06/06 Wed. Mtn Biking @ Catamount Williston

Age Group Results

June 06, 2018


85 Bikers- Yellow on Green 06/06/18

1 LAP Kids

Female 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Bandit   999                                            999   21        1      1:44:47.2

Cadets

Male 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Noah Westman                                            107    7        1        22:31.8

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ted Connery                                             487   10        2        36:37.3

1 LAP

Female 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kendra Goudreau                                          45   28        4        32:12.6

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Christine Fuller                                        110   54        2        29:03.6
       2    Barb Cote                                               114   53        5        37:06.0

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sal Acosta                                              489   46        6        47:30.7

Male 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Cris Cote                                               124   55        1        27:36.8
       2    Paul Falcone                                            474   68        3        29:20.8

2 LAPS

Female 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Greta Kilburn                                           165   13        2        43:41.2
       2    Sabina Brochu                                           201   15       21        59:51.0

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Carolyn Siccama                                         125   47       13        53:17.6
       2    Janet Kilburn                                           166   54       27      1:18:35.6

Female 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kim Kilmartin                                            55   55       12        52:58.1

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Griffin Larson                                           22   12       11        52:09.8

Male 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jared Leonard                                           111   17        1        38:21.1
       2    Colin Snyder                                             10   13        8        48:23.3

Male 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Julian Huey                                             314   26        4        46:37.0
       2    Jay McCormick                                           104   18        6        47:20.4
       3    Tom Wood                                                490   28        7        48:17.4
       4    Adam Goudreau                                            44   29       15        53:45.0
       5    Kyle Garcia                                             475   28       16        55:25.6
       6    Robert Peterson                                         147   33       17        55:29.6

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Phil Parrish                                            135   39       14        53:25.5
       2    Andy McKinney                                            30   39       19        56:14.5
       3    Andy Dumas                                               86   43       25      1:06:04.6
       4    Kenny Robertson                                         491   37       26      1:10:24.0
       5    Timothy Burgher                                          62   35       28      1:24:25.3

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Doug Bliss                                              153   49        3        45:22.0
       2    Scott Maynard                                           103   51       10        50:52.1
       3    Kevin Brochu                                            172   53       22        59:51.8
       4    Carlos Theye                                             77   47       24      1:00:45.9

Male 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rick Kelley                                             123   60        5        46:47.1
       2    Fredrick Jaquish                                         54   55        9        50:29.0
       3    Steve Dumas                                             222   57       18        55:41.6
       4    Bob Kilmartin                                            57   55       20        57:43.8
       5    Doug Shaw                                                13   66       23      1:00:26.3

4 LAPS

Female 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lea Davison                                             501   25        6      1:12:45.1
       2    Callie Ewald                                            498   32       20      1:28:22.3

Female 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kim Quinlan                                             480   38       16      1:23:51.9

Male 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Markus Huer                                             477   17        1      1:04:26.1
       2    Galen Kilburn                                           167   17        2      1:04:49.5

Male 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nicholas Bouton                                          79   22        9      1:18:46.0
       2    Ben Emery                                               486   23       12      1:20:20.7
       3    Chris Burnham                                            64   18       14      1:21:18.2
       4    Farid Noori                                             478   23       15      1:21:45.2

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kevin Bouchard-Hall                                     158   35        3      1:08:24.2
       2    Jim Cochran                                             497   37        4      1:12:32.3
       3    Travis Voyer                                             49   41        5      1:12:34.9
       4    Eric Tremble                                             37   35       10      1:18:55.6
       5    Chase Rosenberg                                         495   38       11      1:19:08.6

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Andy Bishop                                             144   53        7      1:15:24.4
       2    Eric Darling                                             65   45        8      1:15:37.7
       3    Bill Bronk                                              140   46       13      1:20:23.6
       4    Paul Larson                                              23   46       19      1:27:34.9

Male 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Gilman Lang                                              51   55       17      1:26:20.2
       2    John King                                                76   59       18      1:27:23.0

3 LAPS

Female 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kristin Motley                                          163   33       19      1:18:50.3

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Owen Deale                                               29   12        5      1:01:55.0

Male 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jack Willard                                            484   14       16      1:15:43.7

Male 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Charlie Maitland                                         47   21        2      1:00:20.5
       2    Ian Graves                                              485   32        9      1:06:29.5

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Brad Carlson                                             41   35        1        40:22.4
       2    Tom Kelly                                               482   43       12      1:12:20.5
       3    Kyle Darling                                             39   43       18      1:18:39.9
       4    Brendan Taylor                                          499   41       20      1:21:23.8
       5    Chris Fitzhugh                                           63   35       21      1:23:47.4

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Chris Trapeni                                           127   49        3      1:01:10.3
       2    Eric Berliner                                           136   50        6      1:02:54.0
       3    Blair Deale                                              27   45        8      1:05:44.8
       4    Steve Gorman                                            154   52       10      1:06:33.4
       5    Bobm Kogut                                              500   46       14      1:12:40.6
       6    Drew Larsen                                             496   47       15      1:15:31.8
       7    Roger Bombardier                                        106   50       17      1:17:07.9

Male 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dunbar Ohmig                                            164   57        4      1:01:10.8
       2    Tom Strasser                                            479   58        7      1:04:34.7
       3    John Witmer                                             133   55       11      1:10:44.3
       4    Dan King                                                476   58       13      1:12:29.8