06/12 Tuesday Trail Running @ Catamount

Age Group Results

June 12, 2018


219 Runners - Yellow on Green 06/13/18

5 Kilometer

Female 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Daniela Bronk                                           229   12       39        32:25.4

Female 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Alicia Freese                                           679   30        2        24:26.2
       2    Karin Rand                                              214   20        8        26:40.8
       3    Erin O'neill                                            678   32       16        28:42.3
       4    Victoria Hellwig                                        689   24       23        29:49.3
       5    Laura Westphal                                          702   30       40        32:28.1
       6    Julie MagDougall                                        107   27       42        32:59.0
       7    Savannah Pettersen                                      142   32       74        36:42.8
       8    Kate Kreider                                             71   29       94        39:22.8
       9    Adriene Katz                                             51   24       99        39:50.3
      10    Ellen Brooks                                            644   25      103        40:55.3
      11    Elise Schumacher                                        217   21      105        41:37.7
      12    Molly Burke                                             647   21      110        42:59.3
      13    Elena Mccormick                                         682   26      111        43:08.8
      14    Rachel Valliere                                          52   25      119        45:12.2
      15    Anna Burke                                              648   19      129        49:54.5

Female 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jenn Carlson                                             98   41       21        29:32.4
       2    Annie Rossier                                           695   38       26        30:44.0
       3    Lexi Haselton                                           659   35       38        32:24.8
       4    Liz Hollenbach                                           37   35       46        33:15.9
       5    Anne Mckinney                                            30   36       48        33:28.6
       6    Mary Williams                                           620   43       50        33:29.6
       7    Aimee Randall                                           124   42       56        33:53.9
       8    kristin Sprenkle                                        172   36       57        34:16.1
       9    Karen Oppenheimer                                        53   35       58        34:38.5
      10    Sarah Carnevale                                         656   44       70        36:03.2
      11    Deb Burleigh                                             67   35       75        36:53.9
      12    Marcele Bronk                                           230   40       76        36:54.4
      13    Diane Sherman                                           688   37       78        37:16.7
      14    Amy Smith                                               140   44       84        38:05.8
      15    Katherine Seaton                                        185   36       95        39:30.1
      16    Kristin Dearborn                                        696   35      100        40:23.7
      17    Casey Darling                                            48   43      101        40:28.5
      18    Tara Bandy                                               97   38      116        43:54.8
      19    Raysa Otega                                             223   35      123        48:27.7
      20    Anne Compo                                              126   39      125        49:15.5
      21    Tamara Wolfson                                          698   39      128        49:53.3

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Julie Brancato                                          177   46       22        29:40.3
       2    Karen Benway                                            627   46       27        30:59.2
       3    Dorrie Martell                                          671   52       43        33:06.5
       4    Carolyn Siccama                                         159   47       51        33:31.2
       5    Kate Miklus                                             211   46       54        33:51.1
       6    Patty Richards                                          118   54       63        35:09.2
       7    Virginia Kitell                                         134   50       65        35:28.7
       8    Sara Phillips                                           630   46       66        35:39.5
       9    Cari Causey                                              83   45       81        37:43.7
      10    Pat Harmeyer                                             93   50       82        37:48.8
      11    Laurel Omland                                           120   46       86        38:18.6
      12    Lisa Mallabar                                           155   48       91        38:58.8
      13    Karin Ward                                              148   47       97        39:42.6
      14    Lauren Cady                                             701   49      107        42:46.2
      15    Barb Cote                                               119   52      109        42:54.4
      16    Larson Louisa                                            21   48      112        43:15.1
      17    Debbie Deale                                             28   45      113        43:15.9
      18    Penelope Gibson                                          39   45      114        43:29.0
      19    Randi Sanville                                          673   54      115        43:34.7
      20    Karyn Vogel                                              11   45      120        45:12.8
      21    Karen Richard                                           141   52      124        48:44.8
      22    Tina Roberts                                            174   49      126        49:17.0
      23    Susan Teare                                             215   53      127        49:44.5
      24    Maria Mitchell                                          649   49      130        49:55.7

Female 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Liz Champagne                                           195   60       35        32:01.8
       2    Melissa Fletcher                                        652   56       52        33:40.8
       3    Karen Clark                                              57   55       67        35:45.2
       4    Ellie Bouffard                                           18   55       92        39:11.1
       5    Angela Ferro                                            674   55      104        41:27.9

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Zane Del Poll                                           653   10       15        28:40.7
       2    Brady Morigeau                                          642   11       25        30:00.3
       3    Taylor Carlson                                           65   12       31        31:23.4
       4    John Feenan                                             676    9       96        39:31.6
       5    Levi Causey                                             628   10      118        44:56.3

