05/30 Wed. Mtn Biking @ Catamount Williston

Age Group Results

May 30, 2018


115 Bikers-- Mammut Course (Red on Black)

1 LAP Kids

Male 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Bib Invalid                                             406   99        1      1:29:48.4

Cadets

Male 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Teddy Hamilton                                          445    7        1        24:38.8
       2    William White                                           161    8        2        26:58.7
       3    Will Hern                                               453    8        3        29:20.8

1 LAP

Female 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kristen Courcelle                                       446   39        3        22:20.8

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Christine Fuller                                        110   54        2        22:20.2
       2    Barb Cote                                               114   53        7        25:27.8
       3    Debbie Deale                                             28   45        9        29:23.5

Female 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Pamela Gude                                              97   55       11      1:08:42.2

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Taylor Carlson                                          443   12        8        25:33.2

Male 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Zac Acosta                                              464   21        4        23:33.0

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sal Acosta                                              463   46        5        23:34.0

Male 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Cris Cote                                               124   55        1        20:40.7
       2    Steve White                                             134   64        6        24:00.7
       3    Bib Invalid                                             407   99       10        37:11.0

2 LAPS

Female 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Cierra Mckay                                            460   12       26        51:17.7

Female 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Greta Kilburn                                           165   13        6        39:10.1

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Janet Kilburn                                           166   54       29      1:01:38.8

Female 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kim Kilmartin                                            55   55       10        40:58.7

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Miles Goldsmith                                         457   11        5        39:09.9
       2    Anders Johnson                                           95   11       23        45:56.3

Male 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Colin Snyder                                             10   13       11        41:19.3
       2    Luke Bliss                                              450   17       20        44:21.3
       3    Trevor Matot                                            440   16       21        44:42.6

Male 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jay McCormick                                           104   18        1        37:13.4
       2    Lucas Bayus                                             442   24        8        39:43.1
       3    Julian Huey                                             314   26        9        40:31.3
       4    Robert Peterson                                         147   33       16        42:49.4
       5    Phil Anderson                                           454   33       18        43:18.9

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Brett Johnson                                            96   41        4        38:33.7
       2    Martin Courcelle                                         68   35        7        39:42.1
       3    Brad Carlson                                             41   35       15        42:44.5
       4    Andy McKinney                                            30   39       22        45:45.1
       5    Chris Mckay                                             459   44       27        51:18.4
       6    Andy Dumas                                               86   43       28        53:32.9
       7    Kevin Bouchard-Hall                                     158   35       30      1:09:29.8
       8    Timothy Burgher                                          62   35       31      1:13:46.1

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Scott Maynard                                           103   51        3        38:26.5
       2    David Matot                                             441   49       24        46:41.2

Male 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rick Kelley                                             123   60        2        37:32.5
       2    Kurt Snyder                                               9   63       12        41:30.6
       3    Fredrick Jaquish                                         54   55       13        41:44.0
       4    Steve Dumas                                             222   57       14        42:30.3
       5    Bob Kilmartin                                            57   55       17        43:08.9
       6    Doug Shaw                                                13   66       19        44:19.8
       7    Ray Mainer                                               12   68       25        46:43.0

4 LAPS

Female 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Callie Ewald                                            470   31       25      1:13:40.5

Female 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Joanne Grogran                                          168   42       22      1:11:44.2

Male 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    David Crothers                                          142   13        3      1:01:00.1
       2    Ethan Farmer                                            145   16       10      1:02:52.6
     DNF    Austin Beard                                            101   14                        

Male 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Noah Tautfest                                            56   28        1        59:23.3
       2    Chris Ziegler                                           160   31        2      1:00:56.7
       3    Ben Coleman                                             159   24        6      1:01:21.9
       4    Ezra Tautfest                                            48   30        9      1:02:22.1
       5    Matt Williams                                            73   31       15      1:06:18.6
       6    Ben Emery                                               444   23       17      1:06:24.7
       7    Nicholas Bouton                                          79   22       18      1:06:58.0

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mat Katz                                                130   40        5      1:01:05.6
       2    Travis Voyer                                             49   41        8      1:01:51.5
       3    Jim Cochran                                             469   37       12      1:03:28.7
       4    Chase Rosenberg                                         465   38       19      1:07:07.3
       5    Phil Parrish                                            135   39       23      1:12:47.6
     DNF    Andrew Gardner                                          439   40                        

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Bryan Grundon                                           471   50        7      1:01:39.9
       2    Andrew Wellman                                          467   47       11      1:03:18.1
       3    Brian Lyster                                            447   47       13      1:03:44.4
       4    Phil Beard                                               93   46       14      1:04:00.4
       5    Ben Norris                                               32   46       16      1:06:23.4
       6    Eric Darling                                             65   45       20      1:07:39.1
       7    Jerry Chabot                                            458   46       21      1:10:04.4
       8    Steve Gorman                                            154   52       24      1:12:48.1
       9    Paul Larson                                              23   46       26      1:14:36.0
     DNF    Roger Bombardier                                        106   50                        

Male 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Chris Hamlin                                            148   60        4      1:01:00.5
       2    Tom Barnes                                               11   55       27      1:16:09.1

3 LAPS

Female 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nina Otter                                               72   31       12        56:02.2
       2    Kristin Motley                                          163   33       29      1:02:51.2

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Owen Deale                                               29   12        6        54:04.0

Male 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jack Willard                                            462   14       23      1:00:10.5

Male 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Charlie Maitland                                         47   21        3        52:44.7
       2    Daniel Bliss                                            449   19        4        52:50.5
       3    John Cooney                                             119   29        5        53:20.2
       4    Ian Graves                                              451   32        9        54:41.3
       5    Noah Allen                                              466   21       14        57:04.6
       6    Tucker Weaver                                           102   25       31      1:10:17.5

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Bryan Wilkinson                                         455   35       17        57:21.1
       2    James Fisher                                            150   44       18        57:42.1
       3    Kyle Darling                                             39   43       19        57:52.0
       4    Richard Bushway                                         156   40       20        57:56.8
       5    Chris Fitzhugh                                           63   35       27      1:01:51.9
       6    David Westman                                            99   38       28      1:02:05.9

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Eric Berliner                                           136   50        2        51:44.8
       2    Blair Deale                                              27   45        7        54:20.8
       3    Barry Blakely                                           129   53       13        56:44.4
       4    Shane Slayton                                           149   46       15        57:04.9
       5    Doug Bliss                                              153   49       21        59:31.5
       6    Bob Jones                                               468   54       22        59:59.7
       7    Bob Koguc                                               472   46       24      1:00:35.8
       8    Dave Kogut                                               33   45       25      1:00:51.2
       9    Chad Willard                                            461   45       26      1:01:29.5

Male 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dunbar Ohmig                                            164   57        1        50:47.7
       2    Tom Strasser                                            452   58        8        54:29.7
       3    John Witmer                                             133   55       10        54:46.2
       4    Trent Coletta                                           473   55       11        55:02.2
       5    Jon Rodd                                                 67   58       16        57:18.6
       6    Dan King                                                456   58       30      1:03:20.6