06/05 Tuesday Trail Running @ Catamount

Age Group Results

June 05, 2018


168 Runners-Yellow on Green Course

5 Kilometer

Female 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Karin Rand                                              214   20       18        26:20.6
       2    Erin Fisher                                             611   32       21        26:35.5
       3    Vanessa Matos                                           615   28       27        27:25.8
       4    Sara Falconer                                           218   24       31        28:10.1
       5    Sam Moniz                                               616   28       56        31:36.5
       6    Dani Horan                                              609   29       66        32:44.5
       7    Savannah Pettersen                                      142   32       78        35:21.6
       8    Lily Devereux                                           530   21      100        38:11.7
       9    Ashley Lopez                                            527   28      102        38:28.9
      10    Molly Burke                                             529   21      103        38:30.2
      11    Marcie Davey                                            543   32      105        39:05.7
      12    Adriene Katz                                             51   24      111        40:01.9
      13    Ms. Merrill                                              61   18      122        41:52.2
      14    Rachel Valliere                                         604   25      123        41:59.6

Female 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Molly Peters                                            523   42       22        26:42.5
       2    Jenn Carlson                                             98   41       35        28:46.1
       3    Betsy Nesbit                                            188   35       46        30:35.5
       4    Anne Rossier                                            612   38       54        31:09.7
       5    Liz Hollenbach                                           37   35       62        32:22.8
       6    Elizabeth Robioon                                       525   40       69        33:32.0
       7    Anne Mckinney                                            30   36       72        34:03.2
       8    Kim Tillotson                                           532   35       77        35:16.8
       9    Erin Randall- Mullins                                   137   42       84        35:56.2
      10    Deb Burleigh                                             67   35       96        37:02.3
      11    Amy Smith                                               140   44      101        38:14.3
      12    Kirsten Workman                                         607   40      107        39:11.4
      13    Rebekah Thomas                                          194   44      110        39:28.2
      14    Casey Darling                                            48   43      112        40:03.5
      15    Christy Pilsucki                                        130   41      115        40:50.0
      16    Raiel Barlow                                            146   37      117        40:50.7
      17    Raysa Ortega                                            521   41      129        44:00.4
      18    Courtney Kaup                                           149   39      132        45:47.7
      19    Kate Nelson                                             157   37      133        46:32.3
      20    Anne Compo                                              126   39      136        47:43.1

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Julie Brancato                                          177   46       45        29:53.8
       2    Virginia Kitell                                         134   50       48        30:49.4
       3    Sarah Pribram                                            76   49       51        31:04.3
       4    Kim Boyarsky                                             68   48       52        31:06.2
       5    Patty Richards                                          118   54       70        33:34.6
       6    Karen Bohmann                                           116   45       71        33:41.0
       7    Sara Phillips                                           537   46       76        35:15.8
       8    Mares Chayer- Randall                                    70   46       79        35:22.0
       9    Stephanie Parent                                        167   45       80        35:33.2
      10    Heather Ambrose                                         610   49       81        35:37.0
      11    Karen Clark                                              57   45       89        36:13.8
      12    Pat Harmeyer                                             93   50       95        37:00.7
      13    Suke Digrande                                           171   52       99        38:07.1
      14    Kristin Novak                                            84   45      106        39:06.6
      15    Lisa Mallabar                                           155   48      113        40:12.4
      16    Sadie Mills                                             131   46      116        40:50.3
      17    Kristin Pierce                                          531   48      120        40:58.1
      18    Lauren Cady                                             603   49      126        42:25.5
      19    Barb Cote                                               119   52      127        42:31.5
      20    Randy Sanville                                          541   54      128        43:45.0
      21    Karyn Vogel                                              11   45      130        44:17.1
      22    Karin Ward                                              148   47      131        45:47.2
      23    Karen Richard                                           141   52      135        47:41.8
      24    Susan Teare                                             215   53      138        49:50.3

Female 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Karen Bove                                              145   58       61        32:17.3
       2    Sue Scheer                                              192   57       85        35:57.7
       3    Ellie Bouffard                                           18   55      119        40:56.9
       4    Mary Jo Childs                                           92   65      134        47:06.9

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Griffin Larson                                           24   12        9        24:56.0
       2    Owen Deale                                               29   12       17        26:12.8
       3    Taylor Carlson                                           65   12       59        32:03.9
       4    John Feenan                                             608    9      108        39:12.9

Male 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tyler Cady                                              602   14      125        42:24.7

Male 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Chase Weaver                                            104   23        1        23:18.9
       2    Charlie Maitland                                        219   21        3        23:36.4
       3    Chris Burnham                                            73   18        8        24:44.0
       4    Nicholas Bouton                                         108   22       10        25:02.8
       5    Shedd Clerke                                            534   22       11        25:07.9
       6    John Cooney                                             176   29       14        25:33.2
       7    Aaron  Miller                                           186   28       19        26:31.3
       8    Alden Fletcher                                          614   22       20        26:32.7
       9    Alex Dossin                                             522   29       26        27:21.0
      10    Billy Asbell                                            528   26       36        28:46.7
      11    Jon Pettersen                                           143   31       37        28:49.1
      12    Peter Davey                                             544   34       50        30:53.6
      13    Robert Petersen                                         181   32       53        31:09.2
      14    Steven Merrill                                           60   18       55        31:14.4
      15    Renzo Silva                                             536   34       65        32:42.7
      16    Matt Fraser                                             617   28       87        36:09.5
      17    Shane Beal                                              601   19       92        36:43.5
      18    Justin Mcauliffe                                        549   19       93        36:43.8
      19    Kyle Sala                                               206   27       98        38:01.9
      20    David Aboelezz                                          542   32      104        39:05.3

