0529 Tues Run Race @ Catamount

Age Group Results

May 29, 2018


115 Bikers-- Mammut Course (Red on Black)

5 Kilometer

Female 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Karin Rand                                              581   20        8        26:08.5
       2    Aaron Miller                                            514   28        9        26:09.0
       3    Kendra Kenny                                            590   30       17        27:26.6
       4    Sarah Falconer                                          510   24       22        29:35.3
       5    Rachel Greene                                           512   28       36        30:56.7
       6    Sophie Larson                                           515   29       39        32:27.3
       7    Danielle Horan                                          519   29       44        32:41.1
       8    Julie MagDougall                                        107   28       47        33:05.0
       9    Tori Hellwig                                            597   24       58        34:23.7
      10    Zoey November                                           591   20       71        36:46.7
      11    Alaina Mejia                                            506   19       81        37:15.7
      12    Savannah Pettersen                                      142   32       83        37:18.4
      13    Moriah Dawson                                           520   23      105        39:32.0
      14    Ashley Lopez                                            571   28      106        39:33.6
      15    Kate Kreider                                             71   30      107        39:44.0
      16    Adriene Katz                                             51   24      119        41:15.9
      17    Ms. Merrill                                              61   18      123        42:11.6
      18    Meg Mackinnon                                           586   22      129        43:50.1

Female 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ashley Peters                                           573   42       21        29:03.4
       2    Jenn Carlson                                             98   42       26        30:24.8
       3    Kristin Courcelle                                        87   35       35        30:45.9
       4    Betsy Nesbit                                            188   36       46        32:45.5
       5    Anne Rossier                                            516   38       57        34:11.5
       6    Liz Hollenbach                                           37   35       59        34:24.7
       7    kristin Sprenkle                                        172   37       63        35:16.5
       8    Kerry Lake                                              596   43       68        36:01.7
       9    Erin Randall- Mullins                                   137   43       78        37:09.3
      10    Diane Sherwin                                           580   37       88        37:30.4
      11    Rebekah Thomas                                          194   44       98        38:42.6
      12    Anne Mckinney                                            30   37      100        39:05.7
      13    Deb Burleigh                                             67   35      102        39:21.2
      14    Amy Smith                                               140   44      110        39:57.4
      15    Megan Akers                                             579   35      113        40:22.0
      16    Jessica Hopper                                          517   37      114        40:25.9
      17    Tara Bandy                                               97   38      125        43:18.6
      18    Christy Pilsucki                                        130   41      131        44:29.1
      19    Raiel Barlow                                            146   37      132        44:29.5
      20    Kate Nelson                                             157   37      134        44:46.3
      21    Anne Compo                                              126   39      140        48:38.8
      22    Courtney Kaup                                           149   39      143        51:09.1

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Julie Brancato                                          177   47       29        30:27.3
       2    Sarah Pribram                                            76   50       40        32:31.6
       3    Virginia Kitell                                         134   50       54        33:58.5
       4    Karen Bohmann                                           116   46       60        34:51.7
       5    Karen Clark                                              57   45       65        35:24.9
       6    Sara Phillips                                           578   46       76        37:03.4
       7    Lauren Cady                                             584   49       80        37:15.0
       8    Jan Mejia                                               505   50       84        37:20.2
       9    Patty Richards                                          118   54       86        37:24.8
      10    Mares Chayer- Randall                                    70   46       89        37:36.4
      11    Rachel Cloutier                                         569   48       96        38:29.5
      12    Cari Causey                                              83   45       99        39:00.4
      13    Suke Digrande                                           171   52      101        39:12.6
      14    Sarah Zobel                                             390   51      103        39:23.7
      15    Lisa Mallabar                                           155   48      112        40:21.1
      16    Randi Sanville                                          600   54      124        42:25.4
      17    Larson Louisa                                            21   48      127        43:24.9
      18    Annaleis Mcvoy                                          592   52      128        43:43.1
      19    Sadie Mills                                             131   46      130        44:22.1
      20    Barb Cote                                               119   53      135        45:11.5
      21    Karyn Vogel                                              11   45      136        45:13.0
      22    Penelope Gibson                                          39   45      137        45:42.2
      23    Monica Weeber                                           136   52      139        47:56.2
      24    Karen Richard                                           141   52      141        50:09.0
      25    Karin Ward                                              148   48      142        50:10.0

Female 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Liz Champagne                                           195   60       48        33:11.8
       2    Karen Bove                                              145   58       51        33:49.1
       3    Melissa Fletcher                                        598   56       74        36:49.0
       4    Sue Scheer                                              192   57       87        37:29.6
       5    Jen Adkisson                                             42   55      117        40:48.8
       6    Ellie Bouffard                                           18   55      122        41:26.5
       7    Mary Jo Childs                                           92   65      144        51:09.5
       8    Joan Spasyk                                             509   59      145        51:31.4

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Owen Deale                                               29   12       15        27:17.4
       2    Taylor Carlson                                           65   12       62        35:10.6
       3    Fisher Munson-Warnken                                   197   12      104        39:25.0
       4    Levi Causey                                             570   10      138        45:52.2

