12       18        24:34.0
       3    Connor Byam                                             776   11       29        26:17.0
       4    Taylor Carlson                                           65   12       66        29:53.0

Male 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jared Leonard                                           111   17       11        23:45.0
       2    Thomas Buckley                                          772   14       20        24:49.0
       3    Jackson Ronsom                                          759   15       47        27:42.0
       4    Luke Miklus                                             212   13       58        28:55.0

Male 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tyler Marshad                                           717   19        2        20:22.0
       2    Chase Weaver                                            104   23        4        22:46.0
       3    Charlie Maitland                                        219   21        5        22:48.0
       4    Chris Burnham                                            73   18        8        23:18.0
       5    Clarke Shedd                                            719   22       10        23:35.0
       6    Nicholas Bouton                                         108   22       14        24:07.0
       7    John Cooney                                             176   29       16        24:22.0
       8    Matt Fraser                                             775   28       17        24:30.0
       9    Alden Fletcher                                          752   22       26        25:46.0
      10    Conor O'neill                                           734   32       30        26:33.0
      11    Gabriel Mantegna                                        763   22       49        27:51.0
      12    Aaron Stewart                                           709   33       67        29:54.0
      13    Steven Merrill                                           60   34       72        30:15.0
      14    Daniel Blanchard                                        665   29       84        31:21.0
      15    Jon Pettersen                                           143   32       85        31:44.0
      16    Robert Petersen                                         181   33       90        32:21.0
      17    Stephan Moore                                           769   30      111        35:26.0
      18    Earl Fletcher                                           753   20      124        37:37.0
      19    Jordan Willey                                           184   29      164        48:28.0

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Matt Tobasko                                            114   35        6        23:00.0
       2    Thomas Howard                                           721   41        7        23:09.0
       3    James Donnegan                                          163   38        9        23:27.0
       4    Cory Coffey                                             723   41       12        23:45.0
       5    Will Taylor                                             716   37       22        24:59.0
       6    Adam Smith                                              151   37       25        25:46.0
       7    Britt Haselton                                          712   37       32        26:46.0
       8    Thomas Firlik                                           708   38       34        27:12.0
       9    Adam Bulakowski                                         101   40       38        27:20.0
      10    Martin Courcelle                                         85   35       39        27:21.0
      11    Mark Duchaine                                           133   35       42        27:32.0
      12    Chris Bendell                                           765   44       45        27:37.0
      13    David Huffman                                            62   35       46        27:39.0
      14    Derek MacDonald                                         710   40       48        27:44.0
      15    Tim Sullivan                                            728   39       57        28:47.0
      16    Todd Henry                                              746   36       68        30:03.0
      17    Matt Burleigh                                            58   35       70        30:10.0
      18    Jason Storer                                             86   40       87        32:06.0
      19    Todd Archambault                                        115   43      126        37:52.0

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Binney Mitchell                                         738   49        3        22:30.0
       2    Mike Early                                              153   54       13        24:06.0
       3    Matt Gallagher                                          714   53       19        24:47.0
       4    Jeff Shedd                                              718   54       24        25:41.0
       5    Blair Deale                                              27   45       28        26:12.0
       6    Paul Charron                                             88   51       33        26:47.0
       7    Frank Mclaughlin                                        154   49       37        27:18.0
       8    Tom Cardinal                                            138   54       43        27:33.0
       9    Mike Miklus                                             210   50       44        27:35.0
      10    Matt Rand                                               706   53       51        28:01.0
      11    Kristian Omland                                         123   50       54        28:19.0
      12    Eric Darling                                             74   45       75        30:21.0
      13    Will Bohmann                                            117   46       77        30:43.0
      14    Wayne Reisberg                                           59   54       79        30:54.0
      15    Michael Gilman                                          191   51       81        31:08.0
      16    John Wright                                             731   47      113        35:39.0
      17    Chance Crocker                                           89   46      115        36:14.0
      18    Todd Mallory                                             19   45      123        37:14.0
      19    Blaise Schroeder                                        764   53      140        40:05.0
      20    Rob Lubbers                                             173   53      152        42:22.0
      21    Paul Lachgnell                                          773   52      155        44:40.0
     DNF    Chris Trapeni                                           161   49                        
     DNF    Wayne Warnken                                           196   50                        

Male 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    John King                                               105   59       23        25:18.0
       2    Curt Weeber                                             135   56       41        27:28.0
       3    Brian Mitchell                                          737   56       52        28:12.0
       4    Cris Cote                                               158   55       53        28:15.0
       5    Jim Bove                                                144   59       60        29:26.0
       6    John Lahr                                               109   59       61        29:36.0
       7    Jim Bentlage                                             77   56       65        29:49.0
       8    Steve Kriegar                                           749   55       71        30:13.0
       9    Scott Poquette                                          707   56       76        30:31.0
      10    Jon Rodd                                                 82   58       83        31:19.0
      11    Russ Cooke                                               66   61       97        33:18.0
      12    John Schear                                             198   62      101        34:13.0
      13    Ray Mainer                                               17   55      104        34:26.0
      14    Carl Childs                                              50   55      105        34:33.0
      15    Neil Wheelwright                                         36   60      108        35:08.0
      16    Mike Spasyk                                             743   64      110        35:15.0
      17    Forrest Lemoine                                          38   55      118        36:45.0
      18    Dean Weaver                                             162   57      130        38:27.0
      19    James Jacobson                                           63   55      132        38:43.0
      20    Joseph McGrath                                          722   62      133        38:44.0
      21    John Opulski                                            166   68      162        48:21.0
      22    William Everrett                                         20   55      163        48:21.0

2.5 Kilometer

Female 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Wynn Haselton                                           713    7       12        21:18.0
       2    Sydney Howard                                           725    7       15        28:17.0
       3    Charlotte Coffey                                        724    8       16        28:31.0
       4    Phoeebe Omland                                          122    7       17        28:39.0
       5    Sydney Baer                                             732    6       24        31:45.0

Female 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Randall Sofia                                           125   10        3        17:15.0
       2    Kate Carlson                                             64   9         4        17:42.0
       3    Molly Birmingham                                        736   11        5        18:06.0
       4    Marina Fisher                                           178   11        6        18:06.7
       5    Annalise Wood                                           745   11        7        18:36.0
       6    Betty Buehler                                            14   12        9        21:09.0

Female 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ellen Buhler                                             13   44       11        21:15.0

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Chris Kogut                                              33   45       19        30:27.0
       2    Laurel Omland                                           120   46       21        31:07.0

Female 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Melissa Fletcher                                        654   57       26        37:14.0

Male 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Teddy Hamilton                                          208    7        8        20:56.0
       2    Cowyh Bennett                                           742    7       10        21:09.0
       3    Henry Archanbault                                       209   7        14        26:56.0
       4    Aron Omland                                             121    5       20        30:32.0
       5    Ezra Buehler                                             16    5       22        31:08.0

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nicholas Kidder                                         727   12        1        16:17.0
       2    Kyle Kriegar                                            747   11        2        17:06.0
       3    Peter Hillmuth                                          748   11       13        25:42.0
       4    John Kogut                                               35    9       18        30:11.0

Male 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Harley Ransom                                           760   13       27        58:42.0

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Hans Buehler                                             12   44       23        31:44.0
       2    Jason Baer                                              193   40       25        32:17.0