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rich Bounds                                             613   39        2        23:21.3
       2    Matt Tabasko                                            114   35        4        23:45.6
       3    Adam Bulakowski                                         101   40        5        24:01.0
       4    James Donnegan                                          163   37       13        25:16.5
       5    Chris Leforce                                           147   37       15        25:58.6
       6    Tom Kelly                                               526   43       16        26:04.6
       7    Brian Sprague                                           548   40       25        27:09.1
       8    Adam Smith                                              151   37       28        27:37.8
       9    Michael Fink                                             10   35       29        27:50.3
      10    Kyle Darling                                             54   43       32        28:22.1
      11    Mark Duchaine                                           133   35       34        28:44.6
      12    Jason Storer                                             86   39       39        29:02.4
      13    Matt Burleigh                                            58   35       47        30:40.4
      14    Todd Archambault                                        115   43       57        31:44.4
      15    Thomas Dipietro                                          94   38       97        37:22.3

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Bert Johnson                                            189   45        6        24:11.0
       2    Eric Darling                                             74   45        7        24:15.1
       3    Mike Early                                              153   45       12        25:13.4
       4    Jeff Shedd                                              535   54       23        26:47.4
       5    Eric Brigham                                              7   45       24        27:03.7
       6    Blair Deale                                              27   45       30        28:02.6
       7    Paul Charron                                             88   50       33        28:40.8
       8    Jason Peters                                            524   45       40        29:05.9
       9    Paul Larson                                              25   45       41        29:09.3
      10    Kristian Omland                                         123   49       42        29:14.8
      11    Frank Mclaughlin                                        154   49       43        29:23.0
      12    Tom Cardinal                                            138   54       44        29:47.4
      13    Will Bohmann                                            117   45       58        31:55.9
      14    Jeff Hullstrug                                          106   53       73        34:23.6
      15    Wayne Reisberg                                           59   54       90        36:15.4
      16    John Wright                                             605   47       91        36:33.2
      17    Chance Crocker                                           89   45      109        39:17.2
      18    Wayne Warnken                                           196   50      124        42:03.3

Male 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Cris Cote                                               158   55       38        28:55.1
       2    Jim Bove                                                144   58       49        30:52.3
       3    Pascal Cheng                                            190   64       60        32:13.5
       4    Eric Dague                                              168   58       63        32:25.0
       5    Buzas Jeff                                               55   56       64        32:32.4
       6    Jon Rodd                                                 82   57       67        32:51.6
       7    Jack Manning                                            165   62       68        32:56.7
       8    Russ Cooke                                               66   60       74        34:53.7
       9    Forrest Lemoine                                          38   55       75        35:13.8
      10    Ray Mainer                                               17   55       82        35:53.2
      11    Phillip Pouech                                          150   60       83        35:55.6
      12    Neil Wheelwright                                         36   60       86        36:07.1
      13    Brian Clark                                              56   55       88        36:13.5
      14    Carl Childs                                              50   55       94        36:55.7
      15    James Jacobson                                           63   55      114        40:32.6
      16    John Schear                                             198   62      118        40:52.0
      17    Dean Weaver                                             162   56      121        41:17.2
      18    John Opulski                                            166   68      137        47:58.2

2.5 Kilometer

Female 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Wynn Haselton                                           540    7        3        14:23.5
       2    Sydney Howard                                           538    7        7        18:27.5
       3    Viginia Haggerty                                        547    8        8        18:28.0
       4    Phoeebe Omland                                          122    7       11        21:47.3
       5    Riley Ayer                                              539    8       20        24:52.6

Female 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kate Carlson                                             64   9         1        13:44.2
       2    Ella Compo                                              128    9        2        13:51.4
       3    Kate Compo                                              129    9        4        14:25.2
       4    Lena Haggerty                                           546   10        9        18:28.5
       5    Betty Buehler                                            14   12       15        22:24.5

Female 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ellen Buhler                                             13   35       16        22:25.5

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Laurel Omland                                           120   46       13        21:54.9

Male 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Luca Munson-Warnken                                     201    8        6        17:47.8
       2    Henry Archambault                                       209    7       10        19:53.6
       3    Aron Omland                                             121    4       12        21:54.5
       4    Ezra Buehler                                             16    4       17        23:24.1
       5    Aiden Waite                                             606    8       19        24:52.2

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Fisher Munson-Warnken                                   197   12        5        17:47.5
       2    Luke Buehler                                             15   10       14        22:12.4
       3    Nick Kidder                                             533   12       21        51:43.2

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Hans Buehler                                             12   35       18        23:27.3