06/13 Wed. Mtn Biking @ Catamount Williston

Age Group Results

June 13, 2018


79 Bikers - Yellow on Green 06/13/18

Cadets

Female 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ellen Buehler                                            15   44        6        33:19.7

Male 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    William White                                           161    8        1        17:40.4
       2    Noah Westman                                            107    7        2        19:35.8
       3    Ezra Buehler                                             18    5        5        33:17.7

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Trevin Keefe                                            511   12        3        30:32.3

Male 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Griffin Smith                                           510   22        4        31:28.8

1 LAP

Female 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Whitney Hollenbeck                                      516   12        6        34:30.9

Female 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kendra Goudreau                                          45   28        4        29:56.4

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Christine Fuller                                        110   54        3        28:28.2
       2    Barb Cote                                               114   53        5        33:47.6
       3    Debbie Deale                                             28   45        8        35:47.0
       4    Janet Kilburn                                           166   54        9        40:18.8

Female 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kim Kilmartin                                            55   55        2        28:14.6
     DNF    Pamela Gude                                              97   55                        

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Daniela Bronk                                           141   46        7        34:32.3

Male 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Cris Cote                                               124   55        1        26:19.3

2 LAPS

Female 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kate Kogut                                               35   11       17        59:51.5

Female 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Greta Kilburn                                           165   13        1        40:43.6

Female 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lea Davison                                             507   25        3        43:58.7

Female 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jennifer Daniels                                         43   40       10        52:26.3

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Luke Buehler                                             17   10       20      1:07:36.4

Male 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Adam Goudreau                                            44   29        8        50:46.3
       2    Kyle Garcia                                             502   29       11        53:03.4
       3    Jack Frawley                                            503   27       14        54:51.8

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Andy McKinney                                            30   39       12        54:17.4
       2    Andy Dumas                                               86   43       19      1:02:40.4
       3    Hans Buehler                                             14   44       21      1:07:54.9
       4    Jake Hollenbach                                          75   37       23      1:17:39.6

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Doug Bliss                                              153   49        2        43:49.6
       2    Scott Maynard                                           103   51        4        44:42.6
       3    Bob Kogut                                               515   46        7        50:21.1
       4    Dave Kogut                                               33   45       18        59:52.0
       5    Carlos Theye                                             77   47       22      1:11:55.1

Male 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Trent Coletta                                           523   55        5        45:56.1
       2    Fredrick Jaquish                                         54   55        6        46:50.8
       3    Kurt Snyder                                               9   63        9        51:37.1
       4    Steve Dumas                                             222   57       13        54:25.7
       5    Doug Shaw                                                13   66       15        58:12.3
       6    Bob Kilmartin                                            57   55       16        58:20.6
     DNF    Ray Mainer                                               12   68                        

4 LAPS

Female 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
     DNF    Carlyle Gurndon                                         521   17                        

Female 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Callie Ewald                                            525   32       18      1:28:30.3

Male 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Galen Kilburn                                           167   17        1      1:05:40.3
       2    Austin Beard                                            101   14        7      1:15:20.6

Male 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Bobby Farrell                                           509   26        3      1:09:19.2
       2    Brad Farrell                                            505   25        6      1:12:56.2
       3    Nicholas Bouton                                          79   22        8      1:15:46.6
       4    Farid Noori                                             504   23       14      1:20:15.8
       5    Ezra Tautfest                                            48   30       15      1:20:46.2

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jim Cochren                                             524   37        4      1:11:27.1
       2    Timothy Burgher                                          62   35        5      1:12:21.9
       3    Eric Tremble                                             37   35        9      1:15:55.3
       4    Nick Martin                                             519   35       13      1:18:30.4
     DNF    Chase Rosenberg                                         520   38                        

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Eric Darling                                             65   45       10      1:16:09.1
       2    Bill Bronk                                              140   46       11      1:17:32.4
       3    Ben Norris                                               32   46       12      1:18:29.3
     DNF    Brian Grundon                                           522   50                        

Male 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Chris Hamlin                                            148   60        2      1:09:12.0
       2    Gilman Lang                                              51   55       16      1:24:38.3
       3    John King                                                76   59       17      1:28:25.1

3 LAPS

Female 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kristin Motley                                          163   33       19      1:16:40.0

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Owen Deale                                               29   12        6      1:02:08.2

Male 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Charlie Maitland                                         47   21        2      1:00:24.9
       2    Noah Allen                                              508   21        5      1:01:31.6
       3    Ian Graves                                              506   32        7      1:03:07.0
       4    Chase Weaver                                             74   23       20      1:17:20.7
       5    Gabriel Mantegna                                        518   22       22      1:35:20.5

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Charlie Carpenter                                        87   43        3      1:01:23.5
       2    Brad Carlson                                             41   35       11      1:08:01.4
       3    James Fisher                                            150   44       14      1:08:27.9
       4    Kyle Darling                                             39   43       16      1:10:41.6
       5    Chris Fitzhugh                                           63   35       18      1:16:39.0
       6    Michael Staunton                                         26   39       21      1:20:34.5

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Eric Berliner                                           136   50        4      1:01:29.9
       2    Steve Gorman                                            154   52        8      1:03:58.4
       3    Blair Deale                                              27   45        9      1:05:18.8
       4    Bob Jones                                               517   54       13      1:08:23.0
       5    Barry Blakely                                           129   53       15      1:09:50.0
       6    Jerry Macner                                            514   49       17      1:14:40.5

Male 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dunbar Ohmig                                            164   57        1        58:27.7
       2    John Witmer                                             133   55       10      1:07:28.9
       3    Jon Rodd                                                 67   58       12      1:08:21.1