Male 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Luke Miklus                                             212   13       19        29:03.8
       2    Ben Laudue                                               40   13       88        38:32.3
       3    Tyler Cady                                              699   14      106        42:38.8

Male 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kevin Jeter                                             692   20        1        23:20.3
       2    Clark Shedd                                             568   22        3        24:36.2
       3    Aaron  Miller                                           186   28       10        26:56.5
       4    Owen Sanborn                                            693   20       13        27:47.8
       5    Jeff Mereia                                             683   27       29        31:08.1
       6    Eric Westphal                                           704   32       30        31:12.8
       7    Joe Broch                                               694   20       33        31:45.0
       8    Robert Petersen                                         181   32       36        32:14.2
       9    Jon Pettersen                                           143   31       53        33:48.5
      10    Daniel Blanchard                                        625   29       61        34:45.5
      11    Nick Mantagna                                           705   18       68        35:56.0
      12    Gabriel Mantagna                                        703   22       69        35:58.4
      13    Kyle Sala                                               206   27       73        36:39.4
      14    Earl Fletcher                                           651   30       89        38:32.8
      15    Chase Weaver                                            104   23      132        50:08.4
      16    Nicholas Bouton                                         108   22      133        50:53.8

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Andrew Fritz                                            686   36        4        24:51.0
       2    James Donnegan                                          163   37        5        24:57.1
       3    Adam Smith                                              151   37       11        27:25.2
       4    Michael Fink                                            220   35       14        28:32.0
       5    Adam Bulakowski                                         101   40       28        30:59.8
       6    Dileep Netribile                                        660   41       32        31:31.9
       7    Nate Herzog                                             667   44       55        33:52.5
       8    James Harig                                             661   40       71        36:10.0
       9    Todd Henry                                              697   36       77        36:59.1
      10    Thomas Dipietro                                          94   38       87        38:20.7
      11    Chris Fitzhugh                                           72   35       93        39:18.7
      12    Brandon Del Poll                                        655   43      108        42:51.7
      13    Jason Baer                                              193   39      134        53:05.3

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mike Early                                              153   54        6        25:03.0
       2    Allen Mead                                              677   51        7        25:07.1
       3    Jeff Shedd                                              640   54        9        26:50.0
       4    Paul Charron                                             88   50       18        28:53.3
       5    Mike Miklus                                             210   50       20        29:05.5
       6    Jim Bentlage                                             77   49       44        33:13.2
       7    Michael Gilman                                          191   51       49        33:29.0
       8    Richard Donahey                                         633   45       59        34:40.6
       9    Matt Rector                                             672   47       62        34:47.6
      10    John Wright                                             690   47       85        38:13.4
      11    Chance Crocker                                           89   45       98        39:43.4
      12    Rob Lubbers                                             173   53      121        45:14.1
      13    Wayne Warnken                                           196   50      135        57:40.0

Male 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tom Brownell                                            637   57       12        27:46.6
       2    Curt Weeber                                             135   55       17        28:50.9
       3    Brian Mitchell                                          662   56       24        29:54.6
       4    Jim Bove                                                144   58       34        31:53.7
       5    Eric Dague                                              168   58       37        32:16.2
       6    Jon Rodd                                                 82   57       41        32:41.5
       7    Buzas Jeff                                               55   56       45        33:14.7
       8    Scott Poquette                                          619   56       47        33:22.5
       9    Jack Manning                                            165   62       60        34:41.9
      10    Ray Mainer                                               17   55       64        35:13.8
      11    Brian Clark                                              56   61       72        36:31.0
      12    Neil Wheelwright                                         36   60       79        37:25.7
      13    Russ Cooke                                               66   66       80        37:27.7
      14    Ted Roberts                                             687   59       83        37:52.8
      15    Forrest Lemoine                                          38   55       90        38:52.8
      16    James Jacobson                                           63   55      102        40:29.1
      17    Bill Porter                                             681   63      117        44:24.6
      18    John Opulski                                            166   68      122        45:53.9
      19    William Everrett                                         20   55      131        49:59.1

2.5 Kilometer

Female 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Wynn Haselten                                           658    7       10        14:38.1
       2    Phoeebe Omland                                          122    7       22        22:04.2
       3    Sydney Howard                                           680    7       23        22:21.7

