2012 Flower Power Mountain Bike Race

Age Group Results

May 13, 2012


106 Racers!

Men: 0- 8 9-12 13-17 18-34 35-44 45-54 55-99
Women: 0- 8 9-12 13-17 18-34 35-44 45-54 55-99

1 Lap

Male 9-12

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Lawton Jones            Williston  VT         647    9        1      23:50.1                       
       2    Isaac Goldman                                 649   11        2      24:55.7                       
       3    Noah Chabot                                   665   11        4      29:24.9                       
Top

Male 35-44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Dusty Jenks                                   681   39        3      29:04.9                       

2 Lap

Top

Female 17 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Emma Tucker                                   631   13       11    1:07:08.1                       
Top

Female 18-34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Kimberly Tillotson                            609   30        4      44:10.8                       
       2    Lisa Marien                                   657   32       10      53:57.5                       
Top

Male 17 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Gaelen Kilburn          Burlington  VT        680   12        1      39:44.5                       
       2    Abraham Tautfest                              691   14        9      48:32.3                       
Top

Male 45-54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Dunbar Oehmig                                 679   51        3      41:01.3                       
       2    Mark Berardo                                  624   51        5      44:34.5                       
       3    Cris Cote               Duxbury  VT           699   50        7      47:32.4                       
Top

Male 55 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Brian Calhoun                                 695   57        2      40:35.6                       
       2    Jay Webb                                      626   56        6      44:42.4                       
       3    Steve White             Fairfax  VT           686   59        8      47:42.2                       

3 Lap

Top

Female 18-34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Rachel Wood                                   689   24       19    1:00:09.7                       
Top

Female 35-44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Joanne Grogan                                 613   37       18      59:22.2                       
Top

Female 45-54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Diane Conway                                  602   48       17      58:45.2                       
Top

Male 17 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Michael Owens                                 628   14        1      47:35.9                       
       2    Austin Jenks                                  632   14       14      56:25.5                       
Top

Male 18-34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Tyler Cohen                                   688   24        6      51:56.5                       
       2    Matthew Bruhns                                638   31       13      55:24.9                       
Top

Male 35-44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Garin Frost                                   682   44        2      49:43.8                       
       2    Brian Irwin                                   634   42        7      52:31.5                       
       3    Paul Rentz                                    660   41       10      54:08.9                       
       4    Dan Goldman             Williston  VT         648   44       15      56:52.3                       
       5    Julie Pritchard                               656   44       21    1:07:02.2                       
Top

Male 45-54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    John Whitmer                                  611   49        4      50:40.1                       
       2    Kris Francis            Williston  VT         685   50        5      51:35.3                       
       3    Wayne Barlow                                  629   51        8      53:22.2                       
       4    James Mix                                     612   52       12      55:18.8                       
       5    Bob Jones               Williston  VT         646   49       16      57:47.3                       
Top

Male 55 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Craig Schneider                               677   56        3      50:36.5                       
       2    Lary Martell            Georgia  VT           658   56        9      53:47.6                       
       3    Rick Kelley             Hinesburg  VT         675   55       11      54:50.5                       
       4    Raymond Mainer                                653   62       20    1:05:24.7                       

4 Lap

Top

Female 18-34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Claire Frost                                  654   26       26    1:14:03.7                       
       2    Corinne Prevot                                664   21       28    1:15:53.6                       
       3    Rebecca Vandyke                               661   33       29    1:17:14.7                       
       4    Sarah Loya                                    696   32       33    1:23:46.5                       
Top

Male 17 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Cooper Willsey          Hinesburg  VT         670   15        5      58:42.1                       
       2    Ryan Berliner           Richmond  VT          651   15       11    1:01:59.5                       
       3    Zach Marshall           Hinesburg  VT         674   17       15    1:03:10.7                       
       4    Craig Calhoun           Jericho  VT           694   17       20    1:04:28.3                       
       5    Alec Grab                                     698   15       27    1:15:13.7                       
Top

Male 18-34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Aaron Oakes                                   640   30        1      56:08.8                       
       2    Dan Hock                Burlington  VT        605   26        2      56:15.9                       
       3    Ben Coleman             Burlington  VT        636   28        4      57:58.9                       
       4    Christopher Hamlin      Jonesville  VT        641   25        6      58:44.3                       
       5    Patrick Shank                                 608   33        8      59:58.8                       
       6    Matthew Green                                 616   23        9    1:00:31.8                       
       7    Mat Katz                                      668   33       12    1:02:29.7                       
       8    Noah Tautfest           Northfield  VT        642   23       16    1:03:12.8                       
       9    Ian Sullivan            Jericho  VT           663   26       17    1:03:22.9                       
      10    George Lapierre         Williston  VT         635   33       18    1:03:54.1                       
      11    Brennan Berardo                               625   20       19    1:04:18.5                       
      12    Evan Martell            Georgia  VT           673   20       21    1:04:33.0                       
      13    Benjamin Frye                                 662   21       22    1:07:21.8                       
      14    Matt Schifferle         Burlington  VT        623   34       25    1:13:49.5                       
      15    Christopher Fitzhugh                          615   31       31    1:22:44.6                       
      16    Andrew Barranco                               601   25       32    1:23:38.1                       
Top

Male 35-44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Bobby Bailey                                  693   35        3      56:56.6                       
       2    Matt Germon             Lincoln  VT           672   43        7      59:40.0                       
       3    Andrew Wellman          West Berlin  VT       687   42       10    1:00:41.7                       
Top

Male 45-54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Stephen Wright                                637   51       13    1:02:31.1                       
       2    Nathan McHugh                                 614   45       14    1:03:04.0                       
       3    Trent Coletta                                 697   49       23    1:10:23.9                       
       4    Robert Leubbers                               606   48       34    1:31:34.3                       
Top

Male 55 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Jeffrey Oakes                                 639   55       24    1:13:28.1                       
       2    Claude Morneault                              669   59       30    1:22:14.5                       

1/2 Lap Cadets

Top

Female 11 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Liza Bell                                     676    8        3      14:06.1                       
       2    Sabina Brochu                                 667    9        4      14:07.6                       
       3    Melena Jenks                                  633   11        5      14:12.7                       
       4    Cassidy Frost                                 652   11        6      14:32.0                       
       5    Greta Kilburn                                 659    7        7      21:16.2                       
       6    Ada Jones                                     645    7        8      21:24.5                       
Top

Male 11 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Daehan McHugh                                 701    9        1      12:07.0                       
       2    Keinan Wisell                                 655    9        2      12:19.1                       

Singlespeed 4 Laps

Top

Female 0-99

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Petra Whitacre                                610   27        8    1:12:11.2                       
       2    Andrea Larosa           South Burlington  V   678   28        9    1:21:31.2                       
Top

Male 0-99

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Ross Scatchard          Charlotte  VT         683   28        1    1:01:33.7                       
       2    Travis Voyer            Essex Jct.  VT        622   35        2    1:02:56.2                       
       3    Ken VanBuren                                  671   50        3    1:03:24.7                       
       4    Mark Tucker                                   630   43        4    1:04:14.1                       
       5    Marc Stannard           Essex Jct.  VT        666   40        5    1:04:57.8                       
       6    Mike Scott                                    684   27        6    1:06:46.7                       
       7    Dan King                                      692   53        7    1:11:25.7                       
       8    Azarial Tautfest                              690   25