Male 18 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tucker Weaver                                           102   25        4        25:37.7
       2    Nicholas Bouton                                         108   22       12        26:45.0
       3    Clark Shedd                                             593   22       14        27:05.7
       4    Jon Pettersen                                           143   32       43        32:36.2
       5    Steven Merrill                                           60   18       52        33:50.9
       6    Peter Feehan                                            513   20       72        36:47.4
       7    Aaron Mallabar                                          595   23       93        38:05.6
       8    Earl Fletcher                                           599   29      121        41:20.5
       9    Jordan Willey                                           184   29      148        59:13.9

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Thomas Howard                                           583   41        3        25:30.7
       2    Participant 567   567                                   567   35        5        25:43.7
       3    Adam Smith                                              151   37        6        25:51.7
       4    Adam Bulakowski                                         101   40        7        25:59.4
       5    Jason Baer                                              193   40       13        27:01.1
       6    Todd Archambault                                        115   43       16        27:25.6
       7    Chris Leforce                                           147   37       18        28:34.1
       8    Michael Fink                                             10   35       19        28:54.3
       9    Mark Duchaine                                           133   35       24        30:20.8
      10    Kenny Robertson                                         518   37       28        30:25.5
      11    Martin Courcelle                                         85   35       30        30:29.7
      12    Kyle Darling                                             54   43       31        30:31.9
      13    James  Fisher                                           179   44       42        32:33.4
      14    Jason Storer                                             86   40       45        32:43.4
      15    Matt Burleigh                                            58   35       73        36:48.4
      16    Thomas Dipietro                                          94   38       92        38:04.5
      17    Chris Fitzhugh                                           72   35      118        41:08.5

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Eric Brigham                                              7   45        1        25:28.5
       2    Richard Shrake                                          587   45       10        26:10.9
       3    Bert Johnson                                            189   45       11        26:22.2
       4    Jeff Shedd                                              594   54       20        28:57.4
       5    Chad Phillips                                           589   49       25        30:23.9
       6    Pete Titcomb                                             26   45       27        30:25.1
       7    Mike Early                                              153   45       32        30:32.1
       8    Paul Charron                                             88   51       34        30:38.6
       9    Jason Peters                                            574   45       37        30:58.3
      10    Eric Darling                                             74   45       41        32:32.0
      11    Paul Larson                                              25   45       53        33:54.4
      12    Shane Slayton                                           182   46       56        34:10.1
      13    Michael Gilman                                          191   51       66        35:38.6
      14    Tom Cardinal                                            138   54       70        36:45.8
      15    Jeff Hullstrug                                          106   53       77        37:06.9
      16    Wayne Reisberg                                           59   54       79        37:14.5
      17    Richard Shrake                                          588   45       90        37:38.1
      18    John Wright                                             585   49       91        37:59.8
      19    Chance Crocker                                           89   46      108        39:55.8
      20    Scott Maynard                                           132   51      116        40:41.2
      21    Rob Lubbers                                             173   53      133        44:30.4
      22    Wayne Warnken                                           196   50      147        52:25.0

Male 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    John King                                               105   59        2        25:30.5
       2    Curt Weeber                                             135   56       23        29:46.0
       3    Cris Cote                                               158   55       33        30:33.1
       4    Rick Kelley                                             152   60       38        32:25.6
       5    Jim Bove                                                144   59       49        33:21.9
       6    Jim Bentlage                                             77   56       50        33:28.6
       7    Buzaf Jeff                                               55   56       55        34:01.4
       8    Jack Manning                                            165   63       61        35:08.0
       9    Russ Cooke                                               66   61       64        35:20.4
      10    Jim Adkisson                                             41   55       67        35:55.9
      11    Bill Allen                                              187   60       69        36:19.4
      12    Brian Clark                                              56   55       75        36:58.0
      13    Forrest Lemoine                                          38   55       82        37:16.5
      14    Ray Mainer                                               17   55       85        37:23.3
      15    Carl Childs                                              50   55       94        38:08.8
      16    John Schear                                             198   62       95        38:16.1
      17    Phillip Pouech                                          150   61       97        38:36.0
      18    Pascal Cheng                                            190   64      109        39:56.6
      19    Neil Wheelwright                                         36   60      111        40:16.6
      20    John Opulski                                            166   68      115        40:26.7
      21    Dean Weaver                                             162   57      120        41:20.1
      22    James Jacobson                                           63   55      126        43:20.5
      23    William Everrett                                         20   55      146        52:16.9

2.5 Kilometer

Female 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Phoeebe Omland                                          122    7       11        41:14.7

Female 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kate Carlson                                             64   9         2        24:07.2
       2    Ella Compo                                              128   10        3        26:47.8
       3    Kate Compo                                              129   10        4        27:05.0
       4    Betty Buehler                                            14   12        6        28:45.3
       5    Mya Peters                                              575   11        8        34:29.0

Female 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ellen Buhler                                             13   44        7        28:55.1

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Laurel Omland                                           120   46       13        42:17.7

Female 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sandy Enman                                             577   69        9        34:34.5

Male 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Levi Peters                                             576    7        1        22:42.0
       2    Ezra Buehler                                             16    5       12        41:17.6
       3    Aron Omland                                             121    5       14        42:18.0

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Luke Buehler                                             15   10        5        28:38.6

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Hans Buehler                                             12   35       10        41:12.7

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kristian Omland                                         123   50       15        46:23.2