Female 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kate Compo                                              129    9        2        13:20.0
       2    Randall Sofia                                           125    9        4        13:27.4
       3    Ella Compo                                              128    9        6        13:40.0
       4    Annalise Wood                                           645   11        7        13:40.9
       5    Kate Carlson                                             64   9         9        13:56.7
       6    Betty Buehler                                            14   12       12        15:15.2
       7    Brynna Herzog                                           668   10       14        15:54.3
       8    Munashe Pfende                                          635   10       16        16:06.1
       9    Samantha Donahey                                        634   11       21        18:02.8

Female 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ellen Buhler                                             13   35       13        15:20.3

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mares Chayer- Randall                                    70   46       17        16:11.5

Male 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Henry Archambault                                       209    7        8        13:44.3
       2    Ryley Morigeau                                          639    8       15        16:05.5
       3    Griffin Herzog                                          669    8       18        16:56.8
       4    Andrew Sullivan                                         646    6       19        17:28.1
       5    Ezra Buehler                                             16    4       24        22:54.7
       6    Aron Omland                                             121    4       26        29:40.7
     DNF    Teddy Hamilton                                          208    7                        

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Niek Kidder                                             632   12        1        12:50.5
       2    Elliot Miklus                                           213   11        3        13:22.0
       3    Luke Buehler                                             15   10       11        15:00.0
       4    Grady Burgeron                                          636    9       20        17:54.7

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jeff Compo                                              127   43        5        13:38.4
       2    Hans Buehler                                             12   35       25        22:58.1

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kristian Omland                                         123   49       27        29:42.3

10 Kilometer

Female 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Emily Zanebarano                                        663   16        2        43:00.1

Female 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Julia Shatten                                           684   30       22      1:02:52.5
       2    Ms. Merrill                                              61   18       43      1:16:07.8
       3    Lea Peier                                               664   23       46      1:27:36.5

Female 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kirsten Workman                                         675   40       12        58:00.8
       2    Kristin Courcelle                                        87   35       15        58:42.4
       3    Betsy Nesbit                                            188   35       32      1:09:51.1
       4    Erin Randall- Mullins                                   137   42       34      1:10:30.0
       5    Kim Tiltson                                             631   35       37      1:11:23.0
       6    Christy Pilsucki                                        130   41       44      1:16:27.7
       7    Raiel Barlow                                            146   37       45      1:27:35.7

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kim Boyarsky                                             68   48       29      1:07:55.0
       2    Sarah Pribram                                            76   49       36      1:10:37.5
       3    Lisa Rollins                                            643   51       38      1:12:21.8
       4    Stephanie Parent                                        167   45       42      1:15:45.7

Female 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Karen Bove                                              145   58       39      1:12:35.9

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Griffin Larson                                           24   12        7        54:44.4
       2    Owen Deale                                               29   12       11        57:46.9

Male 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Charlie Maitland                                        219   21        5        51:36.5
       2    Alden Fletcher                                          650   22       20      1:01:55.1
       3    Derek MacDonald                                         618   32       27      1:06:11.8
       4    Tim Jacobs                                              666   29       33      1:10:13.0
       5    Steven Merrill                                           60   34       40      1:13:39.7

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mike Lizotte                                            657   43        1        39:59.2
       2    Todd Archambault                                        115   43        6        53:30.3
       3    Chris Leforce                                           147   37        8        55:11.3
       4    Tom Kelly                                               621   43        9        56:19.8
       5    Martin Courcelle                                         85   35       17      1:01:26.6
       6    Kyle Darling                                             54   43       21      1:02:46.6
       7    Thom Firlik                                             626   38       23      1:03:06.2
       8    Mark Duchaine                                           133   35       25      1:04:14.8
       9    Matt Burleigh                                            58   35       28      1:07:11.3
      10    Jason Storer                                             86   39       30      1:08:25.3

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Binney Mitchell                                         670   49        3        49:41.9
       2    Bert Johnson                                            189   45        4        51:04.7
       3    Eric Darling                                             74   45       10        57:38.6
       4    Blair Deale                                              27   45       13        58:05.6
       5    Eric Brigham                                              7   48       14        58:23.5
       6    Tom Cardinal                                            138   54       16      1:00:55.6
       7    Frank Mclaughlin                                        154   49       24      1:03:52.3
       8    Eric Gidemeister                                        629   47       26      1:05:38.0
       9    Wayne Reisberg                                           59   54       35      1:10:33.5
      10    Jeff Hullstrug                                          106   53       41      1:15:18.1
      11    David Rickkefs                                          638   47       48      1:32:59.1

Male 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    John King                                               105   59       18      1:01:36.7
       2    Cris Cote                                               158   55       19      1:01:49.3
       3    Pascal Cheng                                            190   64       31      1:08:42.4
       4    Jay Mcgrath                                             685   62       47      1:32